Main > Pan American Games
1951
1955
1959
1963
1967
1971
1975
1979
1983
1987
1991
1995
1999
2003
2007
2011
2015
        
XVII Pan American Game, Toronto 2015
Women, Track
100 m
1 Sherone Simpson JAM 10.95  
2 Angela Tenorio ECU 10.99  
3 Barbara Pierre USA 11.01  
4 Rosangela Santos BRA 11.04  
5 Kelly-Ann Baptiste TRI 11.05  
6 Khamica Bingham CAN 11.13  
7 Ana Claudia Silva BRA 11.15  
8 Semoy Hackett TRI 11.16  
200 m
1 Kaylin Whitney USA 22.65  
2 Kyra Jefferson USA 22.72  
3 Simone Facey JAM 22.74  
4 Angela Tenorio ECU 22.88  
5 Kerron Stewart JAM 23.07  
6 Kimberly Hyacinthe CAN 23.28  
7 Reyare Thomas TRI 23.32  
Anthonique Strachan BAH DNF  
400 m
1 Kendall Baisden USA 51.27  
2 Shakima Wimbley USA 51.36  
3 Kineke Alexander VCT 51.50  
4 Chrisann Gordon JAM 51.75  
5 Anastasia Le-Roy JAM 52.05  
6 Geisa Aparecida Coutinho BRA 52.05  
7 Daysiurami Bonne CUB 52.28  
8 Lisneidy Veitia CUB 52.44  
800 m
1 Melissa Bishop CAN 1:59.62  
2 Alysia Montano USA 1:59.76  
3 Flavia De Lima BRA 2:00.40  
4 Rose Mary Almanza CUB 2:01.82  
5 Jessica Smith CAN 2:03.02  
6 Gabriela Medina MEX 2:03.91  
7 Phoebe Wright USA 2:04.17  
8 Kimarra McDonald JAM 2:04.37  
1500 m
1 Muriel Coneo COL 4:09.05  
2 Nicole Sifuentes CAN 4:09.13  
3 Sasha Gollish CAN 4:10.11  
4 Cory McGee USA 4:11.12  
5 Flavia De Lima BRA 4:16.53  
6 Arletis Thaureaux CUB 4:19.60  
7 Cristina Guevara MEX 4:20.40  
8 Andrea Ferris PAN 4:23.96  
5000 m
1 Juliana Paula Dos Santos BRA 15:45.97  
2 Brenda Flores MEX 15:47.19  
3 Kellyn Taylor USA 15:52.78  
4 Yudileyvis Castillo CUB 15:59.44  
5 Alisha Williams USA 16:01.59  
6 Maria Pastuņa ECU 16:06.63  
7 Jessica O'Connell CAN 16:08.41  
8 Natasha Labeaud CAN 16:17.40  
10000 m
1 Brenda Flores MEX 32:41.33 PR
2 Desiree Davila USA 32:43.99  
3 Lanni Marchant CAN 32:46.03  
4 Liz Costello USA 32:53.52  
5 Ines Melchor PER 33:07.66  
6 Marisol Romero MEX 33:16.12  
7 Natasha Wodak CAN 33:20.14  
8 Tatiele Roberta De Carvalho BRA 33:24.33  
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1 Gladys Tejeda PER 2:33:03 PR
2 Adriana Da Silva BRA 2:35:40  
3 Lindsay Flanagan USA 2:36:30  
4 Rachel Hannah CAN 2:41:06  
5 Marily Dos Santos BRA 2:41:31  
6 Margarita Hernandez MEX 2:41:57  
7 Rosa Chacha ECU 2:42:47  
8 Zuleima Amaya VEN 2:49:42  
100 m Hurdles
1 Queen Harrison USA 12.52 PR
2 Tenaya Jones USA 12.84  
3 Nikkita Holder CAN 12.85  
4 Kimberly Laing JAM 12.95  
5 Phylicia George CAN 13.00  
6 Briggite Merlano COL 13.24  
7 Kierre Beckles BAR 13.24  
8 Yvette Lewis PAN 13.29  
400 m Hurdles
1 Shamier Little USA 55.50  
2 Sarah Wells CAN 56.17  
3 Deborah Rodriguez URU 56.41  
4 Zurian Hechavarria CUB 56.72  
5 Sparkle McKnight TRI 57.30  
6 Zudikey Rodriguez MEX 57.65  
7 Sharolyn Scott CRI 58.65  
8 Jessica Gelibert HAI 1:00.23  
3000 m Steeplechase
1 Ashley Higginson USA 9:48.12 PR
2 Shalaya Kipp USA 9:49.96  
3 Genevičve Lalonde CAN 9:53.03  
4 Erin Teschuk CAN 10:02.33  
5 Ana Narvaez MEX 10:04.86  
6 Tatiane Da Silva BRA 10:10.73  
7 Belen Casetta ARG 10:24.54  
8 Cinthya Paucar PER 10:35.16  
20 km Road Walk
1 Maria Gonzalez MEX 1:29:24 PR
2 Erica De Sena BRA 1:30:03  
3 Paola Perez ECU 1:31:53  
4 Sandra Arenas COL 1:32:36  
5 Kimberly Garcia PER 1:32:45  
6 Rachel Seaman CAN 1:32:49  
7 Maria Michta USA 1:33:07  
8 Alejandra Ortega MEX 1:35:03