Main > Pan American Games
1951
1955
1959
1963
1967
1971
1975
1979
1983
1987
1991
1995
1999
2003
2007
2011
2015
        
XIII Pan American Game, Winnipeg 1999
Women, Track
100 m
1 Chandra Sturrup BAH 11.10  
2 Angela Williams USA 11.16  
3 Peta-Gaye Dowdie JAM 11.20  
4 Virgen Benavides CUB 11.28  
5 Philomena Mensah CAN 11.28  
6 Lucimar de Moura BRA 11.29  
7 Beverley Grant JAM 11.53  
8 Liliana Allen MEX 11.66  
200 m
1 Debbie Ferguson BAH 22.83  
2 Lucimar de Moura BRA 23.03  
3 Felipa Palacios COL 23.05  
4 Pauline Davis BAH 23.07  
5 Cydonie Mothersill CAY 23.40  
6 Beverley Grant JAM 23.75  
7 Heather Samuel ANT 23.88  
8 Tara Perry CAN 23.99  
400 m
1 Ana Guevara MEX 50.91  
2 Michelle Collins USA 51.21  
3 Claudine Williams JAM 51.58  
4 Andrea Anderson USA 52.43  
5 Melissa Straker BAR 52.90  
6 Norfalia Carabalí COL 53.06  
7 Foy Williams CAN 53.65  
800 m
1 Letitia Vriesde SUR 1.59.95  
2 Zulia Calatayud CUB 2.00.67  
3 Meredith Rainey USA 2.01.51  
4 Vicky Lynch-Pounds CAN 2.02.78  
5 Diane Cummins CAN 2.03.10  
6 Yanelis Lara CUB 2.03.32  
7 Janet Castro MEX 2.05.06  
1500 m
1 Marla Runyan USA 4.16.86  
2 Leah Pells CAN 4.16.86  
3 Stephanie Best USA 4.18.44  
4 Cindy O'Crane CAN 4.19.63  
5 Bertha Sánchez COL 4.21.10  
6 Janeth Caizalitín ECU 4.24.68  
7 Niuvis Pie CUB 4.25.70  
8 Yanelis Lara CUB 4.26.02  
5000 m
1 Adriana Fernández MEX 15.56.57  
2 Bertha Sánchez COL 15.59.04  
3 Blake Phillips USA 15.59.77  
4 Nora Rocha MEX 16.07.76  
5 Kristin Ihle USA 16.14.07  
6 Stella Castro COL 16.21.92  
7 Janeth Caizalitín ECU 16.28.66  
10000 m
1 Nora Rocha MEX 32.56.51  
2 Stella Castro COL 33.05.97  
3 Tina Connelly CAN 33.27.87  
4 Shelly Steely USA 33.36.44  
5 Martha Tenorio ECU 33.59.86  
6 Marcía Narloch BRA 34.13.65  
7 Shelley Smathers USA 34.20.42  
8 Mariela González CUB 34.45.94  
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1 Erika Olivera CHI 2.37.41  
2 Iglandini González COL 2.40.06  
3 Viviany de Oliveira BRA 2.40.55  
4 Marlene Flores CHI 2.43.53  
5 Patricia Jardon MEX 2.44.52  
6 María Elena Reyna MEX 2.50.30  
7 Jennifer Crain USA 2.54.19  
8 Gina Coello HON 3.00.17  
100 m Hurdles
1 Aliuska Lopez CUB 12.76  
2 Maurren Higa Maggi BRA 12.86  
3 Miesha McKelvy USA 12.91  
4 Gillian Russell JAM 13.13  
5 Lesley Tashlin CAN 13.13  
6 Yahumara Neyra CUB 13.17  
7 Andria King USA 13.28  
8 Verónica Depaoli ARG 13.28  
400 m Hurdles
1 Daimi Perniá CUB 53.44  
2 Andrea Blackett BAR 53.98  
3 Michelle Johnson USA 54.22  
4 Karlene Haughton CAN 55.62  
5 Joanna Hayes USA 55.90  
6 Allison Beckford JAM 56.52  
7 Deniece Bell CAN 56.81  
8 Ana Pereira BRA 57.92  
20 km Road Walk
1 Graciela Mendoza MEX 1.34.19  
2 Rosario Sánchez MEX 1.34.46  
3 Michelle Rohl USA 1.35.22  
4 Geovanna Irusta BOL 1.35.56  
5 Joanne Dow USA 1.36.33  
6 Ivis Martínez ESA 1.37.28  
7 Natvidad Collado GUA 1.38.41  
8 Oslaidis Cruz CUB 1.39.23  
Relays
4 x 100 m
1 Jamaica 42.62  
  Dowdie, Grant, Richards, Bailey  
2 United States 43.27  
  Williams, Burrell, Edwards, Richardson  
3 Cuba 43.52  
  Lazo, Carnesolta, Benavides, Hechavarría  
4 Canada 43.73  
5 Colombia 43.86  
6 Ecuador 46.86  
4 x 400 m
1 Cuba 3.26.70  
  Calatayud, Duporty, Bonne, Perniá  
2 United States 3.27.50  
  Anderson, Porter, Collins, Nelson  
3 Barbados 3.30.72  
  Blackett, Oxley, Durant, Straker  
4 Jamaica 3.30.76  
5 Canada 3.31.85  
6 Colombia 3.32.87  
7 Mexico 3.35.86