Main > Pan American Games
1951
1955
1959
1963
1967
1971
1975
1979
1983
1987
1991
1995
1999
2003
2007
2011
2015
        
XI Pan American Game, Havana 1991
Women, Track
100 m
1 Liliana Allen CUB 11.39  
2 Chryste Gaines USA 11.46  
3 Beverly McDonald JAM 11.52  
4 Dahlia Duhaney JAM 11.62  
5 Anita Howard USA 11.70  
6 Stacey Bowen CAN 11.82  
7 Claudete de Piña BRA 11.87  
8 Idalmis Bonne CUB 11.88  
200 m
1 Liliana Allen CUB 23.11  
2 Ximena Restrepo COL 23.16  
3 Merlene Frazer JAM 23.48  
4 Idalmis Bonne CUB 23.64  
5 Karen Clarke CAN 23.71  
6 Dahlia Duhaney JAM 23.77  
7 Shantel Ransom USA 23.97  
8 Claudete de Piña BRA 24.02  
400 m
1 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB 49.61  
2 Ximena Restrepo COL 50.14  
3 Jearl Miles USA 50.82  
4 Natasha Kaiser USA 51.20  
5 Norfalia Carabalí COL 51.39  
6 Sandie Richards JAM 52.45  
7 Cathy Rattray JAM 53.41  
8 Nancy McLeón CUB 54.19  
800 m
1 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB 1.58.71  
2 Alisa Hill USA 1.59.99  
3 Celeste Halliday USA 2.01.41  
4 Letitia Vriesde SUR 2.01.46  
5 Inez Turner JAM 2.02.68  
6 Daisy Ocasio PUR 2.05.46  
7 Adina Valdez TRI 2.07.86  
8 Cathy Rattray JAM 2.08.21  
1500 m
1 Alisa Hill USA 4.13.12  
2 Letitia Vriesde SUR 4.16.75  
3 Sarah Howell CAN 4.17.95  
4 Soraya Telles BRA 4.22.21  
5 Maura Savón CUB 4.25.04  
6 Mabel Arrúa ARG 4.27.87  
7 Milagro Rodríguez CUB 4.30.56  
8 Linda Sheskey USA 4.31.59  
3000 m
1 Sabrina Dornhoefer USA 9.16.15  
2 María Díaz MEX 9.19.05  
3 Carmen de Oliveira BRA 9.19.18  
4 Lisa Harvey CAN 9.19.58  
5 María Luisa Servín MEX 9.20.26  
6 Sarah Howell CAN 9.22.50  
7 Milagro Rodríguez CUB 9.26.55  
8 Sammie Gdowski USA 9.31.64  
10000 m
1 María Díaz MEX 34.21.13  
2 Lisa Harvey CAN 34.25.62  
3 María Luisa Servín MEX 34.55.94  
4 Carmen de Oliveira BRA 35.20.22  
5 Griselda González ARG 35.33.45  
6 Emperatriz Wilson CUB 35.47.93  
7 Elaine Van Blunk USA 36.10.91  
8 Colette Murphy USA 36.22.24  
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1 Olga Avalos MEX 2.43.36  
2 Maribel Durruty CUB 2.46.04  
3 Emperatriz Wilson CUB 2.48.48  
4 Janice Ettle USA 2.49.22  
5 Lynn DeNinno USA 2.49.34  
6 Vilma Peña CRC 2.54.19  
7 Flora Moreno MEX 2.56.27  
8 María Menéndez GUA 3.09.13  
100 m Hurdles
1 Aliuska Lopez CUB 12.99  
2 Odalys Adams CUB 13.06  
3 Arnita Myricks USA 13.23  
4 Dawn Bowles USA 13.24  
5 Michelle Freeman JAM 13.33  
6 Carmen Bezanilla CHI 13.90  
7 Leslie Estwick CAN 13.97  
400 m Hurdles
1 Lency Montelier CUB 57.34  
2 Deon Hemmings JAM 57.54  
3 Tonja Buford USA 57.81  
4 Elsa Jiménez CUB 57.83  
5 Schowanda Williams USA 57.95  
6 Carolyn Fortin CAN 58.92  
7 Maribelcy Peña COL 59.14  
8 Kareth Smith JAM 60.16  
10 km Road Walk
1 Graciela Mendoza MEX 46.42  
2 Debbie Lawrence USA 46.52  
3 Maricela Chávez MEX 47.45  
4 Lynn Weik USA 47.54  
5 Yoslaine Puñales CUB 51.07  
6 Lora Rigutto CAN 53.32  
7 María Calderín CUB 54.35  
8 Magdalena Guzmán ESA 54.57  
Relays
4 x 100 m
1 Jamaica 43.79  
  Phillips, Duhaney, McDonald, Frazer  
2 Cuba 44.31  
  Allen, Riquelme, Duporty, Bonne  
3 United States 44.62  
  Gaines, Miller, Howard, Myricks  
4 Colombia 44.68  
5 Canada 44.86  
4 x 400 m
1 United States 3.24.21  
  Miles, Malone, Kaiser, Downing  
2 Cuba 3.24.91  
  Quirot, McLeón, Duporty, Limonta  
3 Jamaica 3.29.83  
  Turner, Spence, Richards, Rattray  
4 Colombia 3.31.39  
5 Canada 3.34.07  
6 Uruguay 3.50.93