Main > Pan American Games
1951
1955
1959
1963
1967
1971
1975
1979
1983
1987
1991
1995
1999
2003
2007
2011
2015
        
XV Pan American Game, Rio de Janeiro 2007
Women, Track
100 m
1 Mikele Barber USA 11.02  
2 Mechelle Lewis USA 11.24  
3 Chandra Sturrup BAH 11.29  
4 Tahesia Harrigan IVB 11.34  
5 Sherry Fletcher GRN 11.36  
6 Virgil Hodge SKN 11.40  
7 Laverne Jones ISV 11.49  
8 Tracy-Ann Rowe JAM 11.56  
200 m
1 Roxana Díaz CUB 22.90  
2 Sheri-Ann Brooks JAM 22.92  
3 Sherry Fletcher GRN 22.96  
4 Virgil Hodge SKN 23.05  
5 Aleen Bailey JAM 23.09  
6 Felipa Palacios COL 23.34  
7 Shareese Woods USA 23.34  
8 Latonia Wilson USA 23.50  
400 m
1 Ana Guevara MEX 50.34  
2 Christine Amertil BAH 50.99  
3 Indira Terrero CUB 51.09  
4 Shereefa Lloyd JAM 51.19  
5 Davita Prendergast JAM 51.90  
6 Monique Henderson USA 52.28  
7 Laverne Jones ISV 52.97  
8 Debbie Dunn USA 52.97  
800 m
1 Diane Cummins CAN 1.59.75  
2 Rosibel García COL 2.00.02  
3 Zulia Calatayud CUB 2.00.34  
4 Marian Burnett GUY 2.00.40  
5 Josiane Tito BRA 2.01.41  
6 Alysia Johnson USA 2.02.57  
7 Ysanne Williams JAM 2.03.18  
8 Melissa de Leon TRI 2.03.63  
1500 m
1 Juliana Paula dos Santos BRA 4.13.36  
2 Mary Jane Harrelson USA 4.15.24  
3 Rosibel García COL 4.15.78  
4 Marian Burnett GUY 4.17.91  
5 Lysaira del Valle PUR 4.18.40  
6 Lindsey Gallo USA 4.18.87  
7 Sabine Heitling BRA 4.19.21  
8 Valeria Rodríguez ARG 4.21.67  
5000 m
1 Megan Metcalfe CAN 15.35.78  
2 Catherine Ferrell USA 15.42.01  
3 Nora Leticia Rocha MEX 15.43.80  
4 Dulce María Rodríguez MEX 15.46.89  
5 Lucélia Peres BRA 15.47.61  
6 Bertha Sánchez COL 15.49.97  
7 Ednalva da Silva BRA 15.55.46  
8 Mandi Zemba USA 16.08.09  
10000 m
1 Sara Slattery USA 32.54.41  
2 Dulce María Rodríguez MEX 32.56.75  
3 Lucélia Peres BRA 33.19.48  
4 Nora Leticia Rocha MEX 33.33.72  
5 Inés Melchor PER 33.36.17  
6 Emily McCabe USA 33.39.61  
7 Ednalva Laureano da Silva BRA 34.09.21  
8 Bertha Sánchez COL 34.13.25  
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1 Mariela González CUB 2.43.11  
2 Marcia Narloch BRA 2.45.10  
3 Sirlene Pinho BRA 2.47.36  
4 Jessica Rodríguez CUB 2.48.11  
5 Yailén García CUB 2.49.52  
6 Ruby Riativa COL 2.51.35  
7 Chris Lundy USA 2.51.56  
8 Emily Mortensen USA 3.02.00  
100 m Hurdles
1 Delloreen Ennis-London JAM 12.65  
2 Perdita Felicien CAN 12.65  
3 Angela Whyte CAN 12.72  
4 Vonette Dixon JAM 12.86  
5 Anay Tejeda CUB 12.95  
6 Jenny Adams USA 13.15  
7 Nadine Faustin-Parker HAI 13.26  
8 Yvette Lewis USA 13.69  
400 m Hurdles
1 Sheena Johnson USA 54.64  
2 Nickiesha Wilson JAM 54.94  
3 Nicole Leach USA 54.97  
4 Shevon Stewart JAM 55.42  
5 Andrea Blackett BAR 56.02  
6 Lucimar Teodoro BRA 56.58  
7 Jeneil Bellille TRI 57.42  
8 Daimí Pernía CUB 59.71  
3000 m Steeplechase
Only 6 athletes started
1 Sabine Heitling BRA 9.51.13  
2 Talis Apud MEX 9.55.43  
3 Zenaide Vieira BRA 9.55.71  
4 Desiraye Osburn-Speer USA 9.59.11  
5 Kristin Anderson USA 10.08.67  
6 Ángela Figueroa COL 10.14.92  
20 km Road Walk
Only 7 finishers
1 Cristina López ESA 1.38.59  
2 Miriam Ramón ECU 1.40.03  
3 María Esther Sánchez MEX 1.41.47  
4 Tânia Spindler BRA 1.42.15  
5 María del Rosario Sánchez MEX 1.42.47  
6 Sandra Zapata COL 1.43.44  
7 Yadira Guamán ECU 1.46.06  
Relays
4 x 100 m
1 JAM 43.58  
  Brooks, Rowe, Bailey, Dowdie  
2 USA 43.62  
  Woods, Lewis, Weatherspoon, Barber  
3 CUB 43.80  
  Benevídes, Díaz, Lazo, Tejeda  
4 PUR 43.81  
5 SKN 44.14  
6 BRA 44.14  
7 TRI 44.33  
COL DNS  
4 x 400 m
1 CUB 3.27.51  
  Martínez, Pernía, Calatayud, Terrero  
2 MEX 3.27.75  
  Rugerio, Medina, Rodríguez, Guevara  
3 USA 3.37.84  
  Dunn, Perkins, Wilson, Leach  
4 JAM 3.28.74  
5 BRA 3.28.89  
6 CAN 3.32.37  
7 TRI 3.39.67  
8 ECU 3.43.88