Main  Top 25 Lists - 2017
1921 1922 1923 1924 1925 1926 1927 1928 1929 1930 1931 1932 1933 1934 1935 1936 1937 1938 1939 1940 1941 1942 1943 1944
1945 1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968
1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992
1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
2017 2018
      2017   
100 m
Elaine Thompson JAM  10.71
Michelle-Lee Ahye TTO  10.82
Murielle Ahouré CIV  10.83
Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM  10.84
Aleia Hobbs USA  10.85
Tori Bowie USA  10.85
Marie-Josée Ta Lou CIV  10.86
Kelly-Ann Baptiste TTO  10.88
Rosangela Santos BRA  10.91
10  Schillonie Calvert JAM  10.94
200 m
Tori Bowie USA  21.77
Shaunae Miller-Uibo BAH  21.88
Elaine Thompson JAM  21.98
Kyra Jefferson USA  22.02
Dafne Schippers NED  22.05
Marie-Josée Ta Lou CIV  22.08
Deajah Stevens USA  22.09
Dina Asher-Smith GBR  22.22
Allyson Felix USA  22.33
10  Ariana Washington USA  22.39
400 m
Shaunae Miller-Uibo BAH  49.46
Allyson Felix USA  49.65
Quanera Hayes USA  49.72
Salwa Eid Naser BRN  49.88
Phyllis Francis USA  49.92
Kendall Ellis USA  50.00
Shericka Jackson JAM  50.05
Chrisann Gordon JAM  50.13
Natasha Hastings USA  50.14
Novlene Williams-Mills JAM  50.14
800 m
Caster Semenya RSA  1:55.16
Francine Niyonsaba BDI  1:55.47
Ajee Wilson USA  1:55.61
Sifan Hassan NED  1:56.81
Margaret Nyairera Wambui KEN  1:56.87
Melissa Bishop CAN  1:57.01
Habitam Alemu ETH  1:57.05
Charlene Lipsey USA  1:57.38
Eunice Jepkoech Sum KEN  1:57.78
10  Lynsey Sharp GBR  1:58.01
1500 m
Sifan Hassan NED  3:56.14
Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon KEN  3:57.04
Genzebe Dibaba ETH  3:57.82
Konstanze Klosterhalfen GER  3:58.92
Winny Chebet KEN  3:59.16
Gudaf Tsegay ETH  3:59.55
Laura Muir GBR  4:00.35
Hellen Onsando Obiri KEN  4:00.44
Meraf Bahta SWE  4:00.49
10  Dawit Seyaum ETH  4:00.52
5000 m
Hellen Onsando Obiri KEN  14:18.37
Genzebe Dibaba ETH  14:25.22
Caroline Chepkoech Kipkirui KEN  14:27.55
Senbere Teferi ETH  14:31.76
Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi KEN  14:32.82
Agnes Jebet Tirop KEN  14:33.09
Letesenbet Gidey ETH  14:33.32
Lilian Kasait Rengeruk KEN  14:36.80
Yasemin Can TUR  14:36.82
10  Beatrice Chepkoech KEN  14:39.33
10000 m
Almaz Ayana ETH  30:16.32
Gelete Burka ETH  30:40.87
Senbere Teferi ETH  30:41.68
Belaynesh Oljira ETH  30:44.57
Dera Dida ETH  30:56.48
Tirunesh Dibaba ETH  31:02.69
Agnes Jebet Tirop KEN  31:03.50
Rahma Tusa ETH  31:05.14
Veronica Nyaruai Wanjiru KEN  31:07.56
10  Alice Aprot Nawowuna KEN  31:11.86
Marathon (42.195 km.)
Mary Jepkosgei Keitany KEN  2:17:01
Tirunesh Dibaba ETH  2:17:56
Sarah Chepchirchir KEN  2:19:47
Brigid Chepchirchir Kosgei KEN  2:20:22
Gladys Cherono Kiprono KEN  2:20:23
Ruti Aga ETH  2:20:41
Valary Jemeli Aiyabei KEN  2:20:53
Purity Cherotich Rionoripo KEN  2:20:55
Jordan Hasay USA  2:20:57
10  Agnes Jeruto Barsosio KEN  2:20:59
100 m Hurdles
Kendra Harrison USA  12.28
Jasmin Stowers USA  12.47
Sally Pearson AUS  12.48
Nia Ali USA  12.52
Sharika Nelvis USA  12.52
Christina Manning USA  12.54
Danielle Williams JAM  12.56
Oluwatobiloba Amusan NGR  12.57
Jasmine Camacho-Quinn PUR  12.58
10  Pamela Dutkiewicz GER  12.61
400 m Hurdles
Dalilah Muhammad USA  52.64
Shamier Little USA  52.75
Kori Carter USA  52.95
Ashley Spencer USA  53.11
Georganne Moline USA  53.14
Ristananna Tracey JAM  53.74
Sydney McLaughlin USA  53.82
Zuzana Hejnová CZE  53.93
Janieve Russell JAM  54.02
10  Rhonda Whyte JAM  54.29
3000 m Steeplechase
Ruth Jebet BRN  8:55.29
Celliphine Chepteek Chespol KEN  8:58.78
Beatrice Chepkoech KEN  8:59.84
Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi KEN  9:00.12
Emma Coburn USA  9:02.58
Norah Jeruto Tanui KEN  9:03.70
Courtney Frerichs USA  9:03.77
Sofia Assefa ETH  9:07.06
Gesa Felicitas Krause GER  9:11.85
10  Etenesh Diro ETH  9:13.25