Track and Field Statistics
Main
Top 25 Lists - 2014
1921
1922
1923
1924
1925
1926
1927
1928
1929
1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Men
Women
2014
Track
Field
60 m
1
Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi
KEN
9:22.58
100 m
1
Tori Bowie
USA
10.80
2
Michelle-Lee Ahye
TTO
10.85
2
Blessing Okagbare
NGR
10.85
4
Veronica Campbell-Brown
JAM
10.86
5
Tianna Bartoletta
USA
10.92
6
Murielle Ahouré
CIV
10.97
7
Samantha Henry-Robinson
JAM
11.00
8
English Gardner
USA
11.01
8
Allyson Felix
USA
11.01
8
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
JAM
11.01
200 m
1
Allyson Felix
USA
22.02
2
Dafne Schippers
NED
22.03
3
Myriam Soumaré
FRA
22.11
4
Tori Bowie
USA
22.18
5
Olivia Ekpone
USA
22.23
5
Blessing Okagbare
NGR
22.23
7
Joanna Atkins
USA
22.27
8
Murielle Ahouré
CIV
22.36
9
Jeneba Tarmoh
USA
22.41
10
Jodie Williams
GBR
22.46
400 m
1
Francena McCorory
USA
49.48
2
Sanya Richards-Ross
USA
49.66
3
Courtney Okolo
USA
50.03
4
Novlene Williams-Mills
JAM
50.05
5
Stephenie Ann McPherson
JAM
50.12
6
Christine Day
JAM
50.16
7
Amantle Montsho
BOT
50.37
8
Kendall Baisden
USA
50.46
9
Natasha Hastings
USA
50.53
10
Libania Grenot
ITA
50.55
800 m
1
Ajee Wilson
USA
1:57.67
2
Sahily Diago
CUB
1:57.74
3
Eunice Jepkoech Sum
KEN
1:57.92
4
Marina Arzamasova
BLR
1:58.15
5
Ekaterina Poistogova
RUS
1:58.55
6
Winnie Nanyondo
UGA
1:58.63
7
Janeth Busienei Jepkosgei
KEN
1:58.70
7
Svetlana Karamasheva
RUS
1:58.70
9
Lynsey Sharp
GBR
1:58.80
10
Brenda Martinez
USA
1:58.84
1500 m
1
Sifan Hassan
NED
3:57.00
2
Hellen Onsando Obiri
KEN
3:57.05
3
Jennifer Simpson
USA
3:57.22
4
Abeba Aregawi
SWE
3:57.57
5
Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon
KEN
3:58.01
6
Shannon Rowbury
USA
3:59.49
7
Dawit Seyaum
ETH
3:59.53
8
Laura Muir
GBR
4:00.07
9
Mimi Belete
BRN
4:00.08
10
Laura Weightman
GBR
4:00.17
5000 m
1
Genzebe Dibaba
ETH
14:28.88
2
Almaz Ayana
ETH
14:29.19
3
Viola Jelagat Kibiwot
KEN
14:33.73
4
Sally Jepkosgei Kipyego
KEN
14:37.18
5
Betsy Saina
KEN
14:39.49
6
Molly Huddle
USA
14:42.64
7
Mercy Cherono
KEN
14:43.11
8
Shannon Rowbury
USA
14:48.68
9
Janet Kisa
KEN
14:52.59
10
Alemitu Heroye
ETH
14:52.67
10000 m
1
Sally Jepkosgei Kipyego
KEN
30:42.26
2
Molly Huddle
USA
30:47.59
3
Betsy Saina
KEN
30:57.30
4
Selly Chepyego Kaptich
KEN
31:28.07
5
Jordan Hasay
USA
31:39.67
6
Ayumi Hagiwara
JPN
31:41.80
7
Julia Bleasdale
GBR
31:42.02
8
Almensh Belete
BEL
31:43.05
9
Doricah Obare Kerubo
KEN
31:45.24
10
Florence Jebet Kiplagat
KEN
31:48.60
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1
Tirfi Tsegaye
ETH
2:20:18
2
Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat
KEN
2:20:21
3
Florence Jebet Kiplagat
KEN
2:20:24
4
Feyse Tadese
ETH
2:20:27
5
Tirunesh Dibaba
ETH
2:20:35
6
Shalane Flanagan
USA
2:21:14
7
Mare Dibaba
ETH
2:21:36
8
Tigist Tufa
ETH
2:21:52
9
Aberu Kebede
ETH
2:22:21
10
Berhane Dibaba
ETH
2:22:30
100 m Hurdles
1
Dawn Harper-Nelson
USA
12.44
2
Queen Harrison
USA
12.46
3
Tiffany Porter
GBR
12.51
4
Brianna Rollins
USA
12.53
5
LoLo Jones
USA
12.55
6
Cindy Billaud
FRA
12.56
7
Kristi Castlin
USA
12.58
8
Sally Pearson
AUS
12.59
9
Kellie Wells
USA
12.68
10
Sharika Nelvis
USA
12.71
400 m Hurdles
1
Kaliese Spencer
JAM
53.41
2
Kori Carter
USA
53.84
3
Georganne Moline
USA
54.00
4
Eilidh Child
GBR
54.39
5
Denisa Rosolová
CZE
54.54
6
Anna Titimets
UKR
54.56
7
Adekoya Oluwakemi
BRN
54.59
8
Irina Davydova
RUS
54.60
9
Cassandra Tate
USA
54.70
10
Tiffany Williams
USA
54.74
3000 m Steeplechase
1
Hiwot Ayalew
ETH
9:10.64
2
Sofia Assefa
ETH
9:11.39
3
Emma Coburn
USA
9:11.42
4
Habiba Ghribi
TUN
9:15.23
5
Etenesh Diro
ETH
9:19.71
6
Ruth Jebet
BRN
9:20.55
7
Salima Elouali Alami
MAR
9:21.24
8
Milcah Chemos Cheywa
KEN
9:21.91
9
Purity Cherotich Kirui
KEN
9:23.43
10
Charlotta Fougberg
SWE
9:23.96