Track and Field Statistics
Main
>
Olympic Games
1896
1900
1904
1906
1908
1912
1920
1924
1928
1932
1936
1948
1952
1956
1960
1964
1968
1972
1976
1980
1984
1988
1992
1996
2000
2004
2008
2012
2016
2021
Men
Women
Track
Field
XXVIII Olympic Game, Athens 2004
Women, Field
High Jump
1
Yelena Slesarenko
RUS
2.06
OR
2
Hestrie Cloete
RSA
2.02
3
Viktoriya Styopina
UKR
2.02
4
Amy Acuff
USA
1.99
5
Irina Mikhalchenko
UKR
1.96
6
Anna Chicherova
RUS
1.96
7
Oana Pantelimon
ROU
1.93
8
Monica Iagar
ROU
1.93
Pole Vault
1
Yelena Isinbayeva
RUS
4.91
WR
2
Svetlana Feofanova
RUS
4.75
3
Anna Rogowska
POL
4.70
4
Monika Pyrek
POL
4.55
5
Thorey Edda Elisdottir
ISL
4.55
6
Anzhela Balakhonova
UKR
4.40
6
Dana Ellis
CAN
4.40
6
Naroa Agirre
ESP
4.40
6
Vanessa Boslak
FRA
4.40
Long Jump
1
Tatyana Lebedeva
RUS
7.07
2
Irina Simagina
RUS
7.05
3
Tatyana Kotova
RUS
7.05
4
Bronwyn Thompson
AUS
6.96
5
Marion Jones
USA
6.85w
6
Anju Bobby George
IND
6.83
7
Jade Johnson
GBR
6.80
8
Tünde Vaszi
HUN
6.73w
Triple Jump
1
Francoise Mbango Etone
CMR
15.30
2
Hrysopiyí Devetzí
GRE
15.25
3
Tatyana Lebedeva
RUS
15.14
4
Trecia Smith
JAM
15.02
5
Yamilé Aldama
SUD
14.99
6
Baya Rahouli
ALG
14.86
7
Magdelín Martínez
ITA
14.85
8
Anna Pyatykh
RUS
14.79
Shot Put
1
Yumileidi Cumbá
CUB
19.59
2
Nadine Kleinert
GER
19.55
3
Svetlana Krivelyova
RUS
19.49
4
Nadzeya Ostapchuk
BLR
19.01
5
Natalia Khoroneko
BLR
18.96
6
Krystyna Zabawska
POL
18.64
7
Misleydis González
CUB
18.59
8
Valerie Adams
NZL
18.56
Discus Throw
1
Natalya Sadova
RUS
67.02
2
Anastasía Kelesidou
GRE
66.68
3
Irina Yatchenko
BLR
66.17
4
Vera Pospisilova-Cechlová
CZE
66.08
5
Olena Antonova
UKR
65.75
6
Nicoleta Grasu
ROU
64.92
7
Beatrice Faumuina
NZL
63.45
8
Ekateríni Voggoli
GRE
62.37
Hammer Throw
1
Olga Kuzenkova
RUS
75.02
OR
2
Yipsi Moreno
CUB
73.36
3
Yunaika Crawford
CUB
73.16
4
Betty Heidler
GER
72.73
5
Kamila Skolimowska
POL
72.57
6
Olga Tsander
BLR
72.27
7
Zhang Wenxiu
CHN
72.03
8
Iryna Sekachova
UKR
70.40
Javelin Throw
1
Osleidys Menendez
CUB
71.53
OR
2
Steffi Nerius
GER
65.82
3
Miréla Manjani
GRE
64.29
4
Nikola Brejchová
CZE
64.23
5
Sonia Bisset
CUB
63.54
6
Laverne Eve
BAH
62.77
7
Noraida Bicet
CUB
62.51
8
Tetyana Lyakhovych
UKR
61.75
Heptathlon
1
Carolina Klüft
SWE
6952
2
Austra Skujyte
LTU
6435
3
Kelly Sotherton
GBR
6424
4
Shelia Burrell
USA
6296
5
Yelena Prokhorova
RUS
6289
6
Sonja Kesselschläger
GER
6287
7
Marie Collonvillé
FRA
6279
8
Natallia Dobrynska
UKR
6255