Track and Field Statistics
Main
>
Olympic Games
1896
1900
1904
1906
1908
1912
1920
1924
1928
1932
1936
1948
1952
1956
1960
1964
1968
1972
1976
1980
1984
1988
1992
1996
2000
2004
2008
2012
2016
2021
Men
Women
Track
Field
XXVIII Olympic Game, Sydney 2000
Women, Field
High Jump
1
Yelena Yelesina
RUS
2.01
2
Hestrie Cloete
RSA
2.01
3
Kajsa Bergqvist
SWE
1.99
3
Oana Pantelimon
ROU
1.99
5
Inga Babakova
UKR
1.96
6
Svetlana Zalevskaya
KAZ
1.96
7
Viktoriya Palamar
UKR
1.96
8
Amewu Mensah
GER
1.93
Pole Vault
1
Stacy Dragila
USA
4.60
OR
2
Tatiana Grigorieva
AUS
4.55
3
Vala Flosadottir
ISL
4.50
4
Daniela Bartova
CZE
4.50
5
Nicole Humbert
GER
4.45
6
Yvonne Buschbaum
GER
4.40
7
Monika Pyrek
POL
4.40
8
Marie Bagger Rasmussen
DEN
4.35
Long Jump
1
Heike Drechsler
GER
6.99
2
Fiona May
ITA
6.92
3
Marion Jones
USA
6.92
4
Tatyana Kotova
RUS
6.83
5
Olga Rublyova
RUS
6.79
6
Susen Tiedtke
GER
6.74
7
Jackie Edwards
BAH
6.59
8
Tünde Vaszi
HUN
6.59
Triple Jump
1
Tereza Marinova
BUL
15.20
2
Tatyana Lebedeva
RUS
15.00
3
Olena Hovorova
UKR
14.96
4
Yamilé Aldama
CUB
14.30
5
Baya Rahouli
ALG
14.17
6
Cristina Nicolau
ROU
14.17
7
Olga Vasdeki
GRE
14.15
8
Oksana Rogova
RUS
13.97
Shot Put
1
Yanina Korolchik
BLR
20.56
2
Larisa Peleshenko
RUS
19.92
3
Astrid Kumbernuss
GER
19.62
4
Svetlana Krivelyova
RUS
19.37
5
Krystyna Zabawska
POL
19.18
6
Yumileidi Cumbá
CUB
18.70
7
Kalliópi Ouzoúni
GRE
18.63
8
Nadine Kleinert-Schmitt
GER
18.49
Discus Throw
1
Ellina Zvereva
BLR
68.40
2
Anastasia Kelesidou
GRE
65.71
3
Irina Yatchenko
BLR
65.20
4
Natalya Sadova
RUS
65.00
5
Stella Tsikouna
GRE
64.08
6
Franka Dietzsch
GER
63.18
7
Ilke Wyludda
GER
63.16
8
Lisa-Marie Vizaniari
AUS
62.57
Hammer Throw
1
Kamila Skolimowska
POL
71.16
OR
2
Olga Kuzenkova
RUS
69.77
3
Kirsten Münchow
GER
69.28
4
Yipsi Moreno
CUB
68.33
5
Debbie Sosimenko
AUS
67.95
6
Lyudmila Gubkina
BLR
67.08
7
Dawn Ellerbe
USA
66.80
8
Erica Palmer
USA
66.15
Javelin Throw
1
Trine Hattestad
NOR
68.91
OR
2
Mirela Tzelili
GRE
67.51
3
Osleidys Menendez
CUB
66.18
4
Steffi Nerius
GER
64.84
5
Sonia Bisset
CUB
63.26
6
Xiomara Rivero
CUB
62.92
7
Tatyana Shikolenko
RUS
62.91
8
Nikola Tomecková
CZE
62.10
Heptathlon
1
Denise Lewis
GBR
6584
2
Yelena Prokhorova
RUS
6531
3
Natalya Sazanovich
BLR
6527
4
Urszula Wlodarczyk
POL
6470
5
Sabine Braun
GER
6355
6
Natalya Roshchupkina
RUS
6237
7
Karin Specht-Ertl
GER
6209
8
Tila Hautala
FIN
6173