Main > Women, Javelin Throw > 1937-1948
1921-1924
1925-1928
1929-1932
1933-1936
1937-1948
1949-1952
1953-1956
1957-1960
1961-1964
1965-1968
1969-1972
1973-1976
1977-1980
1981-1984
1985-1988
1989-1992
1993-1996
1997-2000
2001-2004
2005-2008
2009-2012
2013-2016
2017-2020
All Years
1937
Hildegard Döge GER  43.77
Luise Krüger GER  43.68
Lydia Eberhardt GER  43.65
Herma Bauma AUT  43.62
Lisa Gelius GER  43.41
Ilse Busch GER  43.38
Liesel Sireni-Schumann GER  43.35
Franziska Schlüter GER  43.15
Suse Pastoors GER  42.97
10  Anneliese Kahle GER  42.74
1938
Lisa Gelius GER  45.74
Suse Pastoors GER  44.82
Luise Krüger GER  44.32
Lydia Eberhardt GER  43.60
Lotte Zeibig GER  43.47
Hildegard Döge GER  42.93
Anneliese Kahle GER  42.68
Lidia Gavrilova URS  42.04
Kooko Yada JPN  41.62
10  Klavdiya Lapteva URS  41.58
1939
Luise Krüger GER  46.27
Klavdiya Lapteva URS  45.88
Lisa Gelius GER  45.07
Yevdokiya Ozerova URS  44.28
Ursula Klotz GER  44.25
Hildegard Döge GER  43.97
Lux Stiefel SUI  43.74
Lydia Eberhardt GER  43.64
Anneliese Kahle GER  42.68
10  Ella Mitsis URS  42.47
1940
Ingeborg Plank GER  45.50
Yevdokiya Ozerova URS  44.21
Lisa Gelius GER  44.19
Tatyana Karpova URS  43.64
Suse Pastoors GER  43.64
Luise Krüger GER  43.30
Kooko Yada JPN  42.69
Anneliese Matthiessen-Kahle GER  42.20
Kaisa Parviainen FIN  41.98
10  Hedwig Moser GER  41.24
1941
Ingeborg Plank GER  45.90
Lisa Gelius GER  43.97
Ursula Klotz GER  43.88
Anneliese Steinheuer GER  43.29
Luise Krüger GER  43.20
Suse Pastoors GER  43.13
Franziska Schlüter GER  42.56
Etta Ballaben ITA  41.88
Liesel Hillebrandt GER  41.73
10  Ruth Pohl GER  41.43
1942
Anneliese Steinheuer GER  47.24
Herma Bauma GER  46.23
Wilma Pape GER  43.07
Luise Krüger GER  42.98
Ingeborg Plank GER  42.31
Franziska Schlüter GER  42.15
Etta Ballaben ITA  41.85
Lena Stumpf GER  41.03
Ilse Boltzmann GER  40.91
10  Lux Stiefel SUI  40.78
1943
Anneliese Steinheuer GER  46.03
Ingeborg Wolf-Plank GER  45.44
Liesel Hillebrandt GER  45.38
Klavdiya Lapteva URS  44.14
Herma Bauma GER  43.94
Christa Meyer GER  41.95
Suse Pastoors GER  41.65
Anita Florak GER  41.19
Elisabeth Dammers NED  41.08
10  Elfriede Wohlfarth GER  40.91
1944
Herma Bauma AUT  44.42
Ingeborg Wolf-Plank GER  43.32
Anneliese Steinheuer GER  42.75
Klavdiya Mayuchaya-Laptyeva URS  42.54
Larisa Shevtsova URS  42.33
Anneliese Dörr GER  42.03
Lyudmila Anokina URS  40.99
Tatyana Karpova URS  40.88
Luise Krüger GER  40.37
10  Lore Grebe GER  40.20
1945
Lyudmila Anokina URS  48.39
Klavdiya Mayuchaya URS  45.41
Tatyana Karpova URS  43.36
Ida Aldzere-Püce URS  41.72
Maria Koryakova URS  41.59
Valentina Popova URS  40.50
Stella Møllgaard DEN  40.07
Lyudmila Solomenya URS  39.39
Yevdokia Zaytseva URS  39.28
10  Maria Kwasniewska POL  39.10
1946
Klavdiya Mayuchaya URS  48.37
Lyudmila Anokina URS  47.46
Johanna Koning NED  44.28
Tatyana Karpova URS  43.87
Ida Aldzere URS  43.65
Herma Bauma AUT  42.96
Lidiya Albul-Gavrilova URS  42.74
Ingeborg Wolf GER  42.64
Liesel Hillebrandt GER  42.29
10  Elisabeth Dammers NED  41.99
1947
Klavdiya Mayuchaya URS  50.32
Lyudmila Anokina URS  50.20
Herma Bauma AUT  48.21
Natalia Dyatlova URS  46.07
Aleksandra Chudina URS  45.44
Zoya Kurdyukova URS  44.99
Ida Aldzere URS  44.84
Ingeborg Wolf GER  44.60
Yevdokia Zaytseva URS  43.89
10  Lidiya Albul URS  43.73
1948
Aleksandra Chudina URS  48.92
Lyudmila Anokina URS  48.82
Natalia Dyatlova URS  48.70
Herma Bauma AUT  48.63
Ingeborg Wolf GER  45.74
Galina Zybina URS  45.53
Klavdiya Mayuchaya URS  45.13
Antonina Tsymot URS  43.80
Kaisa Parviainen FIN  43.79
10  Zoya Kurdyukova URS  43.51