Main > Women, Javelin Throw > All-Years
1921-1924
1925-1928
1929-1932
1933-1936
1937-1948
1949-1952
1953-1956
1957-1960
1961-1964
1965-1968
1969-1972
1973-1976
1977-1980
1981-1984
1985-1988
1989-1992
1993-1996
1997-2000
2001-2004
2005-2008
2009-2012
2013-2016
2017-2020
All Years
1921
Violette Gourard-Morris FRA  27.26 W+bh
Steinmetz GER  26.31 e+
Jessie Tuttle USA  25.63
Leopoldine Ehrlich AUT  25.59
Bozena Komestikova TCH  25.11
Elisabeth Schulze GER  24.92 e+
Friedrichs GER  24.38 e+
A. Cluwen NED  23.95
Selma Helenius FIN  23.73 e+
10  Adrienne Kaenel SUI  22.38 W+bh
1922
Kathryn Agar USA  29.98
Erna Pröschold GER  27.70 e+
Maria Grehl GER  27.43 e+
Edith Laidig GER  25.53 e+
Alma Höppner GER  25.37 e+
Bozena Sramkova TCH  25.32 bh
Margarete Marzen GER  25.08 e+
Schramm GER  25.03 e+
M. Franziska Boas USA  24.99
10  Marie Mejzlikova I TCH  24.95
1923
Rosine Peek EST  29.48 e+
Erna Pröschold GER  28.11 e+
Martha Gollmitz-Grasse GER  28.08 e+
Anni Prass EST  27.43 e+
Francesca Pianzola SUI  27.33 W+bh
Frantiska Vlachova TCH  27.30 W+bh
Kamila Olmerova TCH  27.30 bh
Eliane Gancel FRA  26.94 W+bh
Ivy Wilson GBR  26.31 W+
10  Anni Herzig GER  26.05 e+
1924
Sophie Eliott-Lynn GBR  32.84 bhW+
Gundel Wittmann GER  29.74 e+
Elfrida Karlsone LAT  29.68
Erna Pröschold GER  28.00 e+
Rosine Peek EST  27.98 e+
Alma Vanaga LAT  27.74
Margarete Riewe GER  27.43 e+
Marie Vidlakova TCH  27.41 W+
Kamila Olmerova TCH  27.35 W+
10  Lieselotte Rister GER  27.29 e+
1925
Marie Vidlakova TCH  32.56 W+
Martha Nyqvist USA  32.54
Alda Silva USA  32.08
Margaret Proctor USA  31.47
Kamila Olmerova TCH  31.33 bhW+
Marie Sevcikova TCH  31.02
Liesel Schumann GER  30.73 e+
Margarete Riewe GER  30.58 W+
Elfrida Karlsone LAT  30.55
10  Marie Kindlová TCH  29.78
1926
Lillian Copeland USA  35.55
Kamila Olmerova TCH  34.85 W+
Liesel Schumann GER  34.50 e+
Alice Ryden USA  34.34
Pauline Hascup USA  33.07
Fanny Rosenfeld CAN  32.47
Augustine Hargus GER  32.30 W+
Olga Drivina LAT  31.85 W+
Aloisie Prokesova TCH  31.37
10  Clara Ballard CAN  31.29
1927
Margaret Jenkins USA  38.80
Lillian Copeland USA  38.21
Augustine Hargus GER  37.57
Pauline Hascup USA  35.35
Anna-Lisa Adelsköld SWE  34.93
Ethel Catherwood CAN  34.92
Elfrida Karlsone LAT  34.55
Ilse Schumacher GER  34.52
Liesel Schumann GER  34.29
10  Ruth Lautemann GER  33.94
1928
Margaret Jenkins USA  39.35
Liesel Schumann GER  39.04
Augustine Hargus GER  38.39
Alda Silva USA  38.08
Gloria Russell USA  38.08
Ruth Lautemann GER  37.32
Maria Malinowska POL  36.90
Kinue Hitomi JPN  36.58
Ethel Catherwood CAN  36.17
10  Ottilie Fleischer GER  36.07
1929
Liesel Schumann GER  38.87
Ottilie Fleischer GER  38.25
Martha Jacobs GER  38.24
Gloria Russell USA  38.00
Augustine Hargus GER  37.95
Emmy Haux GER  36.80
Leni Rombout NED  36.42
Marga Wittkowski GER  35.83
Margaret Jenkins USA  35.36
10  Ellen Braumüller GER  35.25
1930
Liesel Schumann GER  42.32
Augustine Hargus GER  40.99
Mildred Didrikson USA  40.67
Ellen Braumüller GER  40.27
Thea Kurze GER  39.01
Kinue Hitomi JPN  37.44
Marie-Elise Richters GER  36.65
Käthe Alpen GER  36.60
Ruth Völter GER  36.43
10  Genowefa Kobielska POL  36.24
1931
Ellen Braumüller GER  42.28
Liesel Schumann GER  40.93
Ottilie Fleischer GER  39.92
Dicky Leonhardt NED  39.07
Käthe Krauss GER  37.91
Augustine Hargus GER  37.59
Luise Krüger GER  37.33
Käthe Alpen GER  37.02
Elaine Gütschow GER  37.00
10  Maria Kwasniewska POL  36.60
1932
Ferdinanda 'Nan' Gindele USA  46.75
Ellen Braumüller GER  44.64
Ottilie Fleischer GER  44.25
Mildred Didrikson USA  43.68
Liesel Schumann GER  41.45
Alice Ryden USA  41.38
Käthe Graul GER  40.16
Lisa Gelius GER  40.02
Augustine Hargus GER  39.51
10  Grete Busch GER  39.31
1933
Liesel Schumann GER  41.92
Käthe Graul GER  41.89
Ottilie Fleischer GER  41.57
Ellen Braumüller GER  40.87 ex
Augustine Hargus GER  40.29
Herma Bauma AUT  40.23
Ferdinanda 'Nan' Gindele USA  39.68
Masako Shinpo JPN  39.34
Lisa Gelius GER  39.32
10  Gerda Link GER  39.24
1934
Luise Krüger GER  43.48
Ellen Braumüller GER  43.30
Lisa Gelius GER  42.43
Herma Bauma AUT  42.33
Ottilie Fleischer GER  42.09
Gerda Rüssmann GER  42.06
Hilde Reichwein GER  41.55
Sadako Yamamoto JPN  41.28
Käthe Graul GER  41.18
10  Suse Pastoors GER  40.72
1935
Ellen Braumüller GER  44.64
Luise Krüger GER  43.59
Ottilie Fleischer GER  43.55
Lisa Gelius GER  42.95
Gerda Goldmann GER  42.32
Kaisa Parviainen FIN  42.06
Hildegard Döge GER  42.02
Gerda Rüssmann GER  41.70
Franziska Schlüter GER  41.60
10  Maria Kwasniewska POL  41.38
1936
Herma Bauma AUT  45.71
Luise Krüger GER  45.27
Lisa Gelius GER  45.22
Ottilie Fleischer GER  45.18
Sadako Yamamoto JPN  44.51
Maria Kwasniewska POL  44.03
Lydia Eberhardt GER  44.03
Anneliese Kahle GER  42.65
Hildegard Döge GER  42.38
10  Anna Maslova URS  41.92
1937
Hildegard Döge GER  43.77
Luise Krüger GER  43.68
Lydia Eberhardt GER  43.65
Herma Bauma AUT  43.62
Lisa Gelius GER  43.41
Ilse Busch GER  43.38
Liesel Sireni-Schumann GER  43.35
Franziska Schlüter GER  43.15
Suse Pastoors GER  42.97
10  Anneliese Kahle GER  42.74
1938
Lisa Gelius GER  45.74
Suse Pastoors GER  44.82
Luise Krüger GER  44.32
Lydia Eberhardt GER  43.60
Lotte Zeibig GER  43.47
Hildegard Döge GER  42.93
Anneliese Kahle GER  42.68
Lidia Gavrilova URS  42.04
Kooko Yada JPN  41.62
10  Klavdiya Lapteva URS  41.58
1939
Luise Krüger GER  46.27
Klavdiya Lapteva URS  45.88
Lisa Gelius GER  45.07
Yevdokiya Ozerova URS  44.28
Ursula Klotz GER  44.25
Hildegard Döge GER  43.97
Lux Stiefel SUI  43.74
Lydia Eberhardt GER  43.64
Anneliese Kahle GER  42.68
10  Ella Mitsis URS  42.47
1940
Ingeborg Plank GER  45.50
Yevdokiya Ozerova URS  44.21
Lisa Gelius GER  44.19
Tatyana Karpova URS  43.64
Suse Pastoors GER  43.64
Luise Krüger GER  43.30
Kooko Yada JPN  42.69
Anneliese Matthiessen-Kahle GER  42.20
Kaisa Parviainen FIN  41.98
10  Hedwig Moser GER  41.24
1941
Ingeborg Plank GER  45.90
Lisa Gelius GER  43.97
Ursula Klotz GER  43.88
Anneliese Steinheuer GER  43.29
Luise Krüger GER  43.20
Suse Pastoors GER  43.13
Franziska Schlüter GER  42.56
Etta Ballaben ITA  41.88
Liesel Hillebrandt GER  41.73
10  Ruth Pohl GER  41.43
1942
Anneliese Steinheuer GER  47.24
Herma Bauma GER  46.23
Wilma Pape GER  43.07
Luise Krüger GER  42.98
Ingeborg Plank GER  42.31
Franziska Schlüter GER  42.15
Etta Ballaben ITA  41.85
Lena Stumpf GER  41.03
Ilse Boltzmann GER  40.91
10  Lux Stiefel SUI  40.78
1943
Anneliese Steinheuer GER  46.03
Ingeborg Wolf-Plank GER  45.44
Liesel Hillebrandt GER  45.38
Klavdiya Lapteva URS  44.14
Herma Bauma GER  43.94
Christa Meyer GER  41.95
Suse Pastoors GER  41.65
Anita Florak GER  41.19
Elisabeth Dammers NED  41.08
10  Elfriede Wohlfarth GER  40.91
1944
Herma Bauma AUT  44.42
Ingeborg Wolf-Plank GER  43.32
Anneliese Steinheuer GER  42.75
Klavdiya Mayuchaya-Laptyeva URS  42.54
Larisa Shevtsova URS  42.33
Anneliese Dörr GER  42.03
Lyudmila Anokina URS  40.99
Tatyana Karpova URS  40.88
Luise Krüger GER  40.37
10  Lore Grebe GER  40.20
1945
Lyudmila Anokina URS  48.39
Klavdiya Mayuchaya URS  45.41
Tatyana Karpova URS  43.36
Ida Aldzere-Püce URS  41.72
Maria Koryakova URS  41.59
Valentina Popova URS  40.50
Stella Mřllgaard DEN  40.07
Lyudmila Solomenya URS  39.39
Yevdokia Zaytseva URS  39.28
10  Maria Kwasniewska POL  39.10
1946
Klavdiya Mayuchaya URS  48.37
Lyudmila Anokina URS  47.46
Johanna Koning NED  44.28
Tatyana Karpova URS  43.87
Ida Aldzere URS  43.65
Herma Bauma AUT  42.96
Lidiya Albul-Gavrilova URS  42.74
Ingeborg Wolf GER  42.64
Liesel Hillebrandt GER  42.29
10  Elisabeth Dammers NED  41.99
1947
Klavdiya Mayuchaya URS  50.32
Lyudmila Anokina URS  50.20
Herma Bauma AUT  48.21
Natalia Dyatlova URS  46.07
Aleksandra Chudina URS  45.44
Zoya Kurdyukova URS  44.99
Ida Aldzere URS  44.84
Ingeborg Wolf GER  44.60
Yevdokia Zaytseva URS  43.89
10  Lidiya Albul URS  43.73
1948
Aleksandra Chudina URS  48.92
Lyudmila Anokina URS  48.82
Natalia Dyatlova URS  48.70
Herma Bauma AUT  48.63
Ingeborg Wolf GER  45.74
Galina Zybina URS  45.53
Klavdiya Mayuchaya URS  45.13
Antonina Tsymot URS  43.80
Kaisa Parviainen FIN  43.79
10  Zoya Kurdyukova URS  43.51
1949
Natalia Smirnitskaya-Dyatlova URS  53.41
Galina Zybina URS  49.64
Klavdiya Mayuchaya URS  47.90
Aleksandra Chudina URS  47.19
Vera Nabokova URS  46.45
Dana Zátopková-Ingrová TCH  46.32
Lyudmila Anokina URS  45.90
Ingeborg Wolf GER  44.18
Valentina Popova URS  43.93
10  Herma Bauma AUT  43.35
1950
Aleksandra Chudina URS  51.56
Natalia Smirnitskaya URS  50.98
Galina Zybina URS  50.67
Vera Nabokova URS  50.10
Dana Zátopková TCH  48.43
Marlis Müller FRG  47.00
Lyudmila Anokina URS  45.50
Ida Aldzere URS  45.13
Yelena Gorchakova URS  44.91
10  Nadezhda Tarasova URS  44.80
1951
Galina Zybina URS  51.45
Natalia Smirnitskaya URS  51.01
Vera Nabokova URS  50.90
Dana Zátopková TCH  49.90
Aleksandra Chudina URS  49.34
Yelena Gorchakova URS  48.00
Herma Bauma AUT  47.57
Marlis Müller FRG  47.35
Lyudmila Anokina URS  46.01
10  Ida Aldzere URS  44.92
1952
Galina Zybina URS  53.35
Yelena Gorchakova URS  51.42
Dana Zátopková TCH  50.47
Aleksandra Chudina URS  50.01
Klavdiya Mayuchaya URS  49.90
Natalia Smirnitskaya URS  49.69
Lyudmila Anokina URS  47.93
Ida Aldzere URS  47.78
Ludmila Vasilyeva URS  47.57
10  Jutta Krüger FRG  46.69
1953
Aleksandra Chudina URS  52.75
Nadezhda Konyayeva URS  52.26
Dana Zátopková TCH  52.02
Galina Zybina URS  51.18
Virva Aoveer URS  49.62
Ludmila Vasilyeva URS  49.07
Lyudmila Anokina URS  48.50
Marlis Müller FRG  47.69
Maya Kudryavtseva URS  47.66
10  Klavdiya Mayuchaya URS  47.51
1954
Nadezhda Konyayeva URS  55.48
Virve Roolaid URS  54.89
Dana Zátopková TCH  53.26
Aleksandra Chudina URS  50.83
Jutta Krüger FRG  49.67
Yelena Gorchakova URS  49.21
Lea Maremaae URS  48.73
Erzsebeth Vigh HUN  48.25
Ludmila Vasilyeva URS  47.60
10  Jadwiga Majka POL  47.03
1955
Dana Zátopková TCH  55.24
Virve Roolaid URS  54.07
Aleksandra Chudina URS  52.07
Nadezhda Konyayeva URS  52.05
Urszula Figwer POL  51.18
Erzsebeth Vigh HUN  50.95
Yelena Gorchakova URS  50.59
Jadwiga Majka POL  49.87
Ludmila Vasilyeva URS  49.52
10  Lea Maremaae URS  49.43
1956
Ineze Jaunzeme URS  53.86
Virve Roolaid URS  53.32
Almut Brömmel FRG  52.83
Erzsebeth Vigh HUN  52.69
Dana Zátopková TCH  52.24
Aleksandra Chudina URS  52.16
Urszula Figwer POL  51.95
Ingrid Almqvist SWE  51.60
Yelena Gorchakova URS  51.11
10  Lea Maremaae URS  51.05
1957
Galina Zybina URS  54.81
Dana Zátopková TCH  53.80
Almut Brömmel FRG  53.77
Ineze Jaunzeme URS  53.36
Urszula Figwer POL  53.28
Eleonora Bogun URS  52.69
Maria Diti ROU  52.59
Birute Zalogaitite URS  51.56
Ingrid Almqvist SWE  51.08
10  Maya Makarova URS  50.88
1958
Birute Zalogaitite URS  57.49
Anna Pazera AUS  57.40
Dana Zátopková TCH  56.67
Galina Zybina URS  54.98
Jutta Neumann FRG  54.66
Almut Brömmel FRG  54.10
Eleonora Bogun URS  54.05
Urszula Figwer POL  53.65
Olga Zuyeva URS  53.28
10  Inge Günther GDR  53.13
1959
Elvira Ozolina URS  55.76
Birute Kalediene URS  55.37
Yelena Gorchakova URS  54.67
Maya Makarova URS  54.46
Alevtina Shastitko URS  54.33
Urszula Figwer POL  54.13
Dana Zátopková TCH  54.09
Vlasta Peskova TCH  53.98
Olga Zuyeva URS  53.80
10  Valentina Dobroslavtseva URS  52.75
1960
Elvira Ozolina URS  59.55
Urszula Figwer POL  57.77
Vlasta Peskova TCH  56.21
Dana Zátopková TCH  55.74
Ineze Jaunzeme URS  55.73
Inge Schwalbe GDR  55.64
Yelena Gorchakova URS  55.59
Alevtina Shastitko URS  55.23
Birute Kalediene URS  54.88
10  Maria Diti ROU  54.33
1961
Elvira Ozolina URS  58.46
Maria Diaconescu ROU  56.64
Dana Zátopková TCH  56.10
Alevtina Shastitko URS  55.03
Christa Ranke GDR  54.80
Lyudmila Kuznetsova URS  54.50
Susan Platt GBR  54.45
Yelena Gorchakova URS  54.38
Lidya Gorshkova URS  53.58
10  Aldona Stanciute URS  53.18
1962
Elvira Ozolina URS  58.33
Virve Poldsam URS  56.33
Aldona Stanciute URS  55.68
Maria Diaconescu ROU  55.66
Alexandra Prasolova URS  55.04
Anneliese Gerhards FRG  54.65
Inge Schwalbe GDR  54.03
Marion Graefe GDR  54.02
Birute Kalediene URS  53.62
10  Yelena Gorchakova URS  53.48
1963
Elvira Ozolina URS  59.78
Marion Graefe GDR  58.45
Virve Poldsam URS  56.47
Inge Schwalbe GDR  55.76
Yelena Gorchakova URS  55.62
Anneliese Gerhards FRG  55.39
Galina Vysotskaya URS  54.64
Aldona Stanciute URS  54.36
Alevtina Shastitko URS  53.63
10  Varvara Gudimova URS  53.37
1964
Yelena Gorchakova URS  62.40
Elvira Ozolina URS  61.38
Mihaela Penes ROU  60.54
Marta Rodas HUN  58.27
Anneliese Gerhards FRG  57.66
Inge Schwalbe GDR  57.42
Maria Moskalenko URS  57.18
Birute Kalediene URS  56.61
Maria Diaconescu ROU  56.08
10  Marion Graefe GDR  55.66
1965
Mihaela Penes ROU  59.22
Yelena Gorchakova URS  58.49
Marta Rodas HUN  58.36
Ranae Bair USA  56.38
Valentina Popova URS  56.32
Ameli Koloska FRG  56.20
Marion Graefe GDR  56.12
Maria Dubograyeva-Veremeychik URS  55.84
Galina Vysotskaya URS  55.27
10  Helgard Richter GDR  55.10
1966
Marion Lüttge GDR  59.70
Elvira Ozolina URS  58.86
Mihaela Penes ROU  58.36
Valentina Popova URS  57.83
Marta Rodas HUN  57.72
Ranae Bair USA  57.58
Maria Dubograyeva URS  56.40
Galina Skolozubova URS  56.29
Yelena Gorchakova URS  55.96
10  Barbara Friedrich USA  55.92
1967
Mihaela Penes ROU  60.68
Barbara Friedrich USA  60.55
Ranae Bair USA  59.82
Daniela Jaworska POL  58.68
Vera Savenkova URS  57.62
Helga Börner GDR  56.56
Lidya Yasinskaya URS  56.08
Ruth Fuchs GDR  56.08
Maria Moskalenko URS  55.84
10  Elvira Ozolina URS  55.54
1968
Angela Nemeth HUN  60.36
Mihaela Penes ROU  59.92
Daniela Jaworska POL  59.64
Ameli Koloska FRG  58.27
Eva Janko AUT  58.20
Ruth Fuchs GDR  57.72
Vera Savenkova URS  57.60
Helga Schulze GDR  56.96
Barbara Friedrich USA  56.69
10  Marta Rodas HUN  56.56
1969
Angela Ranky-Nemeth HUN  60.58
Daniela Jaworska POL  60.56
Ameli Koloska FRG  59.86
Vera Savenkova URS  59.60
Magda Vidos-Paulanyi HUN  58.80
Marion Lüttge GDR  58.14
Petra Rivers AUS  56.77
Valentina Evert URS  56.72
Maara Sauliite URS  56.28
10  Marta Rodas HUN  56.04
1970
Petra Rivers AUS  61.77
Daniela Jaworska POL  61.44
Ruth Fuchs GDR  60.60
Ewa Gryziecka POL  59.48
Maria Moskalenko URS  59.34
Magda Vidos-Paulanyi HUN  59.18
Kathy Schmidt USA  58.37
Eva Janko AUT  57.49
Jadviga Putiniene-Dunaskaite URS  56.90
10  Maara Sauliite URS  56.74
1971
Ewa Gryziecka POL  62.10
Daniela Jaworska POL  62.06
Nina Marakina URS  62.04
Ruth Fuchs GDR  60.56
Eva Janko AUT  60.34
Angela Ranky HUN  59.44
Natasa Urbancic YUG  59.41
Ameli Koloska FRG  59.40
Svetlana Korolyova URS  59.38
10  Valentina Evert URS  58.96
1972
Ruth Fuchs GDR  65.06
Ewa Gryziecka POL  62.70
Jacqueline Todten GDR  62.54
Petra Rivers AUS  62.24
Marion Becker FRG  61.42
Kathy Schmidt USA  61.12
Nina Marakina URS  61.04
Ameli Koloska FRG  61.02
Lyutviya Mollova BUL  60.58
10  Eva Janko AUT  60.48
1973
Ruth Fuchs GDR  66.10
Elvira Lusis-Ozolina URS  63.96
Kathy Schmidt USA  63.42
Jacqueline Todten GDR  63.14
Daniela Jaworska POL  62.30
Natasa Urbancic YUG  62.12
Svetlana Korolyova URS  62.00
Eva Janko AUT  61.80
Petra Rivers AUS  61.14
10  Lyutviya Mollova BUL  60.30
1974
Ruth Fuchs GDR  67.22
Jacqueline Todten GDR  64.35
Felicia Kinder POL  63.08
Lyutviya Mollova BUL  62.60
Kathy Schmidt USA  61.92
Natasa Bezjak-Urbancic YUG  61.66
Eva Janko AUT  61.56
Svetlana Babich-Korolyova URS  61.18
Maria Vago-Kucserka HUN  61.14
10  Marion Becker FRG  60.40
1975
Ruth Fuchs GDR  66.46
Kathy Schmidt USA  63.88
Tatyana Zhigalova URS  63.22
Svetlana Babich URS  63.02
Jacqueline Todten GDR  62.24
Nadezhdna Yakubovich URS  61.72
Lyutviya Mollova BUL  61.18
Marion Becker FRG  61.18
Ewa Gryziecka POL  61.14
Leolita Blodniece URS  61.14
1976
Ruth Fuchs GDR  69.12
Kathy Schmidt USA  66.52
Sabine Sebrowski GDR  65.46
Marion Becker FRG  65.14
Lyudmila Pasternakevich URS  63.86
Jacqueline Hein GDR  63.84
Svetlana Babich URS  63.74
Nadezhdna Yakubovich URS  63.26
Karin Smith USA  62.12
10  Ute Hommola GDR  61.64
1977
Kathy Schmidt USA  69.32
Ruth Fuchs GDR  68.92
Tessa Sanderson GBR  67.20
Marion Becker FRG  62.80
Ivanka Vancheva BUL  62.48
Svetlana Babich URS  62.14
Nadezhdna Yakubovich URS  62.02
Heidi Resper FRG  61.96
Petra Felke GDR  61.24
10  Aranka Vagasi HUN  61.12
1978
Ruth Fuchs-Gamm GDR  69.16
Ute Richter GDR  64.24
Eva Helmschmidt FRG  64.04
Kathy Schmidt USA  64.02
Tessa Sanderson GBR  64.00
Eva Zörgö ROU  63.66
Ute Hommola GDR  63.60
Maria-Caridad Colon CUB  63.50
Sherry Calvert USA  63.38
10  Karin Smith USA  63.32
1979
Ruth Fuchs-Gamm GDR  69.52
Eva Zörgö ROU  67.20
Ute Hommola GDR  66.44
Pamela Matthews AUS  65.74
Tessa Sanderson GBR  65.34
Eva Helmschmidt FRG  64.44
Maria-Caridad Colon CUB  64.38
Kathy Schmidt USA  63.58
Saida Gunba URS  63.08
10  Ivanka Vancheva BUL  63.04
1980
Tatyana Biryulina URS  70.08
Ruth Fuchs-Gamm GDR  69.96
Tessa Sanderson GBR  69.70
Eva Raduly ROU  68.80
Maria-Caridad Colon CUB  68.40
Saida Gunba URS  68.28
Jadviga Putiniene URS  67.84
Ute Richter GDR  66.66
Ute Hommola GDR  66.56
10  Antoaneta Todorova BUL  66.40
1981
Antoaneta Todorova BUL  71.88
Tessa Sanderson GBR  68.86
Ute Hommola GDR  67.24
Petra Felke GDR  66.60
Tiina Lillak FIN  66.34
Rositha Potreck GDR  66.08
Fatima Whitbread GBR  65.62
Ingrid Thyssen FRG  65.56
Leolita Blodniece URS  64.82
10  Antje Kempe GDR  64.62
1982
Sonia Sakorafa GRE  74.20
Tiina Lillak FIN  72.40
Anna Verouli GRE  70.02
Petra Rivers AUS  69.28
Antje Kempe GDR  68.38
Ingrid Thyssen FRG  68.10
Fatima Whitbread GBR  68.08
Corina Girbes ROU  67.00
Antoaneta Todorova BUL  66.96
10  Ute Richter GDR  66.64
1983
Tiina Lillak FIN  74.76
Tessa Sanderson GBR  73.58
Sonia Sakorafa GRE  72.28
Antje Kempe GDR  71.00
Anna Verouli GRE  70.90
Fatima Whitbread GBR  69.54
Petra Felke GDR  69.02
Mayra Villa CUB  68.76
Tuula Laaksalo FIN  67.40
10  Fausta Quintavalla ITA  67.20
1984
Petra Felke GDR  74.72
Tiina Lillak FIN  74.24
Anna Verouli GRE  72.70
Antje Kempe-Zöllkau GDR  72.16
Fatima Whitbread GBR  71.86
Maria-Caridad Colon CUB  69.96
Tessa Sanderson GBR  69.56
Tuula Laaksalo FIN  67.64
Zinaida Gavrilina URS  67.00
10  Elena Bugarova TCH  66.56
1985
Petra Felke GDR  75.40
Fatima Whitbread GBR  72.98
Ivonne Leal-Bravo CUB  71.82
Tessa Sanderson GBR  71.18
Tiina Lillak FIN  70.62
Mayra Villa CUB  70.14
Natalya Kolenchukova URS  69.86
Trine Solberg NOR  68.94
Ingrid Thyssen FRG  68.84
10  Maria-Caridad Colon CUB  68.20
1986
Fatima Whitbread GBR  77.44
Petra Felke GDR  75.04
Tiina Lillak FIN  72.42
Maria-Caridad Colon CUB  70.14
Ivonne Leal-Bravo CUB  69.82
Sue Howland AUS  69.80
Tessa Sanderson GBR  69.80
Beate Peters FRG  69.56
Duice Garcia CUB  67.90
10  Trine Solberg NOR  67.80
1987
Petra Felke GDR  78.90
Fatima Whitbread GBR  76.64
Ingrid Thyssen FRG  69.68
Susanne Jung GDR  69.60
Beate Peters FRG  68.84
Sue Howland AUS  68.74
Anna Verouli GRE  68.52
Trine Solberg NOR  68.20
Tessa Sanderson GBR  67.86
10  Tiina Lillak FIN  67.64
1988
Petra Felke GDR  80.00
Tiina Lillak FIN  73.30
Tessa Sanderson GBR  71.70
Silke Renk GDR  71.00
Ivonne Leal-Bravo CUB  70.48
Fatima Whitbread GBR  70.32
Natalya Yermolovich URS  68.86
Beate Peters-Koch FRG  68.80
Anna Verouli GRE  68.76
10  Antoaneta Selenska BUL  68.48
1989
Petra Felke GDR  76.88
Trine Solberg NOR  71.12
Beate Peters-Koch FRG  70.76
Karen Forkel GDR  70.12
Natalya Shikolenko URS  69.38
Silke Renk GDR  66.16
Ivonne Leal-Bravo CUB  65.62
Anna Verouli GRE  65.58
Mariola Dankiewicz POL  65.56
10  Heike Galle GDR  65.54
1990
Petra Felke GDR  73.08
Zhang Li CHN  70.48
Karen Forkel GDR  69.38
Demei Xu CHN  68.30
Natalya Cherniyenko URS  67.88
Päivi Alafrantti FIN  67.68
Tiina Lillak FIN  67.24
Silke Renk GDR  66.50
Isel Lopez CUB  66.16
10  Anna Verouli GRE  66.10
1991
Trine Solberg-Hattestadt NOR  71.44
Karen Forkel GER  70.20
Petra Felke-Meier GER  69.66
Demei Xu CHN  68.78
Silke Renk GER  68.34
Natalya Shikolenko URS  67.32
Anna Verouli GRE  66.84
Päivi Alafrantti FIN  66.14
Genowefa Patla POL  65.96
10  Duice Garcia CUB  65.32
1992
Natalya Shikolenko BLR  70.36
Karen Forkel GER  69.58
Trine Solberg-Hattestadt NOR  69.50
Silke Renk GER  68.34
Terese Nekrosaite LTU  67.64
Petra Felke-Meier GER  67.50
Päivi Alafrantti FIN  66.05
Antoaneta Selenska BUL  65.88
Isel Lopez CUB  65.62
10  Lili Hou CHN  65.02
1993
Trine Solberg-Hattestadt NOR  72.12
Natalya Shikolenko BLR  68.96
Karen Forkel GER  67.94
Terese Nekrosaite LTU  66.34
Silke Renk GER  65.80
Felicia Tilea ROU  65.62
Xiaoyan Ha CHN  65.44
Yekaterina Ivakina RUS  65.36
Tatyana Shikolenko BLR  65.18
10  Päivi Alafrantti FIN  64.98
1994
Natalya Shikolenko BLR  71.40
Trine Solberg-Hattestadt NOR  71.32
Karen Forkel GER  69.20
Claudia Isaila ROU  66.56
Felicia Tilea ROU  66.40
Sueli Pereira Dos Santos BRA  65.96
Louise McPaul AUS  65.32
Tatyana Shikolenko BLR  64.94
Yette Jeppesen DEN  64.90
10  Oksana Yarigina UZB  64.62
1995
Natalya Shikolenko BLR  71.18
Steffi Nerius GER  68.42
Trine Solberg-Hattestadt NOR  67.16
Xiomara Rivero CUB  67.06
Joanna Stone AUS  66.28
Taina Uppa FIN  66.00
Tanja Damaske GER  65.94
Louise McPaul AUS  65.80
Yekaterina Ivakina RUS  65.34
10  Felicia Tilea ROU  65.22
1996
Steffi Nerius GER  69.42
Felicia Tilea ROU  69.26
Oksana Ovchinnikova RUS  68.72
Heli Rantanen FIN  67.94
Trine Solberg-Hattestadt NOR  67.06
Karen Forkel GER  66.78
Tanja Damaske GER  66.62
Li Lei CHN  66.58
Natalya Shikolenko BLR  66.54
10  Xiomara Rivero CUB  66.14
1997
Trine Solberg-Hattestadt NOR  69.66
Tanja Damaske GER  69.36
Joanna Stone AUS  68.64
Oksana Ovchinnikova RUS  68.38
Sonia Bisset CUB  68.24
Tatyana Shikolenko BLR  67.34
Mikaela Ingberg FIN  67.32
Osleidys Menendez CUB  66.92
Wei Jianhua CHN  66.64
10  Heli Rantanen FIN  66.52
1998
Tanja Damaske GER  70.10
Joanna Stone AUS  69.85
Trine Solberg-Hattestadt NOR  69.59
Osleidys Menendez CUB  68.17
Tatyana Shikolenko BLR  67.84
Sonia Bisset CUB  67.59
Steffi Nerius GER  67.33
Louise McPaul AUS  66.96
Li Lei CHN  66.88
10  Mikaela Ingberg FIN  66.43
1999
Trine Solberg-Hattestadt NOR  68.19
Mirela Manjani-Tzelili GRE  67.09
Tanja Damaske GER  66.91
Osleidys Menendez CUB  66.49
Tatyana Shikolenko BLR  66.37
Louise McPaul-Currey AUS  66.03
Karen Forkel GER  65.17
Oksana Ovchinnikova-Makarova RUS  64.61
Oksana Yarigina URS  64.34
10  Valeriya Zabruskova RUS  63.87
2000
Trine Hattestad NOR  69.48
Osleidys Menendez CUB  67.83
Mirela Tzelili GRE  67.51
Tatyana Shikolenko RUS  67.20
Louise Currey AUS  66.80
Tanja Damaske GER  66.73
Sonia Bisset CUB  65.87
Steffi Nerius GER  65.76
Claudia Coslovich ITA  65.30
10  Yekaterina Ivakina RUS  64.89
2001
Osleidys Menendez CUB  71.54
Mirela Tzelili GRE  66.70
Sonia Bisset CUB  66.54
Tatyana Shikolenko RUS  66.09
Nikola Tomecková CZE  65.71
Xiomara Rivero CUB  65.29
Ana Mirela Termure ROU  65.08
Nikolett Szabó HUN  64.62
Yekaterina Ivakina RUS  64.54
10  Claudia Coslovich ITA  64.30
2002
Mirela Manjani GRE  67.47
Osleidys Menendez CUB  67.40
Sonia Bisset CUB  65.52
Tatyana Shikolenko RUS  65.08
Xiomara Rivero CUB  64.90
Kelly Morgan GBR  64.87
Steffi Nerius GER  64.55
Dörte Friedrich GER  64.46
Yekaterina Ivakina RUS  64.23
10  Felicia Moldovan-Tilea ROU  63.89
2003
Mirela Manjani GRE  66.52
Tatyana Shikolenko RUS  66.00
Paula Huhtaniemi FIN  64.90
Valeriya Zabruskova RUS  64.49
Steffi Nerius GER  64.42
Osleidys Menendez CUB  63.96
Mikaela Ingberg FIN  63.55
Yekaterina Ivakina RUS  63.19
Juan Xue CHN  62.93
10  Laverne Eve BAH  62.89
2004
Osleidys Menendez CUB  71.53
Sonia Bisset CUB  65.93
Nikola Brejchová CZE  65.91
Steffi Nerius GER  65.82
Mirela Manjani GRE  64.29
Valeriya Zabruskova RUS  63.84
Christina Obergföll GER  63.34
Noraida Bicet CUB  63.32
Nikolett Szabó HUN  63.19
10  Tetyana Lyakhovych UKR  63.07
2005
Osleidys Menendez CUB  71.70
Christina Obergföll GER  70.03
Sonia Bisset CUB  67.67
Steffi Nerius GER  66.52
Barbora Spotáková CZE  65.74
Christina Scherwin DEN  63.43
Barbara Madejczyk POL  63.03
Zahra Bani ITA  62.75
Aggelikí Tsiolakoúdi GRE  62.72
10  Paula Tarvainen FIN  62.64
2006
Christina Obergföll GER  66.91
Barbora Spotáková CZE  66.21
Sonia Bisset CUB  65.97
Steffi Nerius GER  65.82
Nikola Brejchová CZE  65.26
Osleidys Menendez CUB  65.02
Christina Scherwin DEN  64.83
Barbara Madejczyk POL  64.08
Paula Tarvainen FIN  63.56
10  Mercedes Chilla ESP  63.20
2007
Christina Obergföll GER  70.20
Barbora Špotáková CZE  67.12
Steffi Nerius GER  65.78
Goldie Sayers GBR  65.05
Sonia Bisset CUB  64.65
Nikola Brejchová CZE  64.29
Maria Abakumova RUS  64.28
Kim Kreiner USA  64.19
Indre Jakubaityte LTU  63.65
10  Paula Tarvainen FIN  63.58
2008
Barbora Špotáková CZE  72.28
Maria Abakumova RUS  70.78
Christina Obergföll GER  69.81
Steffi Nerius GER  68.34
Linda Stahl GER  66.06
Goldie Sayers GBR  65.75
Osleidys Menéndez CUB  64.02
Justine Robbeson RSA  63.49
Martina Ratej SLO  63.44
10  Natallia Shymchuk BLR  63.24
2009
Maria Abakumova RUS  68.92
Christina Obergföll GER  68.59
Barbora Špotáková CZE  68.23
Steffi Nerius GER  67.30
Sunette Viljoen RSA  65.43
Madara Palameika LAT  64.51
Monica Stoian ROU  64.51
Kara Patterson USA  63.95
Linda Stahl GER  63.86
10  Urszula Piwnicka POL  63.53
2010
Maria Abakumova RUS  68.89
Barbora Špotáková CZE  68.66
Christina Obergföll GER  68.63
Martina Ratej SLO  67.16
Linda Stahl GER  66.81
Kara Patterson USA  66.67
Sunette Viljoen RSA  66.38
Kathrina Molitor GER  64.53
Mercedes Chilla ESP  64.07
10  Vira Rebryk UKR  63.36
2011
Maria Abakumova RUS  71.99
Barbora Špotáková CZE  71.58
Christina Obergföll GER  69.57
Sunette Viljoen RSA  68.38
Martina Ratej SLO  65.89
Kathrina Molitor GER  64.67
Goldie Sayers GBR  64.46
Kimberley Mickle AUS  63.82
Mercedes Chilla ESP  63.77
10  Yanet Cruz CUB  63.50
2012
Barbora Špotáková CZE  69.55
Sunette Viljoen RSA  69.35
Christina Obergföll GER  67.04
Maria Abakumova RUS  66.86
Vira Rebryk UKR  66.86
Martina Ratej SLO  66.24
Goldie Sayers GBR  66.17
Lingwei Li CHN  65.11
Huihui Lu CHN  64.95
10  Linda Stahl GER  64.91
2013
Maria Abakumova RUS  70.53
Christina Obergföll GER  69.05
Kimberley Mickle AUS  66.60
Linda Stahl GER  65.76
Huihui Lu CHN  65.62
Sunette Viljoen RSA  64.51
Sinta Ozolina-Kovala LAT  64.38
Vira Rebryk UKR  64.30
Kathryn Mitchell AUS  63.77
10  Kathrina Molitor GER  63.55
2014
Barbora Špotáková CZE  67.99
Linda Stahl GER  67.32
Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova UKR  67.29
Kimberley Mickle AUS  66.83
Madara Palameika LAT  66.15
Martina Ratej SLO  66.13
Kathryn Mitchell AUS  66.10
Li Zhang CHN  65.47
Sunette Viljoen RSA  65.32
10  Elizabeth Gleadle CAN  64.50
2015
Kathrina Molitor GER  67.69
Sunette Viljoen RSA  66.62
Kimberley Mickle AUS  66.57
Kara Winger USA  66.47
Huihui Lyu CHN  66.13
Christin Hussong GER  65.92
Martina Ratej SLO  65.75
Barbora Špotáková CZE  65.66
Lingwei Li CHN  65.07
10  Madara Palameika LAT  65.01
2016
Maria Andrejczyk POL  67.11
Barbora Špotáková CZE  66.87
Christin Hussong GER  66.41
Tatsiana Khaladovich BLR  66.34
Sara Kolak CRO  66.18
Madara Palameika LAT  66.18
Linda Stahl GER  65.25
Sunette Viljoen RSA  65.14
Christina Obergföll GER  64.96
10  Kathryn Mitchell AUS  64.37
2017
Sara Kolak CRO  68.43
Barbora Špotáková CZE  68.26
Huihui Lyu CHN  67.59
Eda Tugsuz TUR  67.21
Shiying Liu CHN  66.47
Tatsiana Khaladovich BLR  66.30
Lingwei Li CHN  66.25
Kathryn Mitchell AUS  66.12
Martina Ratej SLO  65.64
10  Katharina Molitor GER  65.37
2018
Kathryn Mitchell AUS  68.92
Christin Hussong GER  67.90
Huihui Lyu CHN  67.69
Tatsiana Khaladovich BLR  67.47
Shiying Liu CHN  67.12
Marcelina Witek POL  66.53
Martina Ratej SLO  66.10
Nikola Ogrodníková CZE  65.61
Eda Tugsuz TUR  65.20
10  Kara Winger USA  64.75