Track and Field Statistics
Main
>
Pan American Games
1951
1955
1959
1963
1967
1971
1975
1979
1983
1987
1991
1995
1999
2003
2007
2011
2015
2019
Men
Women
Track
Field
XVII Pan American Game, Toronto 2015
Women, Field
100 m
1
Sherone Simpson
JAM
10.95
2
Angela Tenorio
ECU
10.99
3
Barbara Pierre
USA
11.01
4
Rosangela Santos
BRA
11.04
5
Kelly-Ann Baptiste
TRI
11.05
6
Khamica Bingham
CAN
11.13
7
Ana Claudia Silva
BRA
11.15
8
Semoy Hackett
TRI
11.16
200 m
1
Kaylin Whitney
USA
22.65
2
Kyra Jefferson
USA
22.72
3
Simone Facey
JAM
22.74
4
Angela Tenorio
ECU
22.88
5
Kerron Stewart
JAM
23.07
6
Kimberly Hyacinthe
CAN
23.28
7
Reyare Thomas
TRI
23.32
Anthonique Strachan
BAH
DNF
400 m
1
Kendall Baisden
USA
51.27
2
Shakima Wimbley
USA
51.36
3
Kineke Alexander
VCT
51.50
4
Chrisann Gordon
JAM
51.75
5
Anastasia Le-Roy
JAM
52.05
6
Geisa Aparecida Coutinho
BRA
52.05
7
Daysiurami Bonne
CUB
52.28
8
Lisneidy Veitia
CUB
52.44
800 m
1
Melissa Bishop
CAN
1:59.62
2
Alysia Montano
USA
1:59.76
3
Flavia De Lima
BRA
2:00.40
4
Rose Mary Almanza
CUB
2:01.82
5
Jessica Smith
CAN
2:03.02
6
Gabriela Medina
MEX
2:03.91
7
Phoebe Wright
USA
2:04.17
8
Kimarra McDonald
JAM
2:04.37
1500 m
1
Muriel Coneo
COL
4:09.05
2
Nicole Sifuentes
CAN
4:09.13
3
Sasha Gollish
CAN
4:10.11
4
Cory McGee
USA
4:11.12
5
Flavia De Lima
BRA
4:16.53
6
Arletis Thaureaux
CUB
4:19.60
7
Cristina Guevara
MEX
4:20.40
8
Andrea Ferris
PAN
4:23.96
5000 m
1
Juliana Paula Dos Santos
BRA
15:45.97
2
Brenda Flores
MEX
15:47.19
3
Kellyn Taylor
USA
15:52.78
4
Yudileyvis Castillo
CUB
15:59.44
5
Alisha Williams
USA
16:01.59
6
Maria Pastuņa
ECU
16:06.63
7
Jessica O'Connell
CAN
16:08.41
8
Natasha Labeaud
CAN
16:17.40
10000 m
1
Brenda Flores
MEX
32:41.33
PR
2
Desiree Davila
USA
32:43.99
3
Lanni Marchant
CAN
32:46.03
4
Liz Costello
USA
32:53.52
5
Ines Melchor
PER
33:07.66
6
Marisol Romero
MEX
33:16.12
7
Natasha Wodak
CAN
33:20.14
8
Tatiele Roberta De Carvalho
BRA
33:24.33
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1
Gladys Tejeda
PER
2:33:03
PR
2
Adriana Da Silva
BRA
2:35:40
3
Lindsay Flanagan
USA
2:36:30
4
Rachel Hannah
CAN
2:41:06
5
Marily Dos Santos
BRA
2:41:31
6
Margarita Hernandez
MEX
2:41:57
7
Rosa Chacha
ECU
2:42:47
8
Zuleima Amaya
VEN
2:49:42
100 m Hurdles
1
Queen Harrison
USA
12.52
PR
2
Tenaya Jones
USA
12.84
3
Nikkita Holder
CAN
12.85
4
Kimberly Laing
JAM
12.95
5
Phylicia George
CAN
13.00
6
Briggite Merlano
COL
13.24
7
Kierre Beckles
BAR
13.24
8
Yvette Lewis
PAN
13.29
400 m Hurdles
1
Shamier Little
USA
55.50
2
Sarah Wells
CAN
56.17
3
Deborah Rodriguez
URU
56.41
4
Zurian Hechavarria
CUB
56.72
5
Sparkle McKnight
TRI
57.30
6
Zudikey Rodriguez
MEX
57.65
7
Sharolyn Scott
CRI
58.65
8
Jessica Gelibert
HAI
1:00.23
3000 m Steeplechase
1
Ashley Higginson
USA
9:48.12
PR
2
Shalaya Kipp
USA
9:49.96
3
Genevičve Lalonde
CAN
9:53.03
4
Erin Teschuk
CAN
10:02.33
5
Ana Narvaez
MEX
10:04.86
6
Tatiane Da Silva
BRA
10:10.73
7
Belen Casetta
ARG
10:24.54
8
Cinthya Paucar
PER
10:35.16
20 km Road Walk
1
Maria Gonzalez
MEX
1:29:24
PR
2
Erica De Sena
BRA
1:30:03
3
Paola Perez
ECU
1:31:53
4
Sandra Arenas
COL
1:32:36
5
Kimberly Garcia
PER
1:32:45
6
Rachel Seaman
CAN
1:32:49
7
Maria Michta
USA
1:33:07
8
Alejandra Ortega
MEX
1:35:03