Track and Field Statistics
Main
>
Pan American Games
1951
1955
1959
1963
1967
1971
1975
1979
1983
1987
1991
1995
1999
2003
2007
2011
2015
2019
Men
Women
Track
Field
XIV Pan American Game, Santo Domingo 2003
Women, Field
100 m
1
Lauryn Williams
USA
11.12
2
Angela Williams
USA
11.15
3
Liliana Allen
MEX
11.28
4
Virgen Benavides
CUB
11.28
5
Tamica Clarke
BAH
11.39
6
Sevatheda Fynes
BAH
11.42
7
Judyth Kitson
JAM
11.48
8
Fana Ashby
TRI
11.52
200 m
1
Roxana Díaz
CUB
22.69
2
Cydonie Mothersill
CAY
22.86
3
Allyson Felix
USA
22.93
4
Digna Murillo
COL
23.26
5
Crystal Cox
USA
23.36
6
Danielle Browning
JAM
23.46
6
Fana Ashby
TRI
23.97
8
Norma González
COL
23.47
400 m
1
Ana Guevara
MEX
50.36
2
Hazel-Ann Regis
GRN
51.56
3
Aliann Pompey
GUY
52.06
4
Lisvania Grenot
CUB
52.23
5
Me'Lisa Barber
USA
52.53
6
Novlene Williams
JAM
52.83
7
Moushami Robinson
USA
52.96
8
Michelle Burger
JAM
53.26
800 m
1
Letitia Vriesde
SUR
2.02.92
2
Adriana Muñoz
CUB
2.02.96
3
Marian Burnett
GUY
2.03.58
4
Christiane dos Santos
BRA
2.04.37
5
Yanelis Lara
CUB
2.04.58
6
Luciana Mendes
BRA
2.05.52
7
Sheena Gooding
BAR
2.06.28
8
Hazel Clark
USA
2.09.12
1500 m
1
Adriana Muñoz
CUB
4.09.57
2
Mary Jane Harrelson
USA
4.09.72
3
Mardrea Hyman
JAM
4.10.08
4
Malindi Elmore
CAN
4.10.42
5
Dulce María Rodríguez
MEX
4.11.46
6
Jeny Tamargo
CUB
4.20.33
7
Ashley Cooper
BER
4.20.98
8
Luciana Mendes
BRA
4.21.80
5000 m
1
Adriana Fernández
MEX
15.30.98
2
Nora Rocha
MEX
15.40.98
3
Nicole Jefferson
USA
15.42.40
4
Yudelkis Martínez
CUB
16.09.33
5
Bertha Sánchez
COL
16.13.59
6
Ann Marie Brooks
USA
16.31.51
7
Rosa Apaza
BOL
17.01.41
8
Elsa Monterroso
GUA
17.13.72
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1
Marcía Narloch
BRA
2.39.54
2
Mariela González
CUB
2.42.55
3
Erika Olivera
CHI
2.44.52
4
Iglandini González
COL
2.47.40
5
Maria Guimaraes
BRA
2.51.58
6
Maribel Burgos
PUR
2.53.03
7
Angélica Sánchez
MEX
2.53.56
8
Emperatriz Wilson
CUB
2.54.16
100 m Hurdles
1
Brigitte Foster
JAM
12.67
2
Perdita Felicien
CAN
12.70
3
Lacena Golding-Clarke
JAM
12.79
4
Michelle Perry
USA
12.80
5
Angela Whyte
CAN
12.94
6
Yahumara Neyra
CUB
12.95
7
Nadine Faustin
HAI
12.95
8
Anay Tejeda
CUB
13.20
400 m Hurdles
1
Joanna Hayes
USA
54.77
2
Daimi Perniá
CUB
55.10
3
Andrea Blackett
BAR
55.24
4
Brenda Taylor
USA
55.27
5
Yvonne Harrison
PUR
55.27
6
Allison Beckford
JAM
55.50
7
Debbie-Ann Parris
JAM
56.73
8
Lucimar Teodoro
BRA
57.56
20 km Road Walk
1
Víctoria Palacios
MEX
1.35.16
2
Rosario Sánchez
MEX
1.35.21
3
Joanne Dow
USA
1.35.48
4
Geovanna Irusta
BOL
1.37.08
5
Ariana Quino
BOL
1.38.43
6
Sandra Zapata
COL
1.38.49
7
Natvidad Collado
GUA
1.39.18
8
Amber Antonia
USA
1.42.45