Main > Women, 100 m > All-Years
* - Converted from 100y (+1.1)
1921-1924
1925-1928
1929-1932
1933-1936
1937-1948
1949-1952
1953-1956
1957-1960
1961-1964
1965-1968
1969-1972
1973-1976
1977-1980
1981-1984
1985-1988
1989-1992
1993-1996
1997-2000
2001-2004
2005-2008
2009-2012
2013-2016
2017-2020
All Years
1921
Dolly Cleary IRL  12.9 e
Marie Kiessling GER  12.9
Luise Bleich GER  12.9
Babette Liedle GER  13.0
Popp GER  13.0
Alice Cast GBR  13.0 e+
Alma Höppner GER  13.0
Margarete Kählitz GER  13.0
Paula Müller GER  13.0
Mary Lines GBR  13.0 *
1922
Marie Mejzlikova I TCH  12.6 *
Norah Callebout GBR  12.8 *
Mary Lines GBR  12.8 rel
Dora Müller GER  12.9
Marie Amsel GER  12.9
Hische GER  12.9
Irene Maguire USA  13.0 *
Margarete Marzen GER  13.0
Schmidt GER  13.0
Leni Junker GER  13.0
1923
Mollie Pratten AUS  12.6 *
Rosa O'Neill CAN  12.6 *
Rose Thompson GBR  12.6 *
Fanny Rosenfeld CAN  12.6 *
Irene Maguire USA  12.8 *
Marie Mejzlikova II TCH  12.8
Norah Callebout GBR  12.8 *
Mary Lines GBR  12.8 *
Emmy Haux GER  12.8
Helen Filkey USA  12.8 *
1924
Rosa O'Neill CAN  12.4 *
Rose Thompson GBR  12.5 *e
Thea Schildmann GER  12.6
Helene Schmidt GER  12.6
Myrtle Cook CAN  12.6 *e
Gwendoline Porter GBR  12.7 *
Irene Maguire USA  12.8 *
Gladys Elliott GBR  12.8 *
Emmy Haux GER  12.8
Eileen Edwards GBR  12.8 *e
1925
Rosa Grosse CAN  12.2 *
Leni Junker GER  12.2
Helene Schmidt GER  12.4
Anni Holdmann GER  12.5
Henriette Block GER  12.6
Emmy Haux GER  12.7
Erna Pahl GER  12.7
Agathe Karrer GER  12.7
Vera Palmer GBR  12.8 *
Lilly Henoch GER  12.8
1926
Rosa Grosse CAN  12.2 *
Leni Junker GER  12.2
Gundel Wittmann GER  12.3
Marguerite Radideau FRA  12.4 *
Anni Holdmann GER  12.4
Babette Hochholzer-Stibitz GER  12.4
Emmy Haux GER  12.5
Maria Shamanova URS  12.5 e
Martha Barrenberg GER  12.6
Dora Lagersen GER  12.6
1927
Eileen Edwards GBR  12.0 *e
Leni Junker GER  12.2
Anni Holdmann GER  12.3
Kinue Hitomi JPN  12.4
Elsa Gehring GER  12.4
Andrea Lorenzen GER  12.4
Gertrud Gladitsch GER  12.4
Helene Schmidt GER  12.5
Grete Gericke GER  12.5
Emmi Haarhaus GER  12.5
1928
Myrtle Cook CAN  12.0
Leni Junker GER  12.1
Kinue Hitomi JPN  12.2
Elizabeth Robinson USA  12.2
Anni Holdmann GER  12.3
Fanny Rosenfeld CAN  12.3 e
Ethel Smith CAN  12.3 e
Muriel Gunn-Cornell GBR  12.3 *
Norma Wilson NZL  12.4 *e
Helene Schmidt GER  12.4
1929
Lisa Gelius GER  12.1
Detta Lorenz GER  12.2
Myrtle Cook CAN  12.2
Emmy Haux GER  12.2
Nancy Cameron RSA  12.4
Elaine Martyn NZL  12.4 *
Kinue Hitomi JPN  12.4
Stanislawa Walasiewicz POL  12.4
Helma Notte GER  12.4
Georgette Gagneux FRA  12.4
1930
Heather Kennaby AUS  12.0 *
Stanislawa Walasiewicz POL  12.0 *
Elizabeth Robinson USA  12.0 *
Nellie Halstead GBR  12.0 *e
Kathleen Griffiths CAN  12.0 *e
Tollien Schuurman NED  12.0
Ivy Walker GBR  12.2 *e
Ethel Johnson GBR  12.2 *e
Lisa Gelius GER  12.2
Rosa Grosse CAN  12.2 *
1931
Stanislawa Walasiewicz POL  12.0
Helene Thymm GER  12.1
Lillian May CAN  12.1
Tollien Schuurman NED  12.1
Hertha Wolf GER  12.2
Lillian Palmer CAN  12.2
Nellie Halstead GBR  12.2 *
Eileen Hiscock-Wilson GBR  12.2 *
Hildegard Brehmer GER  12.2
10  Mildred Didrikson USA  12.3 *
1932
Tollien Schuurman NED  11.9
Stanislawa Walasiewicz POL  11.9
Hilda Strike CAN  11.9
Wilhelmina Von Bremen USA  12.0
Eileen Hiscock GBR  12.0
Marie Dollinger GER  12.0
Mary Frizzell CAN  12.1
Mary Vandervleit CAN  12.1
Elizabeth Ter Horst NED  12.1
10  Käthe Krauss GER  12.2
1933
Stanislawa Walasiewicz POL  11.8
Tollien Schuurman NED  11.9
Käthe Krauss GER  12.0
Ilse Dörrfeldt GER  12.1
Cornelia Van Aalten NED  12.1
Mary Menzies GBR  12.2
Traute Göppner GER  12.2
Lillian Palmer CAN  12.2 *
Annette Rogers USA  12.2
Phyllis Ford CAN  12.2
1934
Stanislawa Walasiewicz POL  11.7
Tollien Schuurman NED  11.9
Käthe Krauss GER  11.9
Maria Dollinger GER  12.0
Ilse Dörrfeldt GER  12.1
Selma Grieme GER  12.1
Margarete Kuhlmann GER  12.1
Eileen Hiscock GBR  12.1 e
Edith Robinson AUS  12.2 *
Helene Schmidt GER  12.2
1935
Helen Stephens USA  11.6
Stanislawa Walasiewicz POL  11.7
Käthe Krauss GER  11.8
Maria Dollinger GER  11.8
Eileen Hiscock GBR  11.9
Barbara Burke RSA  12.2 *A
Margarete Kuhlmann GER  12.2
Ilse Dörrfeldt GER  12.2
Hedwig Bauschulte GER  12.2
Karla Zimmer GER  12.2
1936
Helen Stephens USA  11.5
Stanislawa Walasiewicz POL  11.6
Decima Norman AUS  11.8 *
Käthe Krauss GER  11.9
Maria Dollinger GER  11.9
Eileen Hiscock GBR  11.9
Emmy Albus GER  11.9
Josephine Warren USA  12.0
Margarete Winkels GER  12.1
Karla Zimmer GER  12.1
1937
Helen Stephens USA  11.6 *e
Stanislawa Walasiewicz POL  11.6
Fanny Blankers-Koen NED  12.0
Käthe Krauss GER  12.0
Winifred Jeffrey GBR  12.0
Edyth Cooke GBR  12.0
Emmy Albus GER  12.1
Lillian Chalmers GBR  12.1
Margarete Winkels GER  12.1
10  Alice Eileen Wearne AUS  12.2 *
1938
Stanislawa Walasiewicz POL  11.7
Emmy Albus GER  12.0
Fanny Blankers-Koen NED  12.0
Käthe Krauss GER  12.0
Lula Mae Hymes USA  12.1
Johanna Kessel GER  12.1
Betty Lock GBR  12.1
Ida Kühnel GER  12.1
Dorothy Saunders GBR  12.1
10  Gertrude Hagen CAN  12.2
1939
Ida Kühnel GER  11.9
Fanny Blankers-Koen NED  11.9
Dorle Voigt GER  12.0
Claudia Testoni ITA  12.0
Leonor Celi ARG  12.0
Stanislawa Walasiewicz POL  12.0
Emmy Albus GER  12.1
Joyce King-Walker AUS  12.2 *
Doreen Lumley NZL  12.2 *
Decima Norman AUS  12.2 *
1940
Jean Lane USA  12.0
Fanny Blankers-Koen NED  12.0
Margarete Winkels GER  12.1
Ida Kühnel GER  12.2
Claudia Testoni ITA  12.2
Margaret Junget CAN  12.2 *
Erika Biess GER  12.2
Maria Jöckel GER  12.2
Dorle Voigt GER  12.3
Valentina Kosareva URS  12.3
1941
Ida Kühnel GER  12.0
Gertrude Hagen CAN  12.2
Dorle Blask-Voigt GER  12.2
Janny Adema NED  12.2
Carloa Castro ECU  12.3 A
Doreen McNeil CAN  12.3
Irmgard Kirchhoff GER  12.3
Irmgard Herholdt GER  12.3
Brunhilde Zelezniak GER  12.3
Yevgenia Sechenova URS  12.3
1942
Fanny Blankers-Koen NED  11.7
Ruth Trotman PAN  12.0 *
Erika Biess GER  12.0
Gerda Koudijs NED  12.0
Annemarie Kreter-Clausner GER  12.0
Ursula Eckel GER  12.1
Alice Coachman USA  12.1
Pearl Williams PAN  12.2 *
Christel Schulz GER  12.2
Luise Bremser GER  12.2
1943
Fanny Blankers-Koen NED  11.5
Stanislawa Walasiewicz POL  11.6
Alice Coachman USA  11.7 e
Gerda Koudijs NED  12.0
Erika Biess GER  12.2
Annemarie Kreter GER  12.2
Margot Grudlach GER  12.2
Elfriede Brunemann GER  12.2
Erika Soltau-Nerlich GER  12.2
10  Italia Lucchini ITA  12.3
1944
Fanny Blankers-Koen NED  11.8
Gerda Koudijs NED  11.9
Stanislawa Walasiewicz POL  12.0
Erika Sandmann-Biess GER  12.0
Yevgenia Sechenova URS  12.0
Elfriede Brunemann GER  12.0
Alice Coachman USA  12.1 e
Shirley McConnachie AUS  12.2
Valentina Letova-Kosareva URS  12.2
Noemí Simonetto ARG  12.2
1945
Stanislawa Walasiewicz POL  11.5
Annegret Weller CHI  11.9
Alice Coachman USA  12.0
Yevgenia Sechenova URS  12.0
Joy Quist AUS  12.2 *
Valentina Letova URS  12.2
Gerda Koudijs NED  12.2
Olgemia Bargiela ARG  12.3
Betty Kretschmer CHI  12.3
10  Betty McKinnon AUS  12.4 *
1946
Elfriede Möller GER  11.9
Yevgenia Sechenova URS  11.9
Edith Klempau CHI  12.0
Therese Gugler-Kurz GER  12.1
Hilde Ranke GER  12.1
Fanny Blankers-Koen NED  12.1
Winifred Jordan GBR  12.1
Marga Petersen GER  12.1
Cynthia Thompson JAM  12.1
Emilia Foster PAN  12.1
1947
Fanny Blankers-Koen NED  11.8
Marga Petersen GER  11.8
Cynthia Thompson JAM  11.9 *
Winifred Jordan GBR  12.1
Zoya Dukhovich URS  12.1
Yevgenia Sechenova URS  12.1
Maria Domagalla GER  12.2
Yekaterina Adamenko URS  12.2
Betty Brickwood GBR  12.2
Maureen Gardner GBR  12.2 e
1948
Fanny Blankers-Koen NED  11.5
Marga Petersen GER  11.9
Zoya Dukhovich URS  11.9
Yevgenia Sechenova URS  11.9
Daphne Robb RSA  11.9 A
Cynthia Thompson JAM  12.0
Dorothy Manley GBR  12.0
Olga Sicnerová TCH  12.0
Ann-Britt Leyman SWE  12.0
10  Grietje De Jongh NED  12.1
1949
Fanny Blankers-Koen NED  11.7
Marjorie Jackson AUS  11.8
Marga Petersen GER  11.8
Yevgenia Sechenova URS  11.9
Yekaterina Adamenko URS  11.9
Foekje Dillema NED  12.0
Verna Johnston AUS  12.0 *
Maria Sander GER  12.0
Jeanine Toulouse FRA  12.0
Olga Sicnerová TCH  12.0
1950
Fanny Blankers-Koen NED  11.7
Marjorie Jackson AUS  11.8 *
Foekje Dillema NED  11.9
Sofia Malshina URS  11.9
Dorrie Parker NZL  12.0 *
Shirley Strickland AUS  12.0 *
Verna Johnston AUS  12.0 *
Jean Patton USA  12.0
Yevgenia Sechenova URS  12.0
10  Zoya Dukhovich URS  12.1
1951
Nadezhda Khnykina URS  11.7
Jean Patton USA  11.8
Yevgenia Sechenova URS  11.8
Fanny Blankers-Koen NED  11.9
Olga Gyarmati HUN  11.9
Sofia Malshina URS  11.9
Elfriede Preibisch GDR  11.9
Shirley Strickland AUS  11.9
Marlene Mathews AUS  11.9
10  Maria Sander FRG  12.0
1952
Marjorie Jackson AUS  11.4
Fanny Blankers-Koen NED  11.5
Mae Faggs USA  11.7
Shirley Strickland AUS  11.7
Hyacith Walters JAM  11.8
Helga Klein FRG  11.8
Maria Sander FRG  11.8
Nadezhda Khnykina URS  11.8
Daphne Hasenjager RSA  11.8
Catherine Hardy USA  11.8
1953
Marjorie Jackson AUS  11.4 *e
Fanny Blankers-Koen NED  11.7
Christa Seliger GDR  11.7
Nadezhda Dvalishvili URS  11.8
Irina Turova URS  11.8
Vera Kalashnikova URS  11.8
Winsome Cripps AUS  11.9 *
Giuseppina Leone ITA  11.9
Bertha Brouwer NED  11.9
Barbara Jones USA  11.9
1954
Marjorie Nelson-Jackson AUS  11.6 *
Marlene Mathews AUS  11.6 *m
Irina Turova URS  11.6
Raema James AUS  11.7 *
Christa Stubnick-Seliger GDR  11.7
Vera Krepkina URS  11.8
Vera Neszmelyi HUN  11.8
Winsome Cripps AUS  11.9 *
Bertha Van Duyne NED  11.9
Maria Itkina URS  11.9
1955
Shirley Delahunty-Strickland AUS  11.3
Barbara Jones USA  11.5 A
Vera Neszmelyi HUN  11.5
Isabell Daniels USA  11.6
Christa Stubnick GDR  11.6
Zinaida Safronova URS  11.6
Gisela Köhler GDR  11.7
Galina Vinogradova URS  11.7
Catherine Capdevielle FRA  11.7
Bertha Van Duyne NED  11.7
1956
Giuseppina Leone ITA  11.4
Betty Cuthbert AUS  11.4
Marlene Mathews AUS  11.5
Gisela Köhler GDR  11.5
Bertha Van Duyne NED  11.5
Galina Popova URS  11.5
Christa Stubnick GDR  11.5
Maria Itkina URS  11.5
Shirley Strickland AUS  11.6
Inge Fuhrmann FRG  11.6
1957
Vera Krepkina URS  11.5
Marlene Mathews AUS  11.6 *
Nina Dekonskaya URS  11.6
Tamara Buyanova URS  11.6
Galina Popova URS  11.6
Maria Itkina URS  11.6
Johanna Bloemhof NED  11.6
Brunhilde Hendrix FRG  11.7
Albina Kobranova URS  11.7
Galina Rezchikova URS  11.7
1958
Vera Krepkina URS  11.3
Marlene Willard AUS  11.4 *
Betty Cuthbert AUS  11.5 *
Wendy Hayes AUS  11.5 *
Inge Fuhrmann FRG  11.5
Maria Itkina URS  11.5
Giuseppina Leone ITA  11.5
Barbara Janiszewska POL  11.6
Barbara Jones USA  11.6
Isabell Daniels USA  11.6
1959
Galina Popova URS  11.4
Maria Itkina URS  11.5
Nonna Polyakova URS  11.5
Giuseppina Leone ITA  11.5
Gisela Birkemeyer GDR  11.5
Betty Cuthbert AUS  11.6 *
Robyn Scott AUS  11.6
Vera Krepkina URS  11.6
Vivianne Markussen DEN  11.6
Anni Biechl GER  11.6
1960
Wilma Rudolph USA  11.3
Maria Itkina URS  11.4
Catherine Capdevielle FRA  11.4
Giuseppina Leone ITA  11.4
Irina Press URS  11.4
Betty Cuthbert AUS  11.5
Gusta Fredrickson RSA  11.5
Patricia Duggan AUS  11.5
Vera Krepkina URS  11.5
Gisela Birkemeyer GDR  11.5
1961
Wilma Rudolph USA  11.2
Maria Itkina URS  11.4
Rhonda Bainbridge AUS  11.5
Willye White USA  11.5
Jutta Heine FRG  11.5
Jennifer Smart GBR  11.5
Branda Cox AUS  11.6 *
Hannelore Räpke GDR  11.6
Elzbieta Szyroka POL  11.6
Halina Gorecka POL  11.6
1962
Jutta Heine FRG  11.4
Wilma Rudolph USA  11.4
Maria Itkina URS  11.5
Dorothy Hyman GBR  11.5
Teresa Ciepla POL  11.5
Hannelore Räpke GDR  11.5
Margaret Burvill AUS  11.5 *
Glennys Beasley AUS  11.6
Elzbieta Szyroka POL  11.6
Galina Popova URS  11.6
1963
Dorothy Hyman GBR  11.3
Maria Itkina URS  11.3
Elzbieta Szyroka POL  11.4
Galina Popova URS  11.4
Barbara Sobotta POL  11.4
Hannelore Räpke GDR  11.4
Edith McGuire USA  11.5
Miguelina Cobian CUB  11.5
Margit Marko HUN  11.5
Gundula Diel GDR  11.5
1964
Wyomia Tyus USA  11.2
Ewa Klobukowska POL  11.3
Miguelina Cobian CUB  11.4
Renate Meyer-Rose FRG  11.4
Margit Nemeshazi HUN  11.4
Irene Piotrowski CAN  11.4
Edith McGuire USA  11.4
Marilyn Black AUS  11.4
Martha Pensberger FRG  11.5
Erika Pollman FRG  11.5
1965
Ewa Klobukowska POL  11.1
Irena Kirszenstein POL  11.1
Wyomia Tyus USA  11.1
Tatyana Talysheva URS  11.4
Irina Press URS  11.4
Edith McGuire USA  11.4
Miguelina Cobian CUB  11.4
Lyudmila Samotyosova URS  11.4
Galina Mitrokhina-Chivalova URS  11.4
10  Dianne Bowering AUS  11.5
1966
Irena Kirszenstein POL  11.2
Ewa Klobukowska POL  11.2
Margit Nemeshazi HUN  11.4
Hannelore Trabert FRG  11.4
Vera Popkova URS  11.5
Irina Press URS  11.5
Tatyana Talysheva URS  11.5
Jutta Stöck FRG  11.5
Eva Lehocka TCH  11.5
Wyomia Tyus USA  11.5
1967
Barbara Ferrell USA  11.1
Jennifer Lamy AUS  11.2
Ewa Klobukowska POL  11.2
Irena Kirszenstein POL  11.2
Miguelina Cobian CUB  11.3
Wyomia Tyus USA  11.3
Karin Frisch FRG  11.4
Irene Piotrowski CAN  11.4
Diana Wilson USA  11.4
Renate Heldt GDR  11.4
1968
Wyomia Tyus USA  11.0 A
Lyudmila Samotyosova URS  11.1 A
Margaret Bailes USA  11.1
Irena Szewinska-Kirszenstein POL  11.1 A
Barbara Ferrell USA  11.1 A
Raelene Boyle AUS  11.1 A
Lyudmila Golomazova URS  11.2 A
Chi Cheng TWN  11.2
Dianne Burge AUS  11.2 A
Eva Gleskova TCH  11.2 A
1969
Jennifer Lamy AUS  11.3
Petra Vogt GDR  11.3
Karin Balzer GDR  11.3
Irena Szewinska POL  11.3
Sylviane Telliez FRA  11.3
Iris Davis USA  11.3
Barbara Ferrell USA  11.3
Chi Cheng TWN  11.3
Kay Thomas AUS  11.4
Fulgencia Romay CUB  11.4
1970
Chi Cheng TWN  11.0
Renate Meissner GDR  11.0
Wilhelmina Van den Berg NED  11.2
Iris Davis USA  11.2
Miguelina Cobian CUB  11.3
Alice Annum GHA  11.3
Marion Hoffmann AUS  11.3
Ingrid Mickler-Becker FRG  11.3
Jennifer Lamy AUS  11.4
Claudia van Straaten RSA  11.4 A
1971
Renate Stecher-Meissner GDR  11.0
Raelene Boyle AUS  11.1
Ellen Stropahl GDR  11.1
Inge Helten FRG  11.1
Alice Annum GHA  11.1
Nadezhda Bezfamilnaya URS  11.2
Irena Szewinska POL  11.2
Elfgard Schittenhelm FRG  11.2
Iris Davis USA  11.2
Ingrid Mickler FRG  11.2
1972
Renate Stecher GDR  11.0
Ellen Stropahl GDR  11.0
Eva Gleskova TCH  11.0
Sylviane Telliez FRA  11.1
Wilhelmina Van Gool-Van den Berg NED  11.1
Bärbel Struppert-Schrickel GDR  11.1
Silvia Chivas CUB  11.1
Raelene Boyle AUS  11.2
Monika Meyer GDR  11.2
Irena Szewinska POL  11.2
1973
Renate Stecher GDR  10.8
Doris Selmigkeit GDR  11.0
Petra Kandarr GDR  11.0
Mona-Lisa Pursiainen FIN  11.0
Silvia Chivas CUB  11.1
Irena Szewinska POL  11.1
Christina Heinich GDR  11.1
Monika Meyer GDR  11.1
Doris Maletzki GDR  11.1
Annegret Richter FRG  11.1
1974
Irena Szewinska POL  10.9
Renate Stecher GDR  11.0
Andrea Lynch GBR  11.1
Raelene Boyle AUS  11.1
Bärbel Eckert GDR  11.1
Lyudmila Maslakova URS  11.1
Ellen Streidt GDR  11.2
Jelica Pavlicic YUG  11.2
Annegret Richter FRG  11.2
Helen Golden GBR  11.2
1975
Renate Stecher GDR  11.13
Andrea Lynch GBR  11.16
Silvia Chivas CUB  11.17
Irena Szewinska POL  11.23
Lyudmila Maslakova URS  11.31
Petra Koppetsch GDR  11.34
Linda Haglund SWE  11.35
Patty Loverock CAN  11.36 A
Inge Helten FRG  11.37
10  Pam Jiles USA  11.38 A
1976
Annegret Richter FRG  11.01
Inge Helten FRG  11.04
Brenda Morehead USA  11.08
Renate Stecher GDR  11.10
Chandra Cheeseborough USA  11.13
Chantal Rega FRA  11.15
Marlies Oelsner GDR  11.17
Martina Blos GDR  11.19
Evelyn Ashford USA  11.21
10  Karla Bodendorf GDR  11.22
1977
Marlies Oelsner GDR  10.88
Annegret Richter FRG  11.03
Monika Hamann-Meyer GDR  11.03
Silvia Chivas CUB  11.16
Brenda Morehead USA  11.18
Lyudmila Storozhkova URS  11.21
Andrea Lynch GBR  11.22
Sonia Lannaman GBR  11.22
Evelyn Ashford USA  11.25
10  Irena Szewinska POL  11.26
1978
Marlies Göhr-Oelsner GDR  10.94
Brenda Morehead USA  11.14
Lilieth Hodges JAM  11.14
Annegret Richter-Irrgang FRG  11.16
Evelyn Ashford USA  11.16
Marita Koch GDR  11.16
Silvia Chivas CUB  11.17
Linda Haglund SWE  11.18
Monika Hamann-Meyer GDR  11.20
10  Lyudmila Maslakova-Zharkova URS  11.23
1979
Marlies Göhr GDR  10.97
Evelyn Ashford USA  10.97
Brenda Morehead USA  11.11
Marita Koch GDR  11.12
Lyudmila Kondratyeva URS  11.15
Christina Brehmer GDR  11.18
Angela Taylor CAN  11.20
Annegret Richter FRG  11.22
Beverly Goddard GBR  11.22 A
10  Lilyana Panayotova-Ivanova BUL  11.23
1980
Lyudmila Kondratyeva URS  10.87
Marlies Göhr GDR  10.93
Marita Koch GDR  10.99
Natalya Bochina URS  10.99
Romy Müller-Schneider GDR  11.02
Ingrid Auerswald GDR  11.08
Bärbel Wöckel-Eckert GDR  11.08
Sofka Popova BUL  11.15
Linda Haglund SWE  11.16
10  Brenda Morehead USA  11.19
1981
Evelyn Ashford USA  10.90 A
Merlene Ottey JAM  11.07
Jarmila Kratochvilova TCH  11.09
Marlies Göhr GDR  11.09
Kathryn Smallwood GBR  11.10
Angela Taylor CAN  11.12
Bärbel Wöckel GDR  11.13
Marita Koch GDR  11.16
Jeannette Bolden USA  11.18
10  Lilieth Hodges JAM  11.21
1982
Marlies Göhr GDR  10.88
Evelyn Ashford USA  10.93
Bärbel Wöckel GDR  10.95
Angela Taylor CAN  11.00
Marita Koch GDR  11.01
Merlene Ottey JAM  11.03
Angela Bailey CAN  11.08
Jarmila Kratochvilova TCH  11.10
Florence Griffith USA  11.12
10  Gesine Walther GDR  11.13
1983
Evelyn Ashford USA  10.79 A
Marlies Göhr GDR  10.81
Marita Koch GDR  10.83
Diane Williams USA  10.94 A
Silke Gladisch GDR  11.03
Florence Griffith USA  11.06
Merlene Ottey JAM  11.07
Anelia Nuneva BUL  11.07
Alice Brown USA  11.08
10  Nadezhna Georgieva BUL  11.09
1984
Evelyn Ashford USA  10.76
Marlies Göhr GDR  10.84
Florence Griffith USA  10.99
Merlene Ottey JAM  11.01
Lyudmila Kondratyeva URS  11.02
Diane Williams USA  11.04
Bärbel Wöckel GDR  11.04
Ingrid Auerswald GDR  11.04
Valerie Brisco-Hooks USA  11.08
10  Anelia Nuneva BUL  11.10
1985
Marlies Göhr GDR  10.86
Merlene Ottey JAM  10.92
Marita Koch GDR  10.97
Marina Zhirova URS  10.98
Silke Gladisch GDR  10.99
Florence Griffith USA  11.00
Valerie Brisco-Hooks USA  11.01
Alice Brown USA  11.02
Jeannette Bolden USA  11.09
10  Irina Slyusar URS  11.11
1986
Evelyn Ashford USA  10.88
Heike Drechsler GDR  10.91
Marlies Göhr GDR  10.91
Ewa Kasprzyk POL  10.93
Silke Gladisch GDR  10.96
Valerie Brisco-Hooks USA  10.99
Anelia Nuneva BUL  11.04
Merlene Ottey JAM  11.06
Alice Brown USA  11.06
10  Jeannette Bolden USA  11.08
1987
Anelia Nuneva BUL  10.86
Silke Gladisch GDR  10.86
Merlene Ottey JAM  10.87
Marlies Göhr GDR  10.93
Heike Drechsler GDR  10.95
Florence Griffith USA  10.96
Angela Taylor-Issajenko CAN  10.97
Gail Devers USA  10.98
Angela Bailey CAN  10.98
10  Alice Brown USA  11.01
1988
Florence Griffith-Joyner USA  10.49
Evelyn Ashford USA  10.81
Sheila Echols USA  10.83
Anelia Nuneva BUL  10.85
Diane Williams USA  10.86
Marlies Göhr GDR  10.89
Katrin Krabbe GDR  10.89
Heike Drechsler GDR  10.91
Gwen Torrence USA  10.91
10  Alice Brown USA  10.92
1989
Dawn Sowell USA  10.78 A
Merlene Ottey JAM  10.95
Laurence Bily FRA  11.04
Evelyn Ashford USA  11.05
Sheila Echols USA  11.07
Evette De Klerk RSA  11.09 A
Kerstin Behrendt GDR  11.11
Silke Möller-Gladisch GDR  11.11
Gwen Torrence USA  11.12
Esther Jones USA  11.12 A
1990
Merlene Ottey JAM  10.78
Katrin Krabbe GDR  10.89
Carlette Guidry USA  11.03
Sheila Echols USA  11.05
Michelle Finn USA  11.05
Evette De Klerk RSA  11.06 A
Evelyn Ashford USA  11.07
Laurence Bily FRA  11.09
Mary Onyali NGR  11.09
10  Galina Malchugina URS  11.10
1991
Merlene Ottey JAM  10.79
Katrin Krabbe GER  10.91
Carlette Guidry USA  10.94
Gwen Torrence USA  10.96
Marie Jose Perec FRA  10.96
Irina Privalova URS  10.98
Mary Onyali NGR  11.04
Sandra Myers ESP  11.06
Beatrice Utondu NGR  11.08
Evelyn Ashford USA  11.08
1992
Merlene Ottey JAM  10.80
Irina Privalova RUS  10.82
Gail Devers USA  10.82
Juliet Cuthbert JAM  10.83
Chioma Ajunwa NGR  10.84
Gwen Torrence USA  10.86
Galina Malchugina RUS  10.96
Lyudmila Narozhilenko RUS  11.04
Irina Slyusar UKR  11.05
10  Evelyn Ashford USA  11.07
1993
Gail Devers USA  10.82
Merlene Ottey JAM  10.82
Gwen Torrence USA  10.86
Irina Privalova RUS  10.94
Mary Onyali NGR  10.97
Xiaomei Liu CHN  11.02
Zhanna Tarnopolskaya UKR  11.08
Inger Miller USA  11.11
Holly Hyche USA  11.12
Marie Jose Perec FRA  11.12
1994
Irina Privalova RUS  10.77
Merlene Ottey JAM  10.78
Gwen Torrence USA  10.82
Zhanna Tarnopolskaya UKR  10.99
Juliet Cuthbert JAM  11.01
Holly Hyche USA  11.03
Mary Onyali NGR  11.03
Cheryl Taplin USA  11.07
Patricia Girard FRA  11.11
10  D'Andre Hill USA  11.12
1995
Gwen Torrence USA  10.84
Merlene Ottey JAM  10.85
Irina Privalova RUS  10.90
Zhanna Pintusevich UKR  11.01
Chryste Gaines USA  11.02
Carlette Guidry USA  11.03
Gail Devers USA  11.04
Melanie Paschke GER  11.04
Juliet Cuthbert JAM  11.06
10  Sheila Echols USA  11.09
1996
Merlene Ottey JAM  10.74
Gwen Torrence USA  10.82
Gail Devers USA  10.83
D'Andre Hill USA  10.92
Chryste Gaines USA  10.96
Inger Miller USA  10.96
Mary Onyali NGR  11.00
Chandra Sturrup BAH  11.00
Galina Malchugina RUS  11.02
10  Irina Privalova RUS  11.03
1997
Marion Jones USA  10.76
Xuemei Li CHN  10.79
Merlene Ottey JAM  10.83
Zhanna Pintusevich UKR  10.85
Gail Devers USA  10.88
Xiaomei Liu CHN  10.89
Christine Arron FRA  11.03
Sevatheda Fynes BAH  11.03
Andrea Philipp GER  11.05
Inger Miller USA  11.05
1998
Marion Jones USA  10.65 A
Christine Arron FRA  10.73
Irina Privalova RUS  10.83
Katerina Thanou GRE  10.87
Chryste Gaines USA  10.89
Zhanna Pintusevich UKR  10.92
Xuemei Li CHN  10.95
Chandra Sturrup BAH  10.95
Debbie Ferguson BAH  10.97
10  Beverly McDonald JAM  10.99
1999
Marion Jones USA  10.70
Inger Miller USA  10.79
Katerina Thanou GRE  10.83
Glory Alozie NGR  10.90
Sevatheda Fynes BAH  10.91
Zhanna Pintusevich UKR  10.94
Gail Devers USA  10.94
Chandra Sturrup BAH  10.96
Christine Arron FRA  10.97
Merlene Ottey JAM  10.97
2000
Marion Jones USA  10.75
Chandra Sturrup BAH  10.86
Katerina Thanou GRE  10.91
Inger Miller USA  10.91
Zhanna Pintusevich-Block UKR  10.93
Eldece Clarke-Lewis BAH  10.96
Debbie Ferguson BAH  10.96
Chryste Gaines USA  10.97
Pauline Davis-Thompson BAH  10.97
10  Christine Arron FRA  10.99
2001
Zhanna Pintusevich-Block UKR  10.82
Marion Jones USA  10.84
Katerina Thanou GRE  10.91
Chandra Sturrup BAH  10.95
Myriam Mani CMR  10.98
Chryste Gaines USA  10.98
Kelli White USA  10.99
LaTasha Jenkins USA  11.02
Debbie Ferguson BAH  11.04
10  Mercy Nku NGR  11.06
2002
Zhanna Pintusevich-Block UKR  10.83
Marion Jones USA  10.84
Debbie Ferguson BAH  10.91
Tayna Lawrence JAM  10.93
Chryste Gaines USA  10.94
Muriel Hurtis FRA  10.96
Veronica Campbell JAM  11.00
Chandra Sturrup BAH  11.01
LaTasha Jenkins USA  11.05
Katerina Thanou GRE  11.05
2003
Kelli White USA  10.85
Chryste Gaines USA  10.86
Chandra Sturrup BAH  10.89
Torri Edwards USA  10.93
Debbie Ferguson BAH  10.97
Zhanna Block UKR  10.99
Christine Arron FRA  11.01
Katerina Thanou GRE  11.03
Muna Lee USA  11.04
10  Natalya Safronnikova BLR  11.05
2004
Ivet Lalova BUL  10.77
Veronica Campbell JAM  10.91
Yuliya Nesterenko BLR  10.92
Christine Arron FRA  10.95
Lauryn Williams USA  10.96
LaTasha Colander USA  10.97
Torri Edwards USA  11.00
Sherone Simpson JAM  11.01
Marion Jones USA  11.04
Aleen Bailey JAM  11.04
2005
Chandra Sturrup BAH  10.84
Veronica Campbell JAM  10.85
Lauryn Williams USA  10.88
Christine Arron FRA  10.93
Sherone Simpson JAM  10.97
Ivet Lalova BUL  11.03
María Karastamáti GRE  11.03
Me'Lisa Barber USA  11.04
Allyson Felix USA  11.05
10  LaTasha Colander USA  11.06
2006
Sherone Simpson JAM  10.82
Marion Jones USA  10.91
Veronica Campbell JAM  10.99
Kerron Stewart JAM  11.03
Me'Lisa Barber USA  11.03
LaTasha Jenkins USA  11.03
Allyson Felix USA  11.04
Kim Gevaert BEL  11.04
Torri Edwards USA  11.06
10  Kelly-Ann Baptiste TRI  11.08
2007
Veronica Campbell JAM  10.89
Torri Edwards USA  10.90
Me'Lisa Barber USA  10.95
Sanya Richards USA  10.97
Allyson Felix USA  11.01
Lauryn Williams USA  11.01
Mikele Barber USA  11.02
Carmelita Jeter USA  11.02
Kerron Stewart JAM  11.03
10  Tezzhan Naimova BUL  11.04
2008
Torri Edwards USA  10.78
Shelly-Ann Fraser JAM  10.78
Kerron Stewart JAM  10.80
Muna Lee USA  10.85
Sherone Simpson JAM  10.87
Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM  10.87
Lauryn Williams USA  10.90
Allyson Felix USA  10.93
Marshevet Hooker USA  10.93
10  Simone Facey JAM  10.95 A
2009
Carmelita Jeter USA  10.64
Shelly-Ann Fraser JAM  10.73
Kerron Stewart JAM  10.75
Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM  10.89
Kelly-Ann Baptiste TRI  10.94
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH  10.97
Chandra Sturrup BAH  10.99
Lauryn Williams USA  11.01
Alexandria Anderson USA  11.02
10  Shalonda Solomon USA  11.04
2010
Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM  10.78
Shelly-Ann Fraser JAM  10.82
Carmelita Jeter USA  10.82
Kelly-Ann Baptiste TRI  10.84
Shalonda Solomon USA  10.90
Kerron Stewart JAM  10.96
LaShauntea Moore USA  10.97
Marshevet Myers USA  10.97
Blessing Okagbare NGR  11.00
10  Sherone Simpson JAM  11.02
2011
Carmelita Jeter USA  10.70
Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM  10.76
Marshevet Myers USA  10.86
Kerron Stewart JAM  10.87
Kelly-Ann Baptiste TRI  10.90
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM  10.95
Ivet Lalova BUL  10.96
Oludamola Osayomi NGR  10.99
Sherone Simpson JAM  11.00
10  Alexandria Anderson USA  11.01
2012
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM  10.70
Carmelita Jeter USA  10.78
Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM  10.81
Tianna Madison USA  10.85
Kelly-Ann Baptiste TRI  10.86
Allyson Felix USA  10.89
Blessing Okagbare NGR  10.92
Kerron Stewart JAM  10.94
Kimberlyn Duncan USA  10.96
10  Murielle Ahoure CIV  10.99
2013
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM  10.71
Blessing Okagbare NGR  10.79
Kelly-Ann Baptiste TTO  10.83
English Gardner USA  10.85
Barbara Pierre USA  10.85
Octavious Freeman USA  10.87
Alexandria Anderson USA  10.91
Murielle Ahouré CIV  10.91
Jeneba Tarmoh USA  10.93
Carmelita Jeter USA  10.93
2014
Tori Bowie USA  10.80
Michelle-Lee Ahye TTO  10.85
Blessing Okagbare NGR  10.85
Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM  10.86
Tianna Bartoletta USA  10.92
Murielle Ahouré CIV  10.97
Samantha Henry-Robinson JAM  11.00
English Gardner USA  11.01
Allyson Felix USA  11.01
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM  11.01
2015
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM  10.74
English Gardner USA  10.79
Blessing Okagbare NGR  10.80
Murielle Ahouré CIV  10.81
Tori Bowie USA  10.81
Dafne Schippers NED  10.81
Elaine Thompson JAM  10.84
Kelly-Ann Baptiste TTO  10.84
Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM  10.89
10  Jenna Prandini USA  10.92
2016
Elaine Thompson JAM  10.70
English Gardner USA  10.74
Murielle Ahouré CIV  10.78
Tianna Bartoletta USA  10.78
Tori Bowie USA  10.78
Dafne Schippers NED  10.83
Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM  10.83
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM  10.86
Marie-Josee Ta Lou CIV  10.86
10  Michelle-Lee Ahye TTO  10.90
2017
Elaine Thompson JAM  10.71
Michelle-Lee Ahye TTO  10.82
Murielle Ahouré CIV  10.83
Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM  10.84
Aleia Hobbs USA  10.85
Tori Bowie USA  10.85
Marie-Josée Ta Lou CIV  10.86
Kelly-Ann Baptiste TTO  10.88
Rosangela Santos BRA  10.91
10  Schillonie Calvert JAM  10.94
2018
Marie-Josée Ta Lou CIV  10.85
Dina Asher-Smith GBR  10.85
Blessing Okagbare-Ighoteguonor NGR  10.90
Aleia Hobbs USA  10.90
Murielle Ahouré CIV  10.90
Elaine Thompson JAM  10.93
Mujinga Kambundji SUI  10.95
Ashley Henderson USA  10.96
Jenna Prandini USA  10.96
10  Carina Horn RSA  10.98
2019
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM  10.71
Elaine Thompson JAM  10.73
Sha'Carri Richardson USA  10.75
Dina Asher-Smith GBR  10.83
Marie-Josée Ta Lou CIV  10.85
Kayla White USA  10.95
Twanisha Terry USA  10.98
Teahna Daniels USA  10.99
Mujinga Kambundji SUI  11.00
10  Carina Horn RSA  11.01