Main > Women, Hammer Throw > All-Years
1989-1992
1993-1996
1997-2000
2001-2004
2005-2008
2009-2012
2013-2016
2017-2020
All Years
1992
Olga Kuzenkova RUS  65.40
Svetlana Sudak BLR  62.70
Yulia Stepanova UKR  61.70
Lyubov Karpova RUS  60.76
Mihaela Melinte ROU  58.70
Aja Suzuki JPN  58.66
Natalya Vasilenko UKR  58.58
Sonja Fitts USA  57.16
Yelena Khrulyova RUS  56.52
10  Livia Mehes ROU  56.46
1993
Olga Kuzenkova RUS  64.64
Svetlana Sudak BLR  63.70
Mihaela Melinte ROU  62.52
Aja Suzuki JPN  60.90
Natalya Vasilenko UKR  59.80
Lyudmila Gubkina BLR  59.62
Lyubov Karpova RUS  59.50
Natalya Panarina RUS  59.06
Debbie Sosimenko AUS  58.90
10  Theresa Brick CAN  58.40
1994
Svetlana Sudak BLR  67.34
Olga Kuzenkova RUS  66.84
Mihaela Melinte ROU  65.48
Debbie Sosimenko AUS  62.38
Marina Pirog UKR  62.22
Alla Fyodorova KGZ  61.84
Lyubov Karpova RUS  61.68
Aja Suzuki JPN  60.14
Viktoria Polyanskaya RUS  61.34
10  Lorraine Shaw GBR  59.92
1995
Olga Kuzenkova RUS  68.16
Mihaela Melinte ROU  66.86
Debbie Sosimenko AUS  65.24
Svetlana Sudak BLR  64.96
Lorraine Shaw GBR  64.90
Simone Mathes GER  64.58
Alla Fyodorova KGZ  63.20
Tatyana Konstantinova RUS  62.16
Viktoria Polyanskaya RUS  61.06
10  Olga Malakhova UKR  60.90
1996
Olga Kuzenkova RUS  69.46
Mihaela Melinte ROU  69.42
Alla Fyodorova-Davidova RUS  67.48
Svetlana Sudak BLR  66.14
Lyudmila Gubkina BLR  65.02
Dawn Ellerbe USA  63.76
Debbie Sosimenko AUS  62.86
Caroline Fournier MRI  62.06
Simone Mathes GER  61.86
10  Viktoria Polyanskaya RUS  61.84
1997
Olga Kuzenkova RUS  73.10
Mihaela Melinte ROU  71.24
Lyudmila Gubkina BLR  68.24
Svetlana Sudak BLR  67.58
Debbie Sosimenko AUS  66.60
Simone Mathes GER  64.54
Dawn Ellerbe USA  64.22
Cecilie Lignot FRA  63.88
Marina Savitskaya BLR  63.78
10  Kamila Skolimowska POL  63.48
1998
Olga Kuzenkova RUS  73.80
Mihaela Melinte ROU  73.14
Lyudmila Gubkina BLR  67.83
Debbie Sosimenko AUS  67.16
Amy Christiansen-Palmer USA  67.08
Kirsten Münchow GER  66.82
Simone Mathes GER  66.17
Tatyana Konstantinova RUS  65.77
Lisa Misipeka AMS  65.00
10  Alla Fyodorova-Davidova RUS  64.61
1999
Mihaela Melinte ROU  76.07
Olga Kuzenkova RUS  74.30
Tatyana Konstantinova RUS  72.09
Dawn Ellerbe USA  70.16
Bianca Achilles GER  68.40
Lyudmila Gubkina BLR  68.27
Svetlana Sudak BLR  68.21
Manuela Montebrun FRA  68.11
Katalin Divós HUN  67.64
10  Amy Christiansen-Palmer USA  67.24
2000
Olga Kuzenkova RUS  75.68
Mihaela Melinte ROU  72.19
Manuela Montebrun FRA  71.18
Kamila Skolimowska POL  71.16
Dawn Ellerbe USA  70.46
Lyudmila Gubkina BLR  69.92
Olga Tsander BLR  69.81
Tatyana Konstantinova RUS  69.73
Irina Sekachova UKR  69.53
10  Yipsi Moreno CUB  69.36
2001
Olga Kuzenkova RUS  73.62
Kamila Skolimowska POL  71.71
Katalin Divós HUN  70.79
Yipsi Moreno CUB  70.65
Dawn Ellerbe USA  70.62
Manuela Montebrun FRA  70.28
Bronwyn Eagles AUS  70.19
Mia Strömmer FIN  69.63
Olga Tsander BLR  68.94
10  Martina Danišová SVK  68.50
2002
Olga Kuzenkova RUS  73.07
Kamila Skolimowska POL  72.60
Manuela Montebrun FRA  72.54
Anna Norgren-Mahon USA  72.01
Yipsi Moreno CUB  71.47
Gu Yuan CHN  71.10
Yunaika Crawford CUB  70.62
Olga Tsander BLR  70.11
Bronwyn Eagles AUS  69.65
10  Irina Sekachova UKR  68.70
2003
Yipsi Moreno CUB  75.14
Olga Kuzenkova RUS  74.98
Manuela Montebrun FRA  74.50
Irina Sekachova UKR  72.96
Gu Yuan CHN  72.03
Mihaela Melinte ROU  71.99
Susanne Keil GER  71.93
Kamila Skolimowska POL  71.38
Anna Mahon USA  71.33
10  Bronwyn Eagles AUS  71.12
2004
Yipsi Moreno CUB  75.18
Olga Kuzenkova RUS  75.02
Olga Tsander BLR  74.72
Iryna Sekachova UKR  74.16
Yelena Konevtseva RUS  73.68
Yunaika Crawford CUB  73.16
Manuela Montebrun FRA  72.73
Betty Heidler GER  72.73
Gulfiya Khanafeyeva RUS  72.71
10  Kamila Skolimowska POL  72.57
2005
Tatyana Lysenko RUS  77.06
Olga Tsander BLR  76.66
Olga Kuzenkova RUS  75.10
Yipsi Moreno CUB  74.95
Manuela Montebrun FRA  74.66
Kamila Skolimowska POL  74.27
Erin Gilreath USA  73.87
Ester Balassini ITA  73.59
Wenxiu Zhang CHN  73.24
10  Yekaterina Khoroshikh RUS  73.08
2006
Tatyana Lysenko RUS  77.80
Gulfiya Khanafeyeva RUS  77.26
Aksana Miankova BLR  76.86
Yekaterina Khoroshikh RUS  76.63
Betty Heidler GER  76.55
Kamila Skolimowska POL  75.29
Yelena Konevtseva RUS  75.07
Yipsi Moreno CUB  74.69
Olga Tsander BLR  74.54
10  Iryna Sekachova UKR  74.31
2007
Tatyana Lysenko RUS  78.61
Gulfiya Khanafeyeva RUS  77.36
Kamila Skolimowska POL  76.83
Yipsi Moreno CUB  76.36
Yelena Konevtseva RUS  76.21
Betty Heidler GER  75.77
Ivana Brkljacic CRO  75.08
Yekaterina Khoroshikh RUS  74.87
Wenxiu Zhang CHN  74.86
10  Aksana Miankova BLR  73.94
2008
Aksana Miankova BLR  77.32
Martina Hrasnová SVK  76.82
Yipsi Moreno CUB  76.62
Darya Pchelnik BLR  76.33
Gulfiya Khanafeyeva RUS  75.07
Ivana Brkljacic CRO  74.89
Yelena Konevtseva RUS  74.81
Volha Tsander BLR  74.75
Maryia Smaliachkova BLR  74.65
10  Iryna Sekachova UKR  74.52
2009
Anita Wlodarczyk POL  77.96
Betty Heidler GER  77.12
Martina Hrasnová SVK  76.90
Tatyana Lysenko RUS  76.41
Aksana Miankova BLR  76.32
Wenxiu Zhang CHN  74.25
Kathrin Klaas GER  74.23
Darya Pchelnik BLR  73.98
Arasay Thondike CUB  73.90
10  Iryna Sekachova UKR  73.07
2010
Anita Wlodarczyk POL  78.30
Betty Heidler GER  76.38
Tatyana Lysenko RUS  76.03
Darya Pchelnik BLR  75.42
Yipsi Moreno CUB  75.19
Kathrin Klaas GER  74.53
Wenxiu Zhang CHN  73.83
Jennifer Dahlgren ARG  73.74
Bianca Perie ROU  73.52
10  Stéphanie Falzon FRA  73.40
2011
Betty Heidler GER  79.42
Tatyana Lysenko RUS  77.13
Wenxiu Zhang CHN  75.65
Yipsi Moreno CUB  75.62
Kathrin Klaas GER  75.48
Anita Wlodarczyk POL  75.33
Jennifer Dahlgren ARG  73.44
Zalina Marghieva MDA  72.93
Alena Matoshka BLR  72.86
10  Jessica Cosby USA  72.65
2012
Aksana Miankova BLR  78.69
Tatyana Lysenko RUS  78.51
Betty Heidler GER  78.07
Anita Wlodarczyk POL  77.60
Gulfiya Khanafeyeva RUS  77.08
Wenxiu Zhang CHN  76.99
Mariya Bespalova RUS  76.72
Alena Matoshka BLR  76.56
Kathrin Klaas GER  76.05
10  Yipsi Moreno CUB  75.59
2013
Tatyana Lysenko RUS  78.80
Anita Wlodarczyk POL  78.46
Oksana Kondrateva RUS  77.13
Betty Heidler GER  76.48
Anna Bulgakova RUS  76.17
Amanda Bingson USA  75.73
Wenxiu Zhang CHN  75.58
Aksana Miankova BLR  75.45
Elena Rigert RUS  75.09
10  Gulfiya Khanafeyeva RUS  75.02
2014
Anita Wlodarczyk POL  79.58
Betty Heidler GER  78.00
Zheng Wang CHN  77.68
Wenxiu Zhang CHN  77.33
Sultana Frizell CAN  75.73
Martina Hrasnová SVK  75.27
Amanda Bingson USA  75.12
Kathrin Klaas GER  74.62
Joanna Fiodorow POL  74.39
10  Jessica Cosby-Toruga USA  74.20
2015
Anita Wlodarczyk POL  81.08
Wenxiu Zhang CHN  76.33
Betty Heidler GER  75.73
Alexandra Tavernier FRA  74.39
Martina Hrasnová SVK  74.27
Zheng Wang CHN  73.99
Zalina Marghieva MDA  73.97
Sophie Hitchon GBR  73.86
Mariya Bespalova RUS  73.74
10  Sultana Frizell CAN  73.66
2016
Anita Wlodarczyk POL  82.98
Wenxiu Zhang CHN  76.75
Betty Heidler GER  75.77
Sophie Hitchon GBR  74.54
Zheng Wang CHN  74.50
Zalina Petrivskaya MDA  74.21
Amber Campbell USA  74.03
Hanna Skydan AZE  73.87
Gwen Berry USA  73.09
DeAnna Price USA  73.09
2017
Anita Wlodarczyk POL  82.87
Malwina Kopron POL  76.85
Gwen Berry USA  76.77
Zheng Wang CHN  76.25
Wenxiu Zhang CHN  75.48
Hanna Skydan AZE  75.29
Joanna Fiodorow POL  75.09
Hanna Malyshik BLR  74.94
DeAnna Price USA  74.91
10  Magdalyn Ewen USA  74.56