Main > Women, Triple Jump > All-Years
1989-1992
1993-1996
1997-2000
2001-2004
2005-2008
2009-2012
2013-2016
2017-2020
All Years
1989
Galina Chistyakova URS  14.52
Li Huirong CHN  14.34
Sheila Hudson USA  13.90
Inara Curko URS  13.88
Natalya Kayukova URS  13.78
Tatyana Fyodorova URS  13.74
Yelena Semiraz URS  13.68
Renita Robinson USA  13.43 A
Fan Li CHN  13.38
10  Irina Osipova URS  13.37
1990
Li Huirong CHN  14.54
Sofia Bozhanova BUL  14.06
Sheila Hudson USA  14.04
Li Jing CHN  13.97
Irina Babakova URS  13.92
Olga Kontsevaya URS  13.80
Irina Melnikova URS  13.68
Inara Curko URS  13.67
Inna Lasovskaya URS  13.65
10  Donna Crumety USA  13.63
1991
Inessa Kravets URS  14.95
Li Huirong CHN  14.42
Yelena Semiraz URS  14.35
Natalya Kayukova URS  14.09
Sofia Bozhanova BUL  14.08
Inna Lasovskaya URS  14.05
Galina Chistyakova URS  14.04
Tatyana Matyashova URS  13.85
Svetlana Davydova URS  13.84
Zhanna Gureyeva URS  13.84
1992
Galina Chistyakova RUS  14.62
Li Huirong CHN  14.55
Inessa Kravets UKR  14.41
Helga Radtke GER  14.30
Sheila Hudson USA  14.23
Natalya Kayukova RUS  14.20
Yan Zhang CHN  14.14
Yelena Senchukova RUS  14.09
Eloina Hechavarría CUB  14.07
Inna Lasovskaya RUS  14.07
1993
Anna Biryukova RUS  15.09
Iolanda Chen RUS  14.97
Irina Mishailova RUS  14.79
Inna Lasovskaya RUS  14.70
Niurka Montalvo CUB  14.51
Inessa Kravets UKR  14.49
Galina Chistyakova RUS  14.40
Ren Ruiping CHN  14.29
Yan Zhang CHN  14.28
10  Iva Prandzheva BUL  14.23
1994
Sofia Bozhanova BUL  14.98
Inna Lasovskaya RUS  14.94
Inessa Kravets UKR  14.91
Anna Biryukova RUS  14.89
Niurka Montalvo CUB  14.60
Iolanda Chen RUS  14.58
Rodica Petrescu ROU  14.47
Natalya Kayukova RUS  14.47
Helga Radtke GER  14.46
10  Ren Ruiping CHN  14.36
1995
Inessa Kravets UKR  15.50
Iva Prandzheva BUL  15.18
Anna Biryukova RUS  15.08
Inna Lasovskaya RUS  14.90
Iolanda Chen RUS  14.88
Rodica Petrescu ROU  14.80
Galina Chistyakova RUS  14.76
Ashia Hansen GBR  14.66
Laiza Carillo CUB  14.43
10  Sarka Kasparkova CZE  14.38
1996
Inessa Kravets UKR  15.33
Inna Lasovskaya RUS  15.08
Sarka Kasparkova CZE  14.98
Ashia Hansen GBR  14.78
Tereza Marinova BUL  14.62
Iva Prandzheva BUL  14.61
Olena Hovorova UKR  14.60
Anna Biryukova RUS  14.56
Ren Ruiping CHN  14.56
10  Jelena Blazevica LAT  14.55
1997
Sarka Kasparkova CZE  15.20
Rodica Petrescu-Mateescu ROU  15.16
Ashia Hansen GBR  15.15
Inna Lasovskaya RUS  15.09
Gundega Sproge LAT  14.76
Olena Hovorova UKR  14.67
Ren Ruiping CHN  14.66
Anna Biryukova RUS  14.64
Olga Vasdeki GRE  14.62
10  Yelena Donkina RUS  14.58
1998
Iva Prandzheva BUL  15.12
Rodica Petrescu-Mateescu ROU  15.01
Sarka Kasparkova CZE  14.98
Tereza Marinova BUL  14.67
Fiona May-Lapichino ITA  14.65
Olga Vasdeki GRE  14.64 A
Yamilé Aldama CUB  14.55
Adelina Gavrila ROU  14.53
Olena Hovorova UKR  14.51
10  Ren Ruiping CHN  14.50
1999
Paraskevi Tsiamita GRE  15.07
Ashia Hansen GBR  14.96
Tatyana Lebedeva RUS  14.94
Yamilé Aldama CUB  14.77
Adelina Gavrila ROU  14.71
Cristina Nicolau ROU  14.70
Francoise Mbango Etone CMR  14.70 A
Olga Vasdeki GRE  14.67
Olena Hovorova UKR  14.66
10  Ren Ruiping CHN  14.64
2000
Tatyana Lebedeva RUS  15.32
Tereza Marinova BUL  15.20
Iva Prandzheva BUL  15.04
Olena Hovorova UKR  14.96
Anja Valant SLO  14.69
Natalya Safronova BLR  14.65
Inessa Kravets UKR  14.57
Anastasiya Ilyina RUS  14.52
Olga Yershova RUS  14.47
Yamilé Aldama CUB  14.47
2001
Tatyana Lebedeva RUS  15.25
Tereza Marinova BUL  14.77
Qiuyan Huang CHN  14.72
Francoise Mbango Etone CMR  14.65
Cristina Nicolau ROU  14.62
Nadezhda Bazhenova RUS  14.60
Yelena Oleynikova RUS  14.59
Magdelín Martínez ITA  14.59
Irina Vasilyeva RUS  14.57
Natalya Safronova BLR  14.57
2002
Francoise Mbango Etone CMR  14.95
Ashia Hansen GBR  14.86
Yelena Oleynikova RUS  14.83
Magdelín Martínez ITA  14.73
Anna Pyatykh RUS  14.67
Qiuyan Huang CHN  14.60
Oksana Rogova RUS  14.59
Olena Hovorova UKR  14.54
Carlota Castrejana ESP  14.51
10  Natalya Safronova BLR  14.47
2003
Yamilé Aldama CUB  15.29
Tatyana Lebedeva RUS  15.18
Francoise Mbango Etone CMR  15.05
Kéné Ndoye SEN  14.91
Magdelín Martínez ITA  14.90
Olena Hovorova UKR  14.81
Anna Pyatykh RUS  14.79
Adelina Gavrila ROU  14.75
Yelena Oleynikova RUS  14.56
10  Maurren Higa Maggi BRA  14.53
2004
Tatyana Lebedeva RUS  15.34
Hrysopiyí Devetzí GRE  15.32
Francoise Mbango Etone CMR  15.30
Yamilé Aldama SUD  15.28
Trecia Smith JAM  15.16
Magdelín Martínez ITA  15.03
Kéné Ndoye SEN  15.00
Baya Rahouli ALG  14.89
Anna Pyatykh RUS  14.85
10  Olena Hovorova UKR  14.78
2005
Tatyana Lebedeva RUS  15.11
Trecia Smith JAM  15.11
Baya Rahouli ALG  14.98
Hrysopiyí Devetzí GRE  14.89
Anna Pyatykh RUS  14.88
Yargelis Savigne CUB  14.82
Yamilé Aldama SUD  14.82
Simona La Mantia ITA  14.69
Magdelín Martínez ITA  14.69
10  Carlota Castrejana ESP  14.60
2006
Tatyana Lebedeva RUS  15.23
Trecia Smith JAM  15.05
Hrysopiyí Devetzí GRE  15.05
Anna Pyatykh RUS  15.02
Yargelis Savigne CUB  14.91
Yamilé Aldama SUD  14.78
Yelena Oleynikova RUS  14.63
Viktoriya Gurova RUS  14.60
Limei Xie CHN  14.54
Anastasiya Zhuravleva UZB  14.54
2007
Yargelis Savigne CUB  15.28
Tatyana Lebedeva RUS  15.14
Hrysopiyí Devetzí GRE  15.09
Marija Šestak SLO  14.92
Limei Xie CHN  14.90
Anna Pyatykh RUS  14.88
Olha Saladuha UKR  14.79
Magdelín Martínez ITA  14.71
Theresa N'zola FRA  14.69
Olga Rypakova KAZ  14.69
2008
Françoise Mbango Etone CMR  15.39
Tatyana Lebedeva RUS  15.32
Hrysopiyí Devetzí GRE  15.23
Yargelis Savigne CUB  15.20
Olga Rypakova KAZ  15.11
Marija Šestak SLO  15.03
Anna Pyatykh RUS  14.91
Viktoriya Gurova RUS  14.85
Oksana Udmurtova RUS  14.85
10  Olha Saladuha UKR  14.84
2009
Nadezhda Alekhina RUS  15.14
Yargeris Savigne CUB  15.00
Tatyana Lebedeva RUS  14.72
Anna Pyatykh RUS  14.67
Ekaterina Kayukova RUS  14.64
Mabel Gay CUB  14.64
Athanasía Pérra GRE  14.62
Limei Xie CHN  14.62
Biljana Topic SRB  14.56
10  Olga Rypakova KAZ  14.53
2010
Olga Rypakova KAZ  15.25
Yargeris Savigne CUB  15.09
Olha Saladuha UKR  14.81
Nadezhda Alekhina RUS  14.77
Anna Pyatykh RUS  14.68
Athanasía Pérra GRE  14.61
Simona La Mantia ITA  14.56
Natalya Kutyakova RUS  14.55
Svetlana Bolshakova BEL  14.55
10  Adelina Gavrila ROU  14.48
2011
Yargeris Savigne CUB  14.99
Caterine Ibargüen COL  14.99 A
Olha Saladuha UKR  14.98
Olga Rypakova KAZ  14.96
Paraskeví Papahrístou GRE  14.72
Natalya Kutyakova RUS  14.67
Mabel Gay CUB  14.67
Josleidy Ribalta CUB  14.61
Katja Demut GER  14.57
10  Dailenys Alcántara CUB  14.56
2012
Olha Saladuha UKR  14.99
Olga Rypakova KAZ  14.98
Caterine Ibargüen COL  14.95 A
Kseniya Dziatsuk BLR  14.76
Hanna Knyazyeva UKR  14.71
Athanasía Pérra GRE  14.71
Tatyana Lebedeva RUS  14.68
Yamilé Aldama GBR  14.65
Victoria Valyukevich RUS  14.64
10  Dailenys Alcántara CUB  14.58
2013
Olha Saladuha UKR  14.85
Caterine Ibargüen COL  14.85
Ekaterina Koneva RUS  14.82
Kimberly Williams JAM  14.62
Keila Costa BRA  14.58
Snežana Rodic SLO  14.58
Irina Gumenyuk RUS  14.58
Hanna Knyazyeva-Minenko ISR  14.58
Alsu Murtazina RUS  14.54
10  Athanasía Pérra GRE  14.48
2014
Caterine Ibargüen COL  15.31
Ekaterina Koneva RUS  14.89
Olga Saladukha UKR  14.73
Kimberly Williams JAM  14.59
Yosiri Urrutia COL  14.58
Mabel Gay CUB  14.53
Alsu Murtazina RUS  14.50
Irina Gumenyuk RUS  14.46
Dailenys Alcántara CUB  14.45
10  Olga Rypakova KAZ  14.37
2015
Ekaterina Koneva RUS  15.04
Caterine Ibargüen COL  14.90
Hanna Knyazyeva-Minenko ISR  14.78
Olga Rypakova KAZ  14.77
Gabriela Petrova BUL  14.66
Olga Saladukha UKR  14.62
Kimberly Williams JAM  14.45
Kristin Gierisch GER  14.38
Susana Costa POR  14.32
Irina Ektova KAZ  14.32
2016
Caterine Ibargüen COL  15.17
Yulimar Rojas VEN  15.02
Olga Rypakova KAZ  14.74
Paraskeví Papahrístou GRE  14.73
Keturah Orji USA  14.71
Hanna Knyazyeva-Minenko ISR  14.68
Patrícia Mamona POR  14.65
Shanieka Thomas JAM  14.57
Liadagmis Povea CUB  14.56
Kimberly Williams JAM  14.56
2017
Yulimar Rojas VEN  14.96
Caterine Ibargüen COL  14.89
Olga Rypakova KAZ  14.77
Nubia Soares BRA  14.56
Kimberly Williams JAM  14.54
Liadagmis Povea CUB  14.45
Shanieka Ricketts JAM  14.45
Patrícia Mamona POR  14.42
Hanna Knyazyeva-Minenko ISR  14.42
10  Kristin Gierisch GER  14.40