Main > Women, 400 m > All-Years
1953-1956
1957-1960
1961-1964
1965-1968
1969-1972
1973-1976
1977-1980
1981-1984
1985-1988
1989-1992
1993-1996
1997-2000
2001-2004
2005-2008
2009-2012
2013-2016
2017-2020
All Years
1955
Maria Itkina URS  53.9
Ursula Donath GDR  54.4
Zinaida Safronova URS  54.8
Polina Lazareva URS  54.9
Alexandra Sicoe ROU  54.9
Nina Otkalenko URS  55.0
Lyudmila Sharova URS  55.1
Galina Falkovskaya URS  55.4
Albina Khomutova URS  55.4
10  Galina Aleksutkina URS  56.2
1956
Nonna Paltseva URS  55.3
Nina Otkalenko URS  55.5
Zoya Shilova URS  55.6
Nina Kosaryeva URS  55.6
Zinaida Safronova URS  55.7
Lyudmila Sharova URS  55.7
Nadezhda Smirnova URS  55.9
Olga Nelyubova URS  55.9
Dzidra Levitska URS  55.9
Yekaterina Parlyuk URS  55.9
1957
Maria Itkina URS  53.6
Albina Khomutova URS  54.4
Ursula Donath GDR  54.7
Polina Lazareva URS  54.9
Yekaterina Parlyuk URS  55.3
Tatyana Avramova URS  55.3
Yelizaveta Yermolayeva URS  55.4
Aina Alksne URS  55.5
Nonna Paltseva URS  55.5
10  Dzidra Levitska URS  55.6
1958
Maria Itkina URS  53.6
Betty Cuthbert AUS  54.4
Yekaterina Parlyuk URS  54.6
Zinaida Kotova URS  55.2
Moira Hiscox GBR  55.3 *
Nina Otkalenko URS  55.4
Rimma Ulitkina URS  55.5
Ida Nemeth HUN  55.5
Shirley Pirie GBR  55.5
10  Galina Alekseyeva URS  55.6
1959
Maria Itkina URS  53.4
Betty Cuthbert AUS  54.0 *
Moira Hiscox GBR  54.0
Sin Kim Dan PRK  54.4
Marise Chamberlain NZL  54.5 *
Tatyana Avramova URS  54.6
Yekaterina Parlyuk URS  54.6
Zinaida Kotova URS  55.1
Bärbel Mayer GDR  55.1
Joy Jordan GBR  55.1
1960
Sin Kim Dan PRK  53.0
Maria Itkina URS  53.8
Marise Chamberlain NZL  54.2 *
Yekaterina Parlyuk URS  54.4
Christa Stubnick GDR  54.7
Magdel Myburgh RSA  54.9 *A
Ursula Donath GDR  55.0
Dixie Willis AUS  55.1 *
Zinaida Matistovich URS  55.1
Vera Kummerfeldt FRG  55.1
1961
Sin Kim Dan PRK  53.5
Maria Itkina URS  53.8
Yekaterina Parlyuk URS  53.9
Marise Chamberlain NZL  54.5
Jean Dunbar GBR  54.6
Vera Mukhanova URS  54.7
Antje Gleichfeld FRG  54.8 *
Elizabeth Grieveson GBR  55.1
Lilita Ausina URS  55.2
10  Valentina Podoprigora URS  55.3
1962
Sin Kim Dan PRK  51.9
Maria Itkina URS  53.4
Dixie Willis AUS  53.6 *
Gerda Kraan NED  53.7
Mathilda Van der Zwaard NED  53.7
Elizabeth Grieveson GBR  53.9
Yekaterina Parlyuk URS  54.3
Maeve Kyle IRL  54.6 *
Helga Henning FRG  54.6
10  Jean Sorrell GBR  54.8 *
1963
Sin Kim Dan PRK  51.4
Betty Cuthbert AUS  52.9 *
Dixie Willis AUS  53.1 *
Maria Itkina URS  53.2
Elizabeth Grieveson GBR  53.2
Ann Packer GBR  53.3
Judith Amoore AUS  53.8
Marise Chamberlain NZL  53.9 *
Helga Henning FRG  54.1
Mathilda Van der Zwaard NED  54.1
1964
Sin Kim Dan PRK  51.2
Betty Cuthbert AUS  52.0
Ann Packer GBR  52.2
Maria Itkina URS  53.0
Judith Amoore AUS  53.3
Dixie Willis AUS  53.4 *
Elizabeth Grieveson GBR  53.8
Antonia Munkacsi HUN  54.0
Mathilda Van der Zwaard NED  54.1
10  Gertrud Schmidt GDR  54.2
1965
Judith Pollock-Amoore AUS  52.1 *
Maria Itkina URS  52.9
Lilita Zaagere-Ausina URS  53.5
Janell Smith USA  53.7
Hilde Slaman-van Doorn NED  53.7
Gertrud Schmidt GDR  53.8
Elizabeth Grieveson GBR  54.1
Madeline Manning USA  54.2 *
Deirdre Watkinson GBR  54.2
Yevgenia Maroshkina URS  54.2
1966
Judith Pollock AUS  52.6 *
Anna Chmelkova TCH  52.9
Charlette Cooke USA  53.0 *
Sin Kim Dan PRK  53.1
Lyudmila Samotyosova URS  53.7
Zsuzsa Szabo HUN  53.7
Monique Noirot FRA  53.8
Deirdre Watkinson GBR  53.8 *
Lilita Zaagere URS  53.9
Una Morris JAM  53.9 *
1967
Charlette Cooke USA  52.4 A
Judith Pollock AUS  52.6
Kathy Hammond USA  52.6
Lillian Board GBR  52.8
Karin Wallgren SWE  53.0 A
Monique Noirot FRA  53.1 A
Sin Kim Dan PRK  53.3
Louise Drinkwater USA  53.5
Janet Johnson USA  53.6
10  Sandra Brown AUS  53.8
1968
Colette Besson FRA  52.0 A
Lillian Board GBR  52.1 A
Natalya Burda URS  52.2 A
Janet Simpson GBR  52.5 A
Hermina Van der Hoeven NED  52.6 A
Aurelia Penton-Conde CUB  52.7 A
Jarvis Scott USA  52.7 A
Helga Henning FRG  52.8 A
Amelia Lauer NED  53.2
Mathilda Van der Made NED  53.2 A
1969
Nicole Duclos FRA  51.7
Colette Besson FRA  51.7
Kathy Hammond USA  52.1
Maria Sykora AUT  53.0
Hannelore Middecke GDR  53.1
Karin Lundgren-Wallgren SWE  53.4
Christel Frese FRG  53.5
Judith Ayaa UGA  53.6
Ileana Silai ROU  53.6
Janet Simpson GBR  53.6
1970
Marilyn Neufville JAM  51.0
Chi Cheng TWN  52.2 *
Sandra Brown AUS  52.4
Kathy Hammond USA  52.4
Christel Frese FRG  52.4
Carmen Trustee CUB  52.5
Colette Besson FRA  52.6
Mavis Laing USA  52.6 *
Helga Fischer GDR  52.8
Karin Lundgren SWE  52.8
1971
Helga Seidler-Fischer GDR  52.1
Marilyn Neufville JAM  52.3 A
Ingelore Lohse GDR  52.5
Colette Besson FRA  52.5
Monika Zehrt GDR  52.5
Gyorgyi Balogh HUN  52.7
Rita Kühne GDR  52.7
Marika Eklund FIN  52.7
Carmen Trustee CUB  52.8 A
10  Inge Bödding-Eckhoff FRG  52.9
1972
Monika Zehrt GDR  51.0
Rita Wilden FRG  51.2
Helga Seidler GDR  51.5
Dagmar Kässling GDR  51.5
Kathy Hammond USA  51.6
Gyorgyi Balogh HUN  51.7
Rita Kühne GDR  51.8
Aurelia Penton CUB  51.9
Charlene Rendina AUS  51.9
Mabel Ferguson USA  51.9
1973
Rita Kühne GDR  51.1
Mona-Lisa Pursiainen FIN  51.27
Nadezhda Kolesnikova URS  51.5
Monika Zehrt GDR  51.5
Renate Siebach GDR  51.8
Lilyana Tomova BUL  51.99
Irena Szewinska POL  52.0
Verona Bernard GBR  52.1
Karoline Käfer AUT  52.1
Gisela Anton GDR  52.1
1974
Irena Szewinska POL  49.9
Riitta Salin FIN  50.14
Ellen Streidt GDR  50.69
Rita Wilden FRG  50.88
Jelica Pavlicic YUG  50.98
Mariana Suman ROU  51.20
Nadezhda Kolesnikova-Ilyina URS  51.22
Angelika Handt GDR  51.24
Donna Murray GBR  51.58
10  Yvonne Saunders CAN  51.6
1975
Irena Szewinska POL  50.50
Ellen Streidt GDR  50.52
Christina Brehmer GDR  50.84
Brigitte Rohde GDR  50.98
Donna Murray GBR  51.28
Rita Kühne GDR  51.40
Riitta Salin FIN  51.58
Marita Koch GDR  51.60
Joyce Yakubovich CAN  51.62 A
10  Rita Wilden FRG  51.69
1976
Irena Szewinska POL  49.29
Christina Brehmer GDR  49.77
Ellen Streidt GDR  50.15
Marita Koch GDR  50.19
Brigitte Rohde-Köhn GDR  50.26
Doris Maletzki GDR  50.34
Pirjo Häggman FIN  50.56
Rosalyn Bryant USA  50.62
Riitta Salin FIN  50.67
10  Gisela Anton GDR  50.78
1977
Irena Szewinska POL  49.52
Marita Koch GDR  49.53
Christina Brehmer GDR  49.89
Karoline Käfer AUT  50.62
Marina Sidorova URS  50.98
Barbara Krug GDR  51.23
Sharon Dabney USA  51.55
Donna Murray-Hartley GBR  51.62
Bettina Popp GDR  51.62
10  Rosalyn Bryant USA  51.79
1978
Marita Koch GDR  48.94
Christina Brehmer GDR  50.15
Irena Szewinska POL  50.40
Aurelia Penton CUB  50.56
Maria Kulchunova URS  50.83
Ellen Streidt-Strophal GDR  50.85
Rosalyn Bryant USA  50.93
Lorna Forde BAR  51.04
Jarmila Kratochvilova TCH  51.09
10  Patricia Jackson USA  51.11
1979
Marita Koch GDR  48.60
Maria Kulchunova URS  49.63
Christina Brehmer GDR  49.72
Nina Zyuskova URS  50.42
Tatyana Goyschik URS  50.49
Irina Bargyantseva URS  50.52
Gabriele Kötte GDR  50.70
Brigitte Rohde-Köhn GDR  50.74
Irena Szewinska POL  50.85
10  Tatyana Prorochenko URS  51.00
1980
Marita Koch GDR  48.88
Jarmila Kratochvilova TCH  49.46
Christina Brehmer-Lathan GDR  49.66
Irina Nazarova-Bargyantseva URS  50.07
Nina Zyuskova URS  50.17
Olga Mineyeva URS  50.78
Gabriele Kötte-Löwe GDR  50.85
Jocelyn Hoyte-Smith GBR  50.88
Nadezhda Olizarenko URS  50.96
10  Irena Szewinska POL  51.00
1981
Jarmila Kratochvilova TCH  48.61
Marita Koch GDR  49.27
Irina Nazarova URS  50.50
Gabriele Bussmann FRG  50.83
Dagmar Rübsam GDR  50.98
Kathryn Smallwood GBR  51.08
Jocelyn Hoyte-Smith GBR  51.22
Ivanka Venkova-Zapryanova BUL  51.27
Jacqueline Pusey JAM  51.38
10  Irina Baskakova-Makarova URS  51.43
1982
Marita Koch GDR  48.16
Jarmila Kratochvilova TCH  48.85
Bärbel Wöckel-Eckert GDR  49.56
Tatana Kocembova TCH  50.41
Kathryn Smallwood GBR  50.46
Dagmar Rübsam GDR  50.52
Irina Baskakova-Makarova URS  50.54
Sabine Busch GDR  50.57
Larisa Krylova URS  50.60
10  Michelle Probert GBR  50.63
1983
Jarmila Kratochvilova TCH  47.99
Tatana Kocembova TCH  48.59
Maria Pinigina URS  49.19
Gabriele Bussmann FRG  49.75
Marita Payne CAN  50.06
Irina Baskakova-Makarova URS  50.19
Sabine Busch GDR  50.26
Olga Vladykina URS  50.48
Dagmar Rübsam GDR  50.48
10  Marina Ivanova URS  50.63
1984
Marita Koch GDR  48.16
Tatana Kocembova TCH  48.73
Valerie Brisco-Hooks USA  48.83
Olga Vladykina URS  48.98
Jarmila Kratochvilova TCH  49.02
Chandra Cheeseborough USA  49.05
Sabine Busch GDR  49.24
Kathryn Smallwood-Cook GBR  49.43
Dagmar Rübsam-Neubauer GDR  49.58
10  Maria Pinigina URS  49.74
1985
Marita Koch GDR  47.60
Olga Vladykina URS  48.27
Valerie Brisco-Hooks USA  49.56
Maria Pinigina URS  49.61
Jarmila Kratochvilova TCH  49.89
Kirsten Emmelmann-Simeon GDR  50.07
Petra Müller GDR  50.14
Irina Nazarova URS  50.25
Diane Dixon USA  50.29
10  Dagmar Rübsam-Neubauer GDR  50.38
1986
Marita Koch GDR  48.22
Olga Vladykina URS  49.67
Petra Müller GDR  49.79
Tatana Kocembova TCH  49.83
Pam Marshall USA  49.99
Myrtle Bothma RSA  50.12 A
Lillie Leatherwood USA  50.18
Valerie Brisco-Hooks USA  50.21
Diane Dixon USA  50.24
10  Maria Pinigina URS  50.29
1987
Olga Bryzgina-Vladykina URS  49.38
Petra Müller GDR  49.64
Maria Pinigina URS  49.87
Lillie Leatherwood USA  49.95
Olga Nazarova URS  49.96
Valerie Brisco-Hooks USA  50.00
Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB  50.12
Kirsten Emmelmann GDR  50.20
Jillian Richardson CAN  50.35
10  Diane Dixon USA  50.41
1988
Olga Bryzgina URS  48.65
Olga Nazarova URS  49.11
Petra Müller-Schersing GDR  49.30
Aelita Yurchenko URS  49.47
Grace Jackson JAM  49.57
Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB  49.62 A
Maria Pinigina URS  49.74
Diane Dixon USA  49.84
Denean Howard-Hill USA  49.87
10  Valerie Brisco-Hooks USA  49.90
1989
Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB  50.01
Pauline Davis BAH  50.18 A
Grit Breuer GDR  50.48
Grace Jackson JAM  50.63
Tatyana Alekseyeva URS  50.74
Rochelle Stevens USA  50.75
Natasha Kaiser USA  50.86 A
Iolanda Oanta ROU  50.88
Myrtle Bothma RSA  51.03
10  Marie Jose Perec FRA  51.05
1990
Grit Breuer GDR  49.50
Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB  50.03
Pauline Davis BAH  50.05
Petra Müller-Schersing GDR  50.31
Lyudmilla Dzhigalova URS  50.33
Rochelle Stevens USA  50.39
Olga Nazarova URS  50.40
Marina Shmonina URS  50.52
Charmaine Crooks CAN  50.57
10  Fatima Yusuf NGR  50.59
1991
Marie Jose Perec FRA  49.13
Grit Breuer GDR  49.42
Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB  49.61
Lillie Leatherwood USA  49.66
Sandra Myers ESP  49.67
Olga Bryzgina URS  49.82
Ximena Restrepo COL  50.14
Jearl Miles USA  50.19
Diane Dixon USA  50.30
10  Maicel Malone USA  50.33
1992
Marie Jose Perec FRA  48.83
Olga Bryzgina URS  49.05
Ximena Restrepo COL  49.64
Gwen Torrence USA  49.64
Olga Nazarova URS  49.69
Christy Opara NGR  49.86
Jillian Richardson CAN  49.93
Rochelle Stevens USA  50.06
Sandie Richards JAM  50.19
10  Jearl Miles USA  50.30
1993
Yuqin Ma CHN  49.81
Jearl Miles USA  49.82
Gwen Torrence USA  49.83
Irina Privalova RUS  49.89
Juliet Campbell JAM  50.11
Natasha Kaiser-Brown USA  50.17
Ximena Restrepo COL  50.37
Sandie Richards JAM  50.44
Tatyana Alekseyeva RUS  50.49
10  Sandra Myers ESP  50.83
1994
Marie Jose Perec FRA  49.77
Cathy Freeman AUS  50.04
Maicel Malone USA  50.05
Jearl Miles USA  50.11
Renee Poetschka AUS  50.19
Gwen Torrence USA  50.20
Sandra Myers ESP  50.33
Natasha Kaiser-Brown USA  50.38
Yuqin Ma CHN  50.45
10  Pauline Davis BAH  50.46
1995
Marie Jose Perec FRA  49.28
Fatima Yusuf NGR  49.43
Pauline Davis BAH  49.96
Jearl Miles USA  50.00
Cathy Freeman AUS  50.21
Daniela Georgieva BUL  50.25
Falilat Ogunkoya NGR  50.31
Du Xiujie CHN  50.39
Renee Poetschka AUS  50.47
10  Olabisi Afolabi NGR  50.50
1996
Marie Jose Perec FRA  48.25
Cathy Freeman AUS  48.63
Falilat Ogunkoya NGR  49.10
Pauline Davis BAH  49.28
Jearl Miles USA  49.55
Fatima Yusuf NGR  49.77
Maicel Malone USA  50.11
Juliet Campbell JAM  50.11
Grit Breuer GER  50.22
10  Renee Poetschka AUS  50.32 A
1997
Cathy Freeman AUS  49.39
Jearl Miles-Clark USA  49.40
Falilat Ogunkoya NGR  49.48
Sandie Richards JAM  49.79
Christy Opara NGR  49.79
Grit Breuer GER  49.98
Tatyana Alekseyeva RUS  49.98
Jing Li CHN  50.01
Helena Fuchsova CZE  50.36
10  Olabisi Afolabi NGR  50.41
1998
Christy Opara NGR  49.29
Grit Breuer GER  49.51
Falilat Ogunkoya NGR  49.52 A
Cathy Freeman AUS  50.02
Sandie Richards JAM  50.03
Jearl Miles-Clark USA  50.11
Helena Fuchsova CZE  50.21
Lorraine Graham JAM  50.23
Ionela Tirlea ROU  50.32
10  Uta Rohländer GER  50.33
1999
Falilat Ogunkoya NGR  49.62
Cathy Freeman AUS  49.67
Anja Rücker GER  49.74
Ionela Tirlea ROU  49.88
Lorraine Graham JAM  49.92
Jearl Miles-Clark USA  49.98
Grit Breuer GER  50.16
Katharine Merry GBR  50.21
Olga Kotlyarova RUS  50.32
10  Olabisi Afolabi NGR  50.34 A
2000
Cathy Freeman AUS  49.11
Lorraine Graham JAM  49.58
Marion Jones USA  49.59
Ana Guevara MEX  49.70 A
Katharine Merry GBR  49.72
Donna Fraser GBR  49.79
LaTasha Richardson USA  49.87
Olga Kotlyarova RUS  49.95
Falilat Ogunkoya NGR  50.04
Jearl Miles-Clark USA  50.04
2001
Katharine Merry GBR  49.59
Grit Breuer GER  49.78
Thiam-Amy Mbacke SEN  49.86
Lorraine Fenton JAM  49.88
Ana Guevara MEX  49.97
Olesya Zykina RUS  50.15
Heide Seyerling RSA  50.36
Nadjina Kaltouma CHA  50.38
Falilat Ogunkoya NGR  50.50
10  Me'Lisa Barber USA  50.63
2002
Ana Guevara MEX  49.16
Lorraine Fenton JAM  49.30
Jearl Miles-Clark USA  50.27
Michelle Collins USA  50.43
Olesya Zykina RUS  50.44
Marion Jones USA  50.46
Sanya Richards USA  50.69
Antonina Yefremova UKR  50.70
Grit Breuer GER  50.70
10  Kaltouma Nadjina CHA  50.80
2003
Ana Guevara MEX  48.89
Lorraine Fenton JAM  49.43
Natalya Nazarova RUS  49.78
Thiam-Amy Mbacke SEN  49.95
Tonique Williams BAH  50.24
Olesya Zykina RUS  50.39
Jana Pittman AUS  50.43
Jearl Miles-Clark USA  50.53
Sanya Richards USA  50.58
10  Anastasia Kapachinskaya RUS  50.59
2004
Tonique Williams-Darling BAH  49.07
Ana Guevara MEX  49.53
Monique Hennagan USA  49.56
Natalya Nazarova RUS  49.65
Olga Kotlyarova RUS  49.77
Natalya Antyukh RUS  49.85
Sanya Richards USA  49.89
DeeDee Trotter USA  50.00
Michelle Collins USA  50.02
10  Christine Amertil BAH  50.17
2005
Sanya Richards USA  48.92
Tonique Williams-Darling BAH  49.30
Svetlana Pospelova RUS  49.80
Ana Guevara MEX  49.81
DeeDee Trotter USA  49.88
Monique Henderson USA  49.96
Olga Zaytseva RUS  50.06
Monique Hennagan USA  50.24
Christine Amertil BAH  50.32
10  Moushaumi Robinson USA  50.38
2006
Sanya Richards USA  48.70
Olga Zaytseva RUS  49.49
Vania Stambolova BUL  49.53
Novlene Williams JAM  49.63
DeeDee Trotter USA  49.80
Svetlana Pospelova RUS  49.99
Tatyana Veshkurova RUS  49.99
Tatyana Firova RUS  50.08
Tonique Williams-Darling BAH  50.11
10  Monique Henderson USA  50.14
2007
Sanya Richards USA  49.27
Christine Ohuruogu GBR  49.61
DeeDee Trotter USA  49.64
Nicola Sanders GBR  49.65
Novlene Williams JAM  49.66
Allyson Felix USA  49.70
Natasha Hastings USA  49.84
Natalya Antyukh RUS  49.93
Thiam-Amy Mbacke SEN  50.15
10  Ana Guevara MEX  50.16
2008
Christine Ohuruogu GBR  49.62
Shericka Williams JAM  49.69
Sanya Richards USA  49.74
Amantle Montsho BOT  49.83 A
Allyson Felix USA  49.83
Yulia Gushchina RUS  50.01
Anastasiya Kapachinskaya RUS  50.02
Rosemarie Whyte JAM  50.05
Novlene Williams JAM  50.11
Tatyana Firova RUS  50.11
2009
Sanya Richards USA  48.83
Antonina Krivoshapka RUS  49.29
Shericka Williams JAM  49.32
Novlene Williams-Mills JAM  49.77
Allyson Felix USA  49.83
Amantle Montsho BOT  49.89
Debbie Dunn USA  49.95
Anastasiya Kapachinskaya RUS  49.97
Christine Ohuruogu GBR  50.21
10  Lyudmila Litvinova RUS  50.27
2010
Debbie Dunn USA  49.64
Tatyana Firova RUS  49.89
Amantle Montsho BOT  49.89
Kseniya Ustalova RUS  49.92
Shericka Williams JAM  50.04
Novlene Williams-Mills JAM  50.04
Antonina Krivoshapka RUS  50.10
Allyson Felix USA  50.15
Anastasiya Kapachinskaya RUS  50.16
10  Libania Grenot ITA  50.43
2011
Anastasiya Kapachinskaya RUS  49.35
Amantle Montsho BOT  49.56
Allyson Felix USA  49.59
Sanya Richards-Ross USA  49.66
Rosemarie Whyte JAM  49.84
Antonina Krivoshapka RUS  49.92
Novlene Williams-Mills JAM  50.05
Francena McCorory USA  50.24
Shericka Williams JAM  50.45
10  Kseniya Vdovina RUS  50.67
2012
Antonina Krivoshapka RUS  49.16
Sanya Richards-Ross USA  49.28
Yulia Gushchina RUS  49.28
Amantle Montsho BOT  49.54
Christine Ohuruogu GBR  49.70
Tatyana Firova RUS  49.72
Deedee Trotter USA  49.72
Novlene Williams-Mills JAM  49.78
Natalya Nazarova RUS  50.00
10  Francena McCorory USA  50.06
2013
Amantle Montsho BOT  49.33
Christine Ohuruogu GBR  49.41
Antonina Krivoshapka RUS  49.57
Kseniya Ryzhova RUS  49.80
Francena McCorory USA  49.86
Stephenie Ann McPherson JAM  49.92
Natasha Hastings USA  49.94
Novlene Williams-Mills JAM  50.01
Allyson Felix USA  50.19
Kaliese Spencer JAM  50.19
2014
Francena McCorory USA  49.48
Sanya Richards-Ross USA  49.66
Courtney Okolo USA  50.03
Novlene Williams-Mills JAM  50.05
Stephenie Ann McPherson JAM  50.12
Christine Day JAM  50.16
Amantle Montsho BOT  50.37
Kendall Baisden USA  50.46
Natasha Hastings USA  50.53
10  Libania Grenot ITA  50.55
2015
Allyson Felix USA  49.26
Shaunae Miller BAH  49.67
Francena McCorory USA  49.83
Sanya Richards-Ross USA  49.95
Shericka Jackson JAM  49.99
Christine Day JAM  50.14
Christine Ohuruogu GBR  50.16
Kabange Mupopo ZAM  50.22
Natasha Hastings USA  50.24
10  Stephenie Ann McPherson JAM  50.32
2016
Shaunae Miller BAH  49.44
Allyson Felix USA  49.51
Courtney Okolo USA  49.71
Shericka Jackson JAM  49.83
Natasha Hastings USA  49.90
Quanera Hayes USA  49.91
Phyllis Francis USA  49.94
Stephenie Ann McPherson JAM  50.04
Francena McCorory USA  50.23
10  Taylor Ellis-Watson USA  50.25
2017
Shaunae Miller-Uibo BAH  49.46
Allyson Felix USA  49.65
Quanera Hayes USA  49.72
Salwa Eid Naser BRN  49.88
Phyllis Francis USA  49.92
Kendall Ellis USA  50.00
Shericka Jackson JAM  50.05
Chrisann Gordon JAM  50.13
Natasha Hastings USA  50.14
Novlene Williams-Mills JAM  50.14
2018
Shaunae Miller-Uibo BAH  48.97
Salwa Eid Naser BRN  49.08
Shakima Wimbley USA  49.52
Caster Semenya RSA  49.62
Lynna Irby USA  49.80
Kendall Ellis USA  49.99
Sydney McLaughlin USA  50.07
Phyllis Francis USA  50.07
Jessica Beard USA  50.08
10  Amantle Montsho BOT  50.15
2019
Salwa Eid Naser BRN  48.14
Shaunae Miller-Uibo BAH  48.37
Aminatou Seyni NIG  49.19
Shericka Jackson JAM  49.47
Wadeline Jonathas USA  49.60
Phyllis Francis USA  49.61
Shakima Wimbley USA  50.20
Kendall Ellis USA  50.38
Christine Botlogetswe BOT  50.48
10  Galefele Moroko BOT  50.59