Main > Men, Javelin Throw > All-Years
1891-1900
1901-1908
1909-1912
1913-1920
1921-1924
1925-1928
1929-1932
1933-1936
1937-1948
1949-1952
1953-1956
1957-1960
1961-1964
1965-1968
1969-1972
1973-1976
1977-1980
1981-1984
1985-1988
1989-1992
1993-1996
1997-2000
2001-2004
2005-2008
2009-2012
2013-2016
2017-2020
All Years
1891
Emil Nässling FIN  38.75
Hjalmar Fellman FIN  37.82
Gustav S. Thorp NOR  37.60
Hjalmar Gorschelnik FIN  34.17
Ernst Rosenqvist FIN  33.94
Einar F. Lindberg FIN  33.88
John Floman FIN  33.35
Axel Lindblad SWE  32.95
Harald Andersson-Arbin SWE  30.75
10  Axel Risberg SWE  30.26
1892
Axel Lindblad SWE  40.38
Emil Nässling FIN  39.82
Hjalmar Fellman FIN  39.48
Einar F. Lindberg FIN  38.96
Hjalmar Gorschelnik FIN  38.85
David Stenberg SWE  37.45
Ernst Rosenqvist FIN  36.70
Harald Andersson-Arbin SWE  34.50
J. Bengtsson SWE  33.00
10  Oscar Göthberg SWE  32.00
1893
Axel Lindblad SWE  39.90
Hjalmar Fellman FIN  38.63
Oscar Göthberg SWE  37.76
Aron Hammarbäck SWE  37.22
Leo Björkman FIN  36.85
Harald Andersson-Arbin SWE  36.62
Erik Bergström SWE  36.10
Jonas Engman SWE  35.98
Eliel Johannes Wartiainen FIN  34.66
10  Axel Ekman SWE  33.45
1894
Harald Andersson-Arbin SWE  42.95
Axel Lindblad SWE  42.92
Hjalmar Gorschelnik FIN  42.86
Ture Örn SWE  40.81
Carl Yngve Berglin SWE  40.05
Hjalmar Fellman FIN  39.90
Fridolf Hellqvist SWE  38.37
Einar F. Lindberg FIN  37.76
Aron Hammarbäck SWE  37.60
10  Carl-Edvard Odén SWE  37.30
1895
Valter Norén FIN  45.50
Hjalmar Fellman FIN  44.00
G. Gran NOR  43.60
Harald Andersson-Arbin SWE  42.68
August Bergman SWE  42.45
Carl-Edvard Odén SWE  42.30
Carl Yngve Berglin SWE  41.72
Oscar Odén SWE  40.20
Gustaf Söderström SWE  39.03
10  Axel Lindblad SWE  38.30
1896
Andreas Olsen NOR  43.90
August Bergman SWE  43.90
Hjalmar Gorschelnik FIN  41.80
Christian Halvorsen NOR  40.10
Johan Jacobsen NOR  39.30
E.A. Johansson SWE  38.22
Harald Andersson-Arbin SWE  37.60
Carl Yngve Berglin SWE  37.27
O.Z. Andersen NOR  36.90
10  Eric Lemming SWE  36.45
1897
August Bergman SWE  44.50
Carl Yngve Berglin SWE  40.72
Eric Lemming SWE  40.41
Otto Nilsson SWE  40.35
Gustaf Söderström SWE  40.07
Fritz Ljungberg SWE  40.05
Karl Karlsson SWE  40.00
Oscar Bomgren SWE  39.60
Harald Andersson-Arbin SWE  37.70
10  Oscar Holmquist NOR  37.50
1898
Eric Lemming SWE  41.81
Otto Nilsson SWE  40.16
Richard Annerløv NOR  38.67
Algot Nilsson SWE  38.63
Henrik Sjöberg SWE  38.06
Adolf Nelson NOR  37.61
Carl-Erik Helgesson SWE  37.50
John Ahlberg SWE  37.00
Hjalmar Grönberg SWE  36.49
10  Trygve Lie NOR  36.25
1899
Eric Lemming SWE  49.32
Haakon Blystad NOR  44.46
Otto Nilsson SWE  43.40
Hjalmar Ahlroth FIN  40.50 e
Christian Halvorsen NOR  40.02
Väinö Sigell FIN  39.20 e
Karl Gustaf Planström FIN  38.70 e
August Nilsson SWE  38.29
Waldemar Nordström SWE  38.00
10  Oscar Holmquist NOR  37.55
1900
Hannes Karlsson FIN  50.70 e
J. Lindgren FIN  48.50 e
Eric Lemming SWE  47.80
Antti Giltig FIN  46.40 e
Carl Yngve Berglin SWE  45.90 e
E. Tervo FIN  42.10 e
Protscher GER  41.90
Emil Taxell (Talvio) FIN  41.50 e
Johan Kempainen FIN  40.90
10  August Nilsson SWE  40.85
1901
Hannes Karlsson FIN  46.80 bh
Eric Lemming SWE  44.37 bh
Otto Nilsson SWE  42.26 bh
Väinö Sigell FIN  42.15 bh
Pehr Egnell SWE  42.01 bh
Jørgen Gulbrandsen NOR  41.67 bh
Hjalmar Mellander SWE  41.16 bh
Karl Karlsson SWE  40.81 bh
Haakon Blystad NOR  40.00 bh
Volze GER  40.00
1902
Eric Lemming SWE  51.95 bh
Hannes Karlsson FIN  47.26 bh
Pehr Egnell SWE  46.63 bh
Otto Nilsson SWE  45.24 bh
Hjalmar Mellander SWE  42.86 bh
Knut Lindberg SWE  42.40 bh
Verner Järvinen FIN  42.05 bh
Väinö Sigell FIN  41.35 bh
Theodor Schauman FIN  41.02 bh
10  Karl Karlsson SWE  41.15 bh
1903
Eric Lemming SWE  53.79 bh
Otto Nilsson SWE  48.21
Hannes Karlsson FIN  47.00 bh
Ville Lecklin FIN  45.55
Simon Åkerblom SWE  44.65 bh
Heikki Åhlman FIN  44.18
K. Knuutinen FIN  43.90 bh
Uno Häggman FIN  43.60 bh
K. Åkerblom FIN  43.55 bh
10  Biger Nordström FIN  43.52 bh
1904
Hannes Karlsson FIN  53.09 bh
Aarne Lang FIN  51.59 bh
Eric Lemming SWE  50.05 bh
Otto Nilsson SWE  47.95 bh
Väinö Sigell FIN  47.83 bh
Heikki Åhlman FIN  47.29
Arthur Ek FIN  46.50
Thorbjørn Wanger NOR  46.44
Gunnar Schauman FIN  46.23 bh
10  Antti Giltig FIN  45.65
1905
Eric Lemming SWE  51.40
David Cable FIN  48.93
Jalmari Aarnio FIN  46.96 bh
Väinö Sigell FIN  46.55 bh
Arthur Ek FIN  46.42 bh
Otto Saastamoinen FIN  45.89
Hannes Karlsson FIN  45.83 bh
Gunnar Schauman FIN  45.80 bh
Aarne Salovaara FIN  45.69 bh
10  Einar Hagman FIN  45.27 bh
1906
Vihtori Hovi FIN  57.91 bhex
Evert Jakobsson FIN  56.20 bh
Eric Lemming SWE  55.08
Urho Aaltonen FIN  53.35 bh
Otto Nilsson SWE  50.70 bh
Väinö Siikaniemi FIN  50.19 bh
Arne Halse NOR  49.90 bh
Jarl Jakobsson FIN  49.28 bh
Jalmari Aarnio FIN  48.84 bh
10  August Karlsson FIN  48.82 bh
1907
Eric Lemming SWE  56.55
Arne Halse NOR  53.77 bh
Väinö Siikaniemi FIN  51.28 bh
Henrik Oittinen FIN  50.09 ex
Urho Aaltonen FIN  49.95 bh
Hugo Wieslander SWE  49.89
Jalmari Saxelin FIN  49.47
Hannes Kivistö (Karlsson) FIN  48.88 bh
Jonas Lie NOR  48.51 bh
10  Aarne Nylenius FIN  48.19 bh
1908
Eric Lemming SWE  57.33
Arne Halse NOR  54.40
Jalmari Saxelin FIN  51.58 bh
Urho Aaltonen FIN  51.14 bh
Hugo Wieslander SWE  50.90 bh
Nikolay Gavrilik FIN  50.51
Jalmari Lehtonen FIN  49.77 bh
Toivo Elo FIN  49.70 bh
Aarne Salovaara FIN  49.60
10  Otto Nilsson SWE  49.55 bh
1909
Eric Lemming SWE  57.61
Kalle Aaltonen FIN  54.08 bh
Toivo Elo FIN  53.12 bh
Aatto Maljanen FIN  53.10
Urho Peltonen FIN  52.93 bh
Frantisek Janda-Suk BOH  51.95
Juho Halme FIN  51.68 bh
Henrik Oittinen FIN  51.65 bh
Jalmari Saxelin FIN  51.00 bh
10  Julius Saaristo FIN  50.80 ex
1910
Lauri Kesäjärvi FIN  56.87 bh
Eric Lemming SWE  56.61
Urho Aaltonen FIN  54.79 bh
Henrik Oittinen FIN  53.40 bh
Toivo Elo FIN  52.79
Juho Halme FIN  52.78
Julius Saaristo FIN  52.50 bh
Kalle Aaltonen FIN  51.75 bh
David Cable FIN  51.66
10  Arvid Ryynänen FIN  51.30 bh
1911
Eric Lemming SWE  58.27
Julius Mandel GER  57.15
Urho Aaltonen FIN  55.47 bh
Urho Peltonen FIN  55.43 bh
Julius Saaristo FIN  55.01
Juho Halme FIN  54.88 bh
Erich Zimmermann GER  53.07
Jean Kolvenbach GER  53.05
Hilding Sonne SWE  52.76 bh
10  Lauri Kesäjärvi FIN  52.64 bh
1912
Eric Lemming SWE  62.32
Julius Saaristo FIN  61.45 bh
Juho Halme FIN  58.27 bh
Mór Kóczán HUN  57.45
Urho Peltonen FIN  56.03 bh
Arne Halse NOR  55.40
Heinrich Buchgeister GER  55.17
Yngve Häckner SWE  54.65
Väinö Siikaniemi FIN  54.09 bh
10  Jonni Myyrä FIN  54.00 bh
1913
Eric Lemming SWE  62.16
Lauri Kesäjärvi FIN  60.45
Juho Halme FIN  60.05
Urho Peltonen FIN  59.00
Julius Saaristo FIN  57.92
Mór Kóczán HUN  57.86
Heinrich Buchgeister GER  57.06
Yngve Häckner SWE  56.28
Friedrich Schild GER  55.62
10  Reszö Ujlaky HUN  55.25
1914
Jonni Myyrä FIN  63.29
Urho Peltonen FIN  62.54
Juho Halme FIN  60.88
Yngve Häckner SWE  59.89
Mór Kóczán HUN  59.71
Toivo Elo FIN  57.84
Eric Lemming SWE  57.69
Helge Løvland NOR  56.80 bh
Heinrich Buchgeister GER  56.70
10  Bertil Lüning SWE  56.59
1915
Jonni Myyrä FIN  64.81
Toivo Elo FIN  60.13
Urho Peltonen FIN  59.90
Eric Lemming SWE  59.16
Yngve Häckner SWE  58.62
Nils Hansson SWE  57.47
Erik Blomqvist SWE  57.19
Juho Halme FIN  56.68
Bertil Lüning SWE  56.25
10  Giuseppe Tugnoli ITA  56.24
1916
Urho Peltonen FIN  64.35
Jonni Myyrä FIN  63.95
Yngve Häckner SWE  61.13
Lauri Kesäjärvi FIN  59.88
Bertil Lüning SWE  59.00
Erik Blomqvist SWE  58.85
George Bronder USA  58.06
James Lincoln USA  57.835
Eric Lemming SWE  57.25
10  Bror Olsson-Ryde SWE  57.04
1917
Jonni Myyrä FIN  63.94
Yngve Häckner SWE  61.81
Charles Higgins USA  59.41
Juho Halme FIN  59.25
Urho Peltonen FIN  59.20
Lauri Kesäjärvi FIN  58.87
Paavo Johansson FIN  58.41
Erik Blomqvist SWE  57.78
Robert Nourse USA  57.58
10  Yrjö Ekqvist FIN  57.07
1918
Hugo Lilliér SWE  63.67
Jonni Myyrä FIN  61.25
Yngve Häckner SWE  59.25
Eric Lemming SWE  58.21
Helge Løvland NOR  58.00 bh
Halvor Øien NOR  57.42 bh
Paavo Johansson FIN  57.17
Erik Blomqvist SWE  57.10
Bertil Lüning SWE  55.57
10  Eric Borgström SWE  56.50
1919
Jonni Myyrä FIN  66.10
Paavo Johansson FIN  64.64
Hugo Lilliér SWE  62.20
Yngve Häckner SWE  61.01
Helge Løvland NOR  60.44 bh
Urho Peltonen FIN  60.18
Julius Saaristo FIN  60.16
Lauri Kesäjärvi FIN  59.24
Hugo Lehtonen FIN  58.08
10  Erik Blomqvist SWE  57.89
1920
Jonni Myyrä FIN  65.87
Urho Peltonen FIN  63.64
Paavo Johansson FIN  63.095
Julius Saaristo FIN  62.85
Gunnar Lindström SWE  62.67
Aleksander Klumberg EST  62.39
Yrjö Ekqvist FIN  60.22
James Lincoln USA  60.18
Hugo Lehtonen FIN  60.15
10  Milton Angier USA  59.27
1921
Jonni Myyrä FIN  64.12
Gunnar Lindström SWE  63.98
Aleksander Klumberg EST  63.32
Urho Peltonen FIN  62.25
Heinrich Buchgeister GER  62.10
Hugo Lilliér SWE  61.98
Yrjö Ekqvist FIN  61.30
Lajos Csejthey HUN  61.20
Karl Kaivola FIN  60.94
10  Paavo Johansson FIN  60.87
1922
Aleksander Klumberg EST  63.01
Hugo Lilliér SWE  62.71
Jonni Myyrä FIN  62.56
Gunnar Lindström SWE  62.06
Paavo Johansson FIN  61.90
Milton Angier USA  61.81
Harry Hoffman USA  61.64
Vilho Rinne FIN  61.01
Erik Blomqvist SWE  61.00
10  Flint Hanner USA  60.12
1923
Aleksander Klumberg EST  62.55
Yrjö Ekqvist FIN  62.23
Milton Angier USA  62.11
Julius Saaristo FIN  62.07
Hugo Lilliér SWE  61.83
Paavo Johansson FIN  61.76
Jonni Myyrä FIN  61.53
Cleveland Storrs USA  61.23
Gösta Tornberg SWE  60.17
10  Harry Hoffman USA  60.11
1924
Gunnar Lindström SWE  66.62
Yrjö Ekqvist FIN  65.33
Jonni Myyrä FIN  63.17
Lee Priester USA  62.60
Erik Blomqvist SWE  62.38
Walter Lüdecke GER  62.14
Eugene Oberst USA  61.74
Hugo Lilliér SWE  61.36
Olav Sunde NOR  61.03
10  Lajos Csejthey HUN  60.80
1925
Jonni Myyrä FIN  68.55
Gunnar Lindström SWE  67.31
Olav Sunde NOR  66.08
Henry Bonura USA  65.19
John Kuck USA  64.81
Arthur Cox USA  63.46
Anatoliy Reshetnikov URS  63.04
Paavo Johansson FIN  62.72
Vilho Rinne FIN  61.56
10  Philip Northrup USA  61.54
1926
John Kuck USA  65.63
Gunnar Lindström SWE  65.59
Philip Northrup USA  63.65
Bela Szepes HUN  63.52
Yrjö Ekqvist FIN  63.35
Paavo Johansson FIN  63.29
Olav Sunde NOR  63.04
Vaclav Chmelik TCH  62.96
Jonni Myyrä FIN  62.79
10  Eino Penttilä FIN  62.58
1927
Eino Penttilä FIN  69.88
Stanley Lay NZL  66.51
Gunnar Lindström SWE  65.66
Bela Szepes HUN  64.80
Bruno Schlokat GER  64.60
Paavo Johansson FIN  63.71
Flint Hanner USA  63.46
Albert Lamppu FIN  63.06
Vilho Rinne FIN  62.97
10  Heikki Nummi FIN  62.85
1928
Erik Lundqvist SWE  71.01
Stanley Lay NZL  67.89
Gunnar Lindström SWE  67.77
Eino Penttilä FIN  67.77
Lee Bartlett USA  66.01
Wilmer Rinehart USA  65.63
Olav Sunde NOR  65.44
Bela Szepes HUN  65.26
James DeMers USA  65.07
10  Paavo Liettu FIN  64.92
1929
James DeMers USA  67.16
Matti Järvinen FIN  66.75
Bela Szepes HUN  66.70
Eino Penttilä FIN  65.66
Herbert-Otto Molles GER  64.91
Heinrich Macke GER  64.50
Gunnar Lindström SWE  64.46
Emory Curtice USA  63.95
Kenneth Churchill USA  63.88
10  Lee Bartlett USA  63.80
1930
Matti Järvinen FIN  72.93
Eino Penttilä FIN  68.38
James DeMers USA  67.83
Gottfried Weimann GER  66.97
Olav Sunde NOR  66.86
Heikki Nummi FIN  66.84
Kosaku Sumiyoshi JPN  66.42
Bela Szepes HUN  66.40
Unto Suksi FIN  66.40
10  Paavo Liettu FIN  66.19
1931
Eino Penttilä FIN  69.80
Gustav Sule EST  69.54
Matti Järvinen FIN  68.43
Kenneth Churchill USA  67.34
Heikki Nummi FIN  66.80
Paavo Liettu FIN  66.54
Erik Lundqvist SWE  66.13
Kosaku Sumiyoshi JPN  66.03
Matti Sippala FIN  65.96
10  Herbert Steingross GER  65.04
1932
Matti Järvinen FIN  74.02
Eino Penttilä FIN  70.64
Matti Sippala FIN  70.02
Gustav Sule EST  69.62
Gottfried Weimann GER  69.54
Kenneth Churchill USA  67.43
Malcolm Metcalf USA  67.33
Olav Sunde NOR  67.04
Lee Bartlett USA  66.93
10  James DeMers USA  66.26
1933
Matti Järvinen FIN  76.10
Gottfried Weimann GER  73.40
Eino Penttilä FIN  69.35
Gustav Sule EST  69.30
Gerhard Stöck GER  68.70
Kalervo Toivonen FIN  68.38
József Várszegi HUN  67.65
Herbert Steingross GER  66.75
Eero Ihanamaki FIN  66.58
10  Otto Jurgis LAT  66.51
1934
Matti Järvinen FIN  76.66
Gustav Sule EST  71.48
Matti Sippala FIN  70.54
Gottfried Weimann GER  70.29
Gerhard Stöck GER  69.85
Saburo Nagao JPN  68.59
Eino Penttilä FIN  68.21
Lennart Atterwall SWE  68.14
József Várszegi HUN  67.78
10  Otto Jurgis LAT  67.68
1935
Matti Järvinen FIN  74.30
Gerhard Stöck GER  73.96
Yrjö Nikkanen FIN  71.30
Kalervo Toivonen FIN  69.72
Gottfried Weimann GER  69.09
Hugo Vainio FIN  68.90
Lennart Atterwall SWE  68.56
Matti Sippala FIN  68.08
Ed Waterbury USA  67.54
10  Charles Gongloff USA  67.44
1936
Matti Järvinen FIN  77.23
Yrjö Nikkanen FIN  73.86
Gerhard Stöck GER  73.37
Eugeniusz Lokajski POL  73.27
Gottfried Weimann GER  72.24
Lennart Atterwall SWE  71.72
Erik Lundqvist SWE  71.16
Kalervo Toivonen FIN  70.72
Walter Turczyk POL  70.57
10  Hugo Vainio FIN  70.04
1937
Matti Järvinen FIN  76.47
Lennart Atterwall SWE  75.10
Yrjö Nikkanen FIN  74.78
Gustav Sule EST  73.31
Kalervo Toivonen FIN  71.05
Friedrich Issak EST  70.56
József Várszegi HUN  70.22
Alton Terry USA  69.85
Erkki Autonen FIN  69.67
10  Bill Reitz USA  68.51
1938
Yrjö Nikkanen FIN  78.70
Matti Järvinen FIN  76.87
Gustav Sule EST  75.93
Lennart Atterwall SWE  73.73
Erkki Autonen FIN  73.01
József Várszegi HUN  72.78
Hugo Vainio FIN  72.38
Friedrich Issak EST  71.85
Matti Mikkola FIN  71.40
10  Kalervo Toivonen FIN  71.10
1939
Matti Järvinen FIN  76.54
Erkki Autonen FIN  76.36
Yrjö Nikkanen FIN  74.98
Gustav Sule EST  73.51
Hugo Vainio FIN  72.39
Lennart Atterwall SWE  72.36
Matti Mikkola FIN  72.16
Friedrich Issak EST  72.07
Robert Peoples USA  71.37
10  Kalervo Toivonen FIN  71.31
1940
Matti Mikkola FIN  75.61
Matti Järvinen FIN  75.09
Yrjö Nikkanen FIN  73.52
Erkki Autonen FIN  72.97
Tapio Rautavaara FIN  71.22
Hugo Vainio FIN  71.08
Boyd Brown USA  70.89
Lennart Atterwall SWE  70.54
Viktor Alekseyev URS  69.65
10  Friedrich Issak EST  68.66
1941
Matti Mikkola FIN  73.76
Yrjö Nikkanen FIN  73.72
Sven Daleflod SWE  71.99
Robert Peoples USA  71.41
Matti Järvinen FIN  71.10
Martin Biles USA  69.46
Karl-Heinrich Berg GER  69.36
Ralph White USA  69.13
Erkki Autonen FIN  68.93
10  Kalervo Toivonen FIN  68.32
1942
Yrjö Nikkanen FIN  71.24
Gunnar Petersson SWE  70.76
József Várszegi HUN  70.73
Erwin Pektor AUT  70.68
Matti Järvinen FIN  69.81
Jänis Stendzenieks LAT  69.35
Sven Daleflod SWE  68.42
Hugo Vainio FIN  68.22
Seymour Steve Cohen USA  67.42
10  Lennart Atterwall SWE  67.36
1943
Sven Daleflod SWE  72.15
Jänis Stendzenieks LAT  70.80
Gunnar Petersson SWE  70.67
Yrjö Nikkanen FIN  70.05
Tapio Rautavaara FIN  69.96
Seymour Steve Cohen USA  69.75
Henning Sjöström SWE  69.26
Erkki Autonen FIN  67.70
József Várszegi HUN  67.12
10  Lennart Atterwall SWE  66.91
1944
Sven Daleflod SWE  73.80
Jänis Stendzenieks LAT  70.86
Gunnar Petersson SWE  70.69
Henning Sjöström SWE  69.48
Toivo Tuukkanen FIN  69.46
Erkki Autonen FIN  68.38
Tapio Rautavaara FIN  67.65
Robert Tegstedt SWE  67.25
Yrjö Nikkanen FIN  67.22
10  Sture Andersson SWE  67.04
1945
Tapio Rautavaara FIN  75.47
Sven Daleflod SWE  73.93
Matti Järvinen FIN  71.79
Seymour Steve Cohen USA  71.72
Erkki Autonen FIN  71.19
Joseph Neumann SUI  70.57
Erik Ollars SWE  69.61
Viljo Nyman FIN  69.60
Viktor Alekseyev URS  69.40
10  Toivo Hyytiäinen FIN  68.70
1946
Toivo Hyytiäinen FIN  74.55
Yrjö Nikkanen FIN  72.59
Sven Daleflod SWE  71.15
Tapio Rautavaara FIN  70.30
Jänis Stendzenieks LAT  70.15
Gunnar Petersson SWE  70.07
Erik Ollars SWE  69.82
Lennart Atterwall SWE  68.74
Viktor Alekseyev URS  68.02
10  Lars Helsing SWE  67.92
1947
Seymour Steve Cohen USA  75.84
Gunnar Petersson SWE  72.77
Tapio Rautavaara FIN  72.29
Toivo Hyytiäinen FIN  71.97
Lumir Kiesewetter TCH  71.66
Erik Ollars SWE  70.64
Jänis Stendzenieks LAT  70.15
Viktor Alekseyev URS  69.68
Pauli Vesterinen FIN  69.57
10  Olli Hietanen FIN  69.17
1948
Seymour Steve Cohen USA  72.44
Sven Daleflod SWE  72.24
Jänis Stendzenieks LAT  71.31
Lumir Kiesewetter TCH  70.94
Mirko Vujacic YUG  70.86
Gunnar Petersson SWE  70.43
Tapio Rautavaara FIN  70.33
Per-Arne Berglund SWE  70.17
Toivo Hyytiäinen FIN  69.25
10  Bob Likens USA  69.01
1949
Per-Arne Berglund SWE  73.55
Toivo Hyytiäinen FIN  72.71
Sven Daleflod SWE  72.68
Tapio Rautavaara FIN  72.57
Ragnar Ericzon SWE  71.35
Franklin Held USA  70.77
Martin Biles USA  70.10
Gunnar Petersson SWE  69.92
Delfs Pickarts USA  69.73
10  Yuriy Shcherbakov URS  69.40
1950
Ragnar Ericzon SWE  73.93
Viktor Tsybulenko URS  73.37
Per-Arne Berglund SWE  73.25
Toivo Hyytiäinen FIN  72.60
Tapio Rautavaara FIN  72.51
Harry Vallmann URS  71.66
Sven Daleflod SWE  71.32
Gunnar Petersson SWE  71.26
Otto Bengtsson SWE  71.26
10  Franklin Held USA  71.13
1951
Franklin Held USA  76.11
Soini Nikkinen FIN  75.92
Per-Arne Berglund SWE  75.25
Cyrus Young USA  73.73
Toivo Hyytiäinen FIN  73.34
William Miller USA  72.49
Yuriy Shcherbakov URS  71.90
Hans Moks EST  71.82
Otto Bengtsson SWE  71.38
10  Ricardo Heber ARG  71.04
1952
Toivo Hyytiäinen FIN  75.92
Franklin Held USA  74.74
Soini Nikkinen FIN  74.28
William Miller USA  73.95
Cyrus Young USA  73.78
Yuriy Shcherbakov URS  73.01
Eino Leppanen FIN  72.60
Viktor Tsybulenko URS  72.26
Ragnar Ericzon SWE  72.04
10  Otto Bengtsson SWE  72.00
1953
Franklin Held USA  80.41
Janusz Sidlo POL  80.15
Soini Nikkinen FIN  78.26
Cyrus Young USA  78.13
Toivo Hyytiäinen FIN  77.23
Vladimir Kuznetsov URS  76.59
Viktor Tsybulenko URS  74.93
Pauli Vesterinen FIN  74.23
Olavi Kauhanen FIN  72.47
10  Otto Bengtsson SWE  71.53
1954
William Miller USA  81.29
Soini Nikkinen FIN  79.60
Janusz Sidlo POL  79.03
Toivo Hyytiäinen FIN  78.98
Vladimir Kuznetsov URS  78.19
Heiner Will FRG  77.12
Knut Fredriksson SWE  76.74
Franklin Held USA  76.11
Otto Bengtsson SWE  75.55
10  Andrzej Walczak POL  75.54
1955
Franklin Held USA  81.76
Janusz Sidlo POL  80.07
Soini Nikkinen FIN  79.64
William Miller USA  78.65
Cyrus Young USA  78.33
Sandor Krasznai HUN  78.04
Charles Vallmann URS  77.90
Heiner Will FRG  77.01
Vladimir Kuznetsov URS  76.55
10  Viktor Tsybulenko URS  75.85
1956
Egil Danielsen NOR  85.71
Janusz Sidlo POL  83.66
Soini Nikkinen FIN  83.56
Franklin Held USA  82.29
Jan Kopyto POL  81.12
Heiner Will FRG  80.22
Viktor Tsybulenko URS  79.89
Cyrus Young USA  79.15
Michel Macquet FRA  79.01
10  Vladimir Kuznetsov URS  78.75
1957
Egil Danielsen NOR  84.00
Vladimir Kuznetsov URS  83.73
Jan Kopyto POL  83.37
Viktor Tsybulenko URS  83.34
Janusz Sidlo POL  82.98
Franklin Held USA  81.47
Michel Macquet FRA  80.60
Klaus Frost GDR  80.09
Heiner Will FRG  80.00
10  Erkki Ahvenniemi FIN  78.94
1958
Vladimir Kuznetsov URS  84.90
Egil Danielsen NOR  82.49
Janusz Sidlo POL  81.97
Knut Fredriksson SWE  81.63
Michel Macquet FRA  81.06
Giovanni Lievore ITA  80.72
Erkki Ahvenniemi FIN  79.33
Charles Vallmann URS  79.30
Jan Kopyto POL  78.37
10  John Fromm USA  78.36
1959
Albert Cantello USA  86.04
Janusz Sidlo POL  85.56
Knut Fredriksson SWE  82.96
William Alley USA  82.33
Vladimir Kuznetsov URS  82.16
Michel Macquet FRA  81.86
Carlo Lievore ITA  80.52
Klaus Frost GDR  80.04
Alexandru Bizim ROU  79.96
10  Charles Vallmann URS  79.74
1960
Janusz Sidlo POL  85.14
Viktor Tsybulenko URS  84.64
Albert Cantello USA  84.61
Carlo Lievore ITA  83.60
William Alley USA  83.48
Michel Macquet FRA  83.02
Charles Vallmann URS  82.26
Mart Paama URS  79.77
Egil Danielsen NOR  79.50
10  Gary Stenlund USA  79.36
1961
Carlo Lievore ITA  86.74
Pauli Nevala FIN  84.23
Willy Rasmussen NOR  84.18
Michel Macquet FRA  83.36
Viktor Tsybulenko URS  83.12
Rolf Herings FRG  82.48
Vladimir Kuznetsov URS  82.30
Janusz Sidlo POL  82.12
Mart Paama URS  81.01
Janis Lusis URS  81.01
1962
Janis Lusis URS  86.04
Vladimir Kuznetsov URS  85.64
Carlo Lievore ITA  83.65
Marian Machovina POL  81.27
Nick Birks AUS  81.01
Janusz Sidlo POL  80.98
Glenn Winningham USA  80.82
Pauli Nevala FIN  80.80
Viktor Tsybulenko URS  80.73
10  Alexandru Bizim ROU  80.60
1963
Pauli Nevala FIN  86.33
Vladimir Kuznetsov URS  85.11
Terje Pedersen NOR  83.90
Janis Lusis URS  83.65
Janusz Sidlo POL  82.27
Herman Salomon FRG  82.19
Willy Rasmussen NOR  81.48
Larry Stuart USA  81.46
Alexandru Bizim ROU  81.21
10  Heinrich Zametzer FRG  80.74
1964
Terje Pedersen NOR  91.72
Janusz Sidlo POL  85.09
Wladyslaw Nikiciuk POL  84.89
Jorma Kinnunen FIN  84.63
Willy Rasmussen NOR  83.85
Pauli Nevala FIN  82.66
Vladimir Kuznetsov URS  82.64
Janis Lusis URS  82.59
Gergely Kulcsár HUN  82.32
10  Herman Salomon FRG  81.90
1965
Jorma Kinnunen FIN  88.14
Janis Lusis URS  86.56
Janusz Sidlo POL  85.50
Väinö Kuisma FIN  85.04
Ari Suppanen FIN  84.28
Gergely Kulcsár HUN  84.18
Mart Paama URS  84.05
Frank Covelli USA  83.35
Manfred Stolle GDR  83.28
10  Larry Stuart USA  82.91
1966
John Tushaus USA  86.58
Janis Lusis URS  85.70
Gergely Kulcsár HUN  85.38
Janusz Sidlo POL  84.86
Manfred Stolle GDR  84.36
Jorma Kinnunen FIN  84.10
Wladyslaw Nikiciuk POL  83.16
Mart Paama URS  82.96
Pauli Nevala FIN  82.72
10  Ed Red USA  82.40
1967
Janis Lusis URS  90.98
Miklos Németh HUN  87.20
Gergely Kulcsár HUN  85.74
Manfred Stolle GDR  85.48
Aleksandr Baluyev URS  85.20
Pauli Nevala FIN  84.54
Mart Paama URS  83.88
Larry Stuart USA  83.64
Frank Covelli USA  83.21
10  Bill Floerke USA  83.11
1968
Janis Lusis URS  91.98
Jorma Kinnunen FIN  88.58
Åke Nilsson SWE  87.76
Gergely Kulcsár HUN  87.06
Frank Covelli USA  86.77
Vyacheslav Gorovoy URS  86.58
Wladyslaw Nikiciuk POL  86.10
Manfred Stolle GDR  85.80
Pauli Nevala FIN  84.92
10  Janusz Sidlo POL  84.40
1969
Jorma Kinnunen FIN  92.70
Janis Lusis URS  91.52
Pauli Nevala FIN  91.40
Mark Murro USA  89.21
Wladyslaw Nikiciuk POL  85.08
Janis Donins URS  83.88
Janusz Sidlo POL  83.80
Klaus Wolfermann FRG  83.60
Frank Covelli USA  83.36
10  Manfred Stolle GDR  83.30
1970
Pauli Nevala FIN  92.64
Mark Murro USA  91.44
Manfred Stolle GDR  90.68
Jorma Kinnunen FIN  90.00
Bill Skinner USA  88.94
Janis Lusis URS  88.02
Klaus Wolfermann FRG  86.46
Janusz Sidlo POL  86.22
Vyacheslav Gorovoy URS  85.98
10  Miklos Németh HUN  85.90
1971
Janis Lusis URS  90.68
Janis Donins URS  89.33
Hannu Siitonen FIN  88.42
Jorma Kinnunen FIN  87.78
Klaus Wolfermann FRG  86.28
Miklos Németh HUN  85.54
Georgiy Platonov URS  85.54
Gergely Kulcsár HUN  84.92
Bill Skinner USA  84.48
Aleksandr Makarov URS  84.48
1972
Janis Lusis URS  93.80
Klaus Wolfermann FRG  90.48
Hannu Siitonen FIN  88.58
Miklos Németh HUN  87.14
Manfred Stolle GDR  86.00
Jorma Kinnunen FIN  85.50
Valeriy Belan URS  85.42
Aleksandr Makarov URS  85.04
Bjørn Grimnes NOR  84.70
10  Fred Luke USA  84.56
1973
Klaus Wolfermann FRG  94.08
Hannu Siitonen FIN  93.90
Janis Lusis URS  91.32
Cary Feldman USA  90.94
Sam Colson USA  88.65
Seppo Hovinen FIN  88.52
Jorma Kinnunen FIN  86.64
William Schmidt USA  86.31
Janis Zirnis URS  85.56
10  Bjørn Grimnes NOR  84.90
1974
Hannu Siitonen FIN  89.58
Klaus Wolfermann FRG  88.26
Miklos Németh HUN  87.44
Sam Colson USA  86.96
Aleksandr Makarov URS  86.73
Nikolay Grebnyev URS  86.28
Jorma Jaakola FIN  86.24
Seppo Hovinen FIN  86.24
Aimo Aho FIN  85.88
Lauri Koski-Vähälä SWE  85.88
1975
Miklos Németh HUN  91.38
Hannu Siitonen FIN  90.22
Ferenc Paragi HUN  89.92
Vasiliy Yershov URS  89.00
Seppo Hovinen FIN  88.44
Anatoliy Zherebtsov URS  86.92
Sandor Boros HUN  86.60
Nikolay Grebnyev URS  86.56
Aimo Aho FIN  85.74
10  Jorma Kinnunen FIN  85.68
1976
Miklos Németh HUN  94.58
Seppo Hovinen FIN  93.54
Jorma Jaakola FIN  90.86
Piotr Bielczyk POL  90.78
Hannu Siitonen FIN  88.82
Sandor Boros HUN  88.42
Aleksey Chupilko URS  88.16
Anatoliy Zherebtsov URS  88.14
Ferenc Paragi HUN  87.98
10  Phil Olsen CAN  87.76
1977
Miklos Németh HUN  94.10
Ferenc Paragi HUN  91.92
Hannu Siitonen FIN  89.48
Aimo Aho FIN  89.42
Seppo Hovinen FIN  89.30
Nikolay Grebnyev URS  88.64
Rod Ewaliko USA  88.04
Gheorghe Megelea CAN  88.00
Jorma Jaakola FIN  87.92
10  Sandor Boros HUN  87.46
1978
Michael Wessing FRG  94.22
Wolfgang Hanisch GDR  91.14
Nikolay Grebnyev URS  89.92
Bob Roggy USA  89.30
Pentti Sinersaari FIN  88.90
Antero Puranen FIN  88.64
Herman Potgieter RSA  88.62
Sandor Boros HUN  88.60
Bjørn Grimnes NOR  88.32
Anatoliy Zherebtsov URS  88.32
1979
Pentti Sinersaari FIN  93.84
Antero Puranen FIN  92.74
Helmut Schreiber FRG  92.72
Ferenc Paragi HUN  92.14
Esa Utrainen FIN  90.94
Wolfgang Hanisch GDR  90.36
Arto Härkönen FIN  90.18
Leif Lundmark SWE  89.92
Klaus Tafelmeier FRG  89.78
10  Detlef Michel GDR  89.74
1980
Ferenc Paragi HUN  96.72
Helmut Schreiber FRG  92.62
Dainis Kula URS  92.06
Detlef Michel GDR  90.98
Wolfgang Hanisch GDR  90.74
Arto Härkönen FIN  90.26
Pentti Sinersaari FIN  89.76
Aleksandr Makarov URS  89.64
Karl Heller GDR  89.56
10  Detlef Fuhrmann GDR  89.46
1981
Detlef Michel GDR  92.48
Pentti Sinersaari FIN  91.98
Arto Härkönen FIN  91.04
Dainis Kula URS  90.54
Seppo Hovinen FIN  90.38
Esa Utrainen FIN  90.22
Kenth Eldebrink SWE  90.00
Mike O'Rourke NZL  89.58
Gerald Weiss GDR  89.56
10  Janis Zirnis URS  89.48
1982
Bob Roggy USA  95.80
Detlef Michel GDR  94.52
Uwe Hohn GDR  91.34
Dainis Kula URS  90.96
Heino Puuste URS  90.72
Jorma Markus FIN  90.18
Pentti Sinersaari FIN  89.94
Mike O'Rourke NZL  89.48
Koos Van der Merwe RSA  88.62
10  Tom Petranoff USA  88.40
1983
Tom Petranoff USA  99.72
Detlef Michel GDR  96.72
Heino Puuste URS  94.20
Dainis Kula URS  91.88
Klaus Tafelmeier FRG  91.44
Koos Van der Merwe RSA  91.24
Kenth Eldebrink SWE  91.14
Pentti Sinersaari FIN  90.90
Einar Vilhjalmsson ISL  90.66
10  Mike O'Rourke NZL  90.58
1984
Uwe Hohn GDR  104.80
Detlef Michel GDR  93.68
Duncan Atwood USA  93.44
Raimo Manninen FIN  93.42
Einar Vilhjalmsson ISL  92.42
Arto Härkönen FIN  92.40
Heino Puuste URS  91.86
Zdenek Adamec TCH  91.12
Klaus Tafelmeier FRG  91.04
10  Viktor Yevsyukov URS  90.94
1985
Uwe Hohn GDR  96.96
Brian Crouser USA  95.10
Duncan Atwood USA  94.06
Viktor Yevsyukov URS  93.70
Zdenek Adamec TCH  92.94
Dumitru Negoita ROU  92.42
Dag Wennlund SWE  92.20
Einar Vilhjalmsson ISL  91.84
Bob Roggy USA  91.70
10  Tom Petranoff USA  91.56
1986
Klaus Tafelmeier FRG  85.74
Tom Petranoff USA  85.38
Viktor Yevsyukov URS  83.68
Detlef Michel GDR  83.52
Heino Puuste URS  83.20
Jan Zelezny TCH  82.48
Sead Krdzalic YUG  82.34
Marek Kaleta URS  82.00
Kazuhiro Mizoguchi JPN  81.90
10  Dag Wennlund SWE  81.86
1987
Jan Zelezny TCH  87.66
Klaus Tafelmeier FRG  86.64
Mike Hill GBR  85.24
Viktor Yevsyukov URS  85.16
Lev Shatilo URS  84.30
Kazuhiro Mizoguchi JPN  84.16
Roald Bradstock GBR  83.84
Seppo Räty FIN  83.54
Sead Krdzalic YUG  83.34
10  Tom Petranoff USA  83.24
1988
Jan Zelezny TCH  86.88
Tapio Korjus FIN  86.50
Klaus Tafelmeier FRG  85.96
Einar Vilhjalmsson ISL  84.66
Silvio Warsönke GDR  84.14
Detlef Michel GDR  84.06
Gerald Weiss GDR  83.30
Seppo Räty FIN  83.26
Viktor Yevsyukov URS  82.76
10  Sead Krdzalic YUG  82.70
1989
Kazuhiro Mizoguchi JPN  87.60
Steve Backley GBR  85.90
Tom Petranoff USA  85.34
Volker Hadwich GDR  84.84
Peter Borglund SWE  84.76
Jan Zelezny TCH  84.74
Klaus-Peter Schneider FRG  84.56
Einar Vilhjalmsson ISL  84.50
Seppo Räty FIN  83.92
10  Gavin Lovegrove NZL  83.90
1990
Steve Backley GBR  90.98
Jan Zelezny TCH  89.66
Patrik Boden SWE  89.10
Seppo Räty FIN  86.92
Tom Petranoff USA  86.46
Mike Hill GBR  85.88
Einar Vilhjalmsson ISL  85.48
Viktor Zaytsev URS  85.04
Ramon Gonzalez CUB  84.96
10  Pascal Lefévre FRA  84.80
1991
Seppo Räty FIN  96.96
Steve Backley GBR  91.36
Raymond Hecht GER  90.84
Kimmo Kinnunen FIN  90.82
Jan Zelezny CZE  90.72
Tom Petranoff RSA  89.16
Vladimir Sasimovich URS  87.08
Juha Laukkanen FIN  87.06
Peter Borglund SWE  87.00
10  Mike Hill GBR  86.32
1992
Jan Zelezny TCH  94.74
Steve Backley GBR  91.46
Seppo Räty FIN  90.60
Juha Laukkanen FIN  88.22
Tom Petranoff RSA  87.26
Viktor Zaytsev UZB  87.20
Einar Vilhjalmsson ISL  86.80
Vladimir Sasimovich BLR  86.16
Gavin Lovegrove NZL  86.14
10  Dmitriy Polyunin UZB  85.74
1993
Jan Zelezny CZE  95.66
Raymond Hecht GER  88.90
Patrik Boden SWE  88.26
Mike Hill GBR  86.94
Vladimir Sasimovich BLR  86.48
Andrey Moruyev RUS  86.20
Andrey Shevchuk RUS  85.70
Tom Pukstys USA  85.70
Seppo Räty FIN  85.68
10  Steve Backley GBR  85.10
1994
Jan Zelezny CZE  91.82
Raymond Hecht GER  90.06
Andrey Moruyev RUS  87.34
Patrik Boden SWE  86.76
Mike Hill GBR  86.36
Juha Laukkanen FIN  85.54
Gavin Lovegrove NZL  85.46
Harri Hakkarainen FIN  85.46
Donald-Aik Sild EST  85.28
10  Seppo Räty FIN  85.22
1995
Raymond Hecht GER  92.60
Jan Zelezny CZE  92.28
Steve Backley GBR  88.54
Boris Henry GER  88.46
Vladimir Ovchinnikov RUS  88.00
Harri Hakkarainen FIN  87.82
Seppo Räty FIN  87.68
Vladimir Sasimovich BLR  87.40
Yuriy Rybin RUS  86.98
10  Aki Parviainen FIN  85.60
1996
Jan Zelezny CZE  98.48
Raymond Hecht GER  92.28
Sergey Makarov RUS  88.86
Gavin Lovegrove NZL  88.20
Peter Blank GER  88.12
Boris Henry GER  88.00
Harri Hakkarainen FIN  87.44
Steve Backley GBR  87.44
Konstandinós Gatsioudis GRE  87.12
Juha Laukkanen FIN  87.12
1997
Jan Zelezny CZE  94.02
Boris Henry GER  90.44
Konstandinós Gatsioudis GRE  89.22
Steve Backley GBR  89.02
Sergey Makarov RUS  88.54
Marius Corbett RSA  88.40
Matti Närhi FIN  88.24
Aki Parviainen FIN  87.48
Raymond Hecht GER  87.32
10  Tom Pukstys USA  87.12
1998
Aki Parviainen FIN  90.88
Steve Backley GBR  89.89
Boris Henry GER  89.21
Marius Corbett RSA  88.75
Konstandinós Gatsioudis GRE  88.13
Raymond Hecht GER  88.08
Peter Blank GER  86.99
Juha Laukkanen FIN  86.96
Sergey Makarov RUS  86.96
10  Mike Hill GBR  86.92
1999
Aki Parviainen FIN  93.09
Sergey Makarov RUS  89.93
Konstandinós Gatsioudis GRE  89.84
Jan Zelezny CZE  89.06
Raymond Hecht GER  88.67
Boris Henry GER  88.62
Matti Närhi FIN  87.88
Steve Backley GBR  87.59
Marius Corbett RSA  87.17
10  Peter Blank GER  87.11
2000
Konstandinós Gatsioudis GRE  91.69
Aki Parviainen FIN  90.97
Jan Zelezny CZE  90.59
Sergey Makarov RUS  89.92
Steve Backley GBR  89.85
Raymond Hecht GER  87.76
Dariusz Trafas POL  87.17
Emeterio González CUB  87.12
Pål Arne Fagernes NOR  86.74
10  Boris Henry GER  86.65
2001
Jan Zelezny CZE  92.80
Aki Parviainen FIN  92.41
Konstandinós Gatsioudis GRE  91.27
Steve Backley GBR  90.81
Raymond Hecht GER  88.88
Peter Blank GER  88.70
Sergey Makarov RUS  88.42
Breaux Greer USA  87.00
Andrew Currey AUS  86.67
10  Harri Haatainen FIN  86.63
2002
Sergey Makarov RUS  92.61
Konstandinós Gatsioudis GRE  91.23
Steve Backley GBR  88.54
Raymond Hecht GER  87.87
Jan Zelezny CZE  87.77
Aleksandr Ivanov RUS  87.62
Dariusz Trafas POL  86.77
Boris Henry GER  86.67
Eriks Rags LAT  86.44
10  Miroslav Guzdek CZE  85.74
2003
Sergey Makarov RUS  90.11
Jan Zelezny CZE  89.06
Aleksandr Ivanov RUS  88.90
Boris Henry GER  88.10
Andrus Värnik EST  87.83
Eriks Rags LAT  86.32
Raymond Hecht GER  86.22
Andreas Thorkildsen NOR  85.72
Steve Backley GBR  85.69
10  Christian Nicolay GER  84.54
2004
Aleksandr Ivanov RUS  87.73
Breaux Greer USA  87.68
Andrus Värnik EST  87.58
Peter Esenwein GER  87.20
Boris Henry GER  86.86
Matti Närhi FIN  86.61
Andreas Thorkildsen NOR  86.50
Sergey Makarov RUS  86.19
Jan Zelezny CZE  86.12
10  Eriks Rags LAT  85.83
2005
Tero Pitkämäki FIN  91.53
Sergey Makarov RUS  90.33
Andreas Thorkildsen NOR  89.60
Breaux Greer USA  87.65
Andrus Värnik EST  87.19
Mark Frank GER  84.88
Scott Russell CAN  84.41
Aleksandr Ivanov RUS  84.24
Jarkko Koski-Vähälä FIN  84.12
10  Guillermo Martínez CUB  84.06
2006
Andreas Thorkildsen NOR  91.59
Tero Pitkämäki FIN  91.11
Vadims Vasilevskis LAT  90.43
Sergey Makarov RUS  88.49
Guillermo Martínez CUB  87.17
Jan Zelezny CZE  86.07
Eriks Rags LAT  85.99
Ainars Kovals LAT  85.95
Breaux Greer USA  85.45
10  Peter Esenwein GER  85.30
2007
Breaux Greer USA  91.29
Tero Pitkämäki FIN  91.23
Vadims Vasilevskis LAT  90.73
Andreas Thorkildsen NOR  89.51
Antti Ruuskanen FIN  87.88
Sergey Makarov RUS  87.46
Aleksandr Ivanov RUS  86.71
Guillermo Martínez CUB  85.93
Magnus Arvidsson SWE  85.75
10  John Robert Oosthuizen RSA  84.52
2008
Andreas Thorkildsen NOR  90.57
Jarrod Bannister AUS  89.02
Tero Pitkämäki FIN  87.70
Antti Ruuskanen FIN  87.33
Sergey Makarov RUS  86.88
John Robert Oosthuizen RSA  86.80
Tero Järvenpää FIN  86.68
Vadims Vasilevskis LAT  86.65
Ainars Kovals LAT  86.64
10  Eriks Rags LAT  85.05
2009
Andreas Thorkildsen NOR  91.28
Vadims Vasilevskis LAT  90.71
Tero Pitkämäki FIN  87.79
Teemu Wirkkala FIN  87.23
Guillermo Martínez CUB  86.41
Ari Mannio FIN  85.70
Antti Ruuskanen FIN  85.39
Petr Frydrych CZE  84.96
Adrian Markowski POL  84.85
10  Sergey Makarov RUS  84.24
2010
Andreas Thorkildsen NOR  90.37
Petr Frydrych CZE  88.23
Matthias de Zordo GER  87.81
Tero Pitkämäki FIN  86.92
Teemu Wirkkala FIN  86.53
Vítezslav Veselý CZE  86.45
Guillermo Martínez CUB  86.38
Ilya Korotkov RUS  85.47
Stuart Farquhar NZL  85.35
10  Ari Mannio FIN  85.12
2011
Andreas Thorkildsen NOR  90.61
Matthias de Zordo GER  88.36
Vadims Vasilevskis LAT  88.22
Guillermo Martínez CUB  87.20
Sergey Makarov RUS  87.12
Tero Pitkämäki FIN  85.33
Petr Frydrych CZE  85.32
Ari Mannio FIN  85.12
Dmitri Tarabin RUS  85.10
10  Scott Russell CAN  84.81
2012
Vítezslav Veselý CZE  88.34
Antti Ruuskanen FIN  87.79
Tero Pitkämäki FIN  86.98
Vadims Vasilevskis LAT  86.50
Stuart Farquhar NZL  86.31
Oleksandr Pyatnytsya UKR  86.12
Fatih Avan TUR  85.60
Ivan Zaytsev UZB  85.03
Pawel Rakoczy POL  84.99
10  Andreas Thorkildsen NOR  84.72
2013
Tero Pitkämäki FIN  89.03
Dmitri Tarabin RUS  88.84
Vítezslav Veselý