Track and Field Statistics
Main
>
World Championships
1980
1983
1987
1991
1993
1995
1997
1999
2001
2003
2005
2007
2009
2011
2013
2015
2017
2019
2022
2023
Men
Women
Track
Field
XIII World Championship, Daegu 2011
Women, Field
High Jump
1
Anna Chicherova
RUS
2.03
2
Blanka Vlašic
CRO
2.03
3
Antonietta Di Martino
ITA
2.00
4
Elena Slesarenko
RUS
1.97
5
Svetlana Shkolina
RUS
1.97
6
Deirdre Ryan
IRL
1.93
6
Xingjuan Zheng
CHN
1.93
8
Svetlana Radzivil
UZB
1.93
8
Doreen Amata
NGR
1.93
Pole Vault
1
Fabiana Murer
BRA
4.85
2
Martina Strutz
GER
4.80
3
Svetlana Feofanova
RUS
4.75
4
Jennifer Suhr
USA
4.70
5
Yarisley Silva
CUB
4.70
6
Elena Isinbaeva
RUS
4.65
7
Jirina Ptácniková
CZE
4.65
8
Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou
GRE
4.65
Long Jump
1
Brittney Reese
USA
6.82
2
Olga Kucherenko
RUS
6.77
3
Ineta Radevica
LAT
6.76
4
Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova
BLR
6.74
5
Carolina Klüft
SWE
6.56
6
Janay DeLoach
USA
6.56
7
Darya Klishina
RUS
6.50
8
Karin Mey Melis
TUR
6.44
Triple Jump
1
Olha Saladuha
UKR
14.94
2
Olga Rypakova
KAZ
14.89
3
Caterine Ibargüen
COL
14.84
4
Mabel Gay
CUB
14.67
5
Yamilé Aldama
GBR
14.50
6
Yargeris Savigne
CUB
14.43
7
Anna Kuropatkina
RUS
14.23
8
Baya Rahouli
ALG
14.12
Shot Put
1
Valerie Adams
NZL
21.24
CR
2
Nadzeya Ostapchuk
BLR
20.05
3
Jillian Camarena-Williams
USA
20.02
4
Lijiao Gong
CHN
19.97
5
Yevgeniya Kolodko
RUS
19.78
6
Ling Li
CHN
19.71
7
Anna Avdeeva
RUS
19.54
8
Nadine Kleinert
GER
19.26
Discus Throw
1
Yanfeng Li
CHN
66.52
2
Nadine Müller
GER
65.97
3
Yarelis Barrios
CUB
65.73
4
Zaneta Glanc
POL
63.91
5
Stephanie Brown-Trafton
USA
63.85
6
Jian Tan
CHN
62.96
7
Dragana Tomaševic
SRB
62.48
8
Nicoleta Grasu
ROU
62.08
Hammer Throw
1
Tatyana Lysenko
RUS
77.13
2
Betty Heidler
GER
76.06
3
Wenxiu Zhang
CHN
75.03
4
Yipsi Moreno
CUB
74.48
5
Anita Wlodarczyk
POL
73.56
6
Bianca Perie
ROU
72.04
7
Kathrin Klaas
GER
71.89
8
Zalina Marghieva
MDA
70.27
Javelin Throw
1
Maria Abakumova
RUS
71.99
CR
2
Barbora Špotáková
CZE
71.58
3
Sunette Viljoen
RSA
68.38
4
Christina Obergföll
GER
65.24
5
Kathrina Molitor
GER
64.32
6
Kimberley Mickle
AUS
61.96
7
Martina Ratej
SLO
61.65
8
Jarmila Klimešová
CZE
59.27
Heptathlon
1
Tatyana Chernova
RUS
6880
2
Jessica Ennis
GBR
6751
3
Jennifer Oeser
GER
6572
4
Karolina Tyminska
POL
6544
5
Natallia Dobrynska
UKR
6539
6
Lilli Schwarzkopf
GER
6321
7
Ida Antoinette Nana Djimou
FRA
6309
8
Austra Skujyte
LTU
6297