Track and Field Statistics
Main
>
World Championships
1980
1983
1987
1991
1993
1995
1997
1999
2001
2003
2005
2007
2009
2011
2013
2015
2017
2019
2022
2023
Men
Women
Track
Field
XI World Championship, Osaka 2007
Women, Field
High Jump
1
Blanka Vlašic
CRO
2.05
2
Anna Chicherova
RUS
2.03
2
Antonietta Di Martino
ITA
2.03
4
Yelena Slesarenko
RUS
2.00
5
Yekaterina Savchenko
RUS
2.00
6
Ruth Beitia
ESP
1.97
7
Marina Aitova
KAZ
1.94
7
Melanie Skotnik
FRA
1.94
7
Kajsa Bergqvist
SWE
1.94
7
Emma Green
SWE
1.94
7
Vita Palamar
UKR
1.94
Pole Vault
1
Yelena Isinbayeva
RUS
4.80
2
Katerina Badurová
CZE
4.75
3
Svetlana Feofanova
RUS
4.75
4
Monika Pyrek
POL
4.75
5
Vanessa Boslak
FRA
4.70
6
Yuliya Golubchikova
RUS
4.65
6
Fabiana Murer
BRA
4.65
8
Anna Rogowska
POL
4.60
Long Jump
1
Tatyana Lebedeva
RUS
7.03
2
Lyudmila Kolchanova
RUS
6.92
3
Tatyana Kotova
RUS
6.90
4
Naide Gomes
POR
6.87
5
Bianca Kappler
GER
6.81
6
Maurren Higa Maggi
BRA
6.80
7
Keila Costa
BRA
6.69
8
Brittney Reese
USA
6.60
Triple Jump
1
Yargelis Savigne
CUB
15.28
2
Tatyana Lebedeva
RUS
15.07
3
Hrysopiyí Devetzí
GRE
15.04
4
Anna Pyatykh
RUS
14.88
5
Marija Šestak
SLO
14.72
6
Magdelín Martínez
ITA
14.71
7
Olha Saladuha
UKR
14.60
8
Limei Xie
CHN
14.50
Shot Put
1
Valerie Vili
NZL
20.54
2
Nadzeya Ostapchuk
BLR
20.48
3
Nadine Kleinert
GER
19.77
4
Ling Li
CHN
19.38
5
Petra Lammert
GER
19.33
6
Meiju Li
CHN
18.83
7
Lijiao Gong
CHN
18.66
8
Chiara Rosa
ITA
18.39
Discus Throw
1
Franka Dietzsch
GER
66.61
2
Darya Pishchalnikova
RUS
65.78
3
Yarelis Barrios
CUB
63.90
4
Nicoleta Grasu
ROU
63.40
5
Taifeng Sun
CHN
63.22
6
Olena Antonova
UKR
62.41
7
Joanna Wisniewska
POL
61.35
8
Natalya Fokina-Semenova
UKR
61.17
Hammer Throw
1
Betty Heidler
GER
74.76
2
Yipsi Moreno
CUB
74.74
3
Wenxiu Zhang
CHN
74.39
4
Kamila Skolimowska
POL
73.75
5
Yelena Konevtseva
RUS
72.45
6
Eileen O'Keeffe
IRL
70.93
7
Clarissa Claretti
ITA
70.74
8
Manuela Montebrun
FRA
70.36
Javelin Throw
1
Barbora Spotáková
CZE
67.07
2
Christina Obergföll
GER
66.46
3
Steffi Nerius
GER
64.42
4
Nikola Brejchová
CZE
63.73
5
Sáva Líka
GRE
63.13
6
Sonia Bisset
CUB
61.74
7
Mariya Abakumova
RUS
61.43
8
Linda Stahl
GER
61.03
Heptathlon
1
Carolina Klüft
SWE
7032
ER
2
Lyudmila Blonska
UKR
6832
3
Kelly Sotherton
GBR
6510
4
Jessica Ennis
GBR
6469
5
Lilli Schwarzkopf
GER
6439
6
Austra Skujyte
LTU
6380
7
Jennifer Oeser
GER
6378
8
Natallia Dobrynska
UKR
6327