Main > Pan American Games
1951
1955
1959
1963
1967
1971
1975
1979
1983
1987
1991
1995
1999
2003
2007
2011
2015
        
VII Pan American Game, Mexico City 1975
Men, Track
100 m
1 Silvio Leonard CUB 10.15  
2 Hasely Crawford TRI 10.21  
3 Hermes Ramírez CUB 10.34  
4 James Gilkes GUY 10.35  
5 Clancy Edwards USA 10.39  
6 Hugh Fraser CAN 10.45  
7 Rui da Silva BRA 10.46  
8 William Collins USA 10.48  
200 m
1 James Gilkes GUY 20.43  
2 Larry Brown USA 20.69  
3 Mike Sands BAH 20.98  
4 William Collins USA 21.03  
5 Hugh Fraser CAN 21.09  
6 Pablo Montes CUB 21.35  
7 Raymond Heerenveen AHO 21.37  
8 Jesús Rohena PUR 21.48  
400 m
1 Ron Ray USA 44.45  
2 Alberto Juantorena CUB 44.80  
3 Delmo da Silva BRA 45.53  
4 Mike Sands BAH 45.89  
5 Eddy Gutiérrez CUB 46.15  
6 Brian Saunders CAN 46.30  
7 Trevor Campbell JAM 46.61  
8 Glenn Bogue CAN 47.29  
800 m
1 Luis Medina CUB 1.47.98  
2 Leandro Civil CUB 1.48.75  
3 Carlos Martínez MEX 1.48.78  
4 Rayfield Beaton GUY 1.49.11  
5 Tom McLean USA 1.49.14  
6 Keith Francis USA 1.49.30  
6 Kenneth Elmer CAN 1.49.30  
8 Darcy Pereira BRA 1.57.25  
1500 m
1 Tony Waldrop USA 3.45.09  
2 Carlos Martínez MEX 3.45.98  
3 Luis Medina CUB 3.49.84  
4 Modesto Comprés DOM 3.52.14  
5 Javier Chávez MEX 3.52.35  
6 José Cobo CUB 3.52.37  
7 Carlos Báez PUR 3.54.81  
8 Kenneth Elmer CAN 3.55.00  
5000 m
1 Domingo Tibaduiza COL 14.02.00  
2 Ted Castaneda USA 14.03.20  
3 Rodolfo Gomez MEX 14.05.25  
4 Luis Hernández MEX 14.21.59  
5 José da Silva BRA 14.41.36  
6 Edmundo Warnke CHI 15.00.66  
7 Mike Slack USA 15.17.32  
8 Sixto Hierrezuelo CUB 15.32.59  
10000 m
1 Luis Hernández MEX 29.19.28  
2 Rodolfo Gomez MEX 29.21.22  
3 Domingo Tibaduiza COL 29.25.45  
4 Garry Bjorklund USA 29.52.36  
5 Rafael Pérez CRC 30.07.97  
6 Edmundo Warnke CHI 30.31.67  
7 John Gregorio USA 30.42.25  
8 Hipólito López HON 32.22.13  
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1 Rigoberto Mendoza CUB 2.25.03  
2 Chuck Smead USA 2.25.32  
3 Tom Howard CAN 2.25.45  
4 Héctor Rodríguez COL 2.31.33  
5 Rafael Tadeo MEX 2.34.04  
6 Jairo Cubillos COL 2.37.10  
7 José de Jesús PUR 2.39.22  
8 Rafael Pérez CRC 2.43.10  
110 m Hurdles
1 Alejandro Casanas CUB 13.44  
2 Danny Smith BAH 13.72  
3 Arnaldo Bristol PUR 13.74  
4 Charles Rich USA 13.88  
5 Charles Dobson USA 14.13  
6 Marcio Lomônaco BRA 14.27  
7 Rodolfo Chavira MEX 14.57  
8 Jesús Villegas COL 14.58  
400 m Hurdles
1 James King USA 49.80  
2 Ralph Mann USA 50.04  
3 Damaso Alfonso CUB 50.19  
4 Iván Mangual PUR 50.69  
5 Fabio Zúńiga COL 50.83  
6 Jesús Villegas COL 51.48  
7 David Jarvis CAN 51.82  
8 Enrique de la Mora MEX 53.15  
3000 m Steeplechase
1 Mike Manley USA 9.04.29  
2 José da Silva BRA 9.05.31  
3 Octavio Guadarrama MEX 9.15.00  
4 Bryan Stride CAN 9.24.46  
5 Randy Lussenden USA 9.29.32  
6 José Cobo CUB 9.34.46  
7 Sixto Hierrezuelo CUB 9.40.52  
8 Modesto Comprés DOM 9.40.59  
20 km Road Walk
1 Daniel Bautista MEX 1.33.06  
2 Domingo Colín MEX 1.33.58  
3 Larry Young USA 1.37.53  
4 Rafael Vega COL 1.40.18  
5 Todd Scully USA 1.41.17  
6 Santiago Fonseca HON 1.44.11  
7 Marcel Jobin CAN 1.45.41  
8 Ernesto Alfaro COL 1.50.32  
Relays
4 x 100 m
1 United States 38.31  
  Collins, Edwards, Brown, Merrick  
2 Cuba 38.46  
  Montes, Triana, Casanas, Ramirez  
3 Canada 38.86  
  Fraser, Nash, Martin, Dukowski  
4 Brazil 39.18  
5 Trinidad & Tobago 39.25  
6 Guyana 39.59  
7 Dominican Republic 39.73  
8 Puerto Rico 39.80  
4 x 400 m
1 United States 3.00.76  
  Frazier, Taylor, Peoples, Ray  
2 Cuba 3.02.82  
  Gutiérrez, Juantorena, Alvarez, Alfonso  
3 Canada 3.03.92  
  Jackson, Saunders, Bogue, Domansky  
4 Jamaica 3.05.23  
5 Puerto Rico 3.12.41  
6 Mexico 3.12.87