Track and Field Statistics
Main
>
IAAF World Cups
1977
1979
1981
1985
1989
1992
1994
1998
2002
2006
2010
2014
2018
Team Standings
Men
Women
Track
Field
XIII World Cup, Ostrava 2018
Men, Track
100 m
1
Noah Lyles
AME
10.01
2
Bingtian Su
APA
10.03
3
Akani Simbine
AFR
10.11
4
Jak Ali Harvey
EUR
10.19
5
Arthur Cissé
AFR
10.23
6
Barakat Al Harthi
APA
10.29
7
Churandy Martina
EUR
10.36
8
Yohan Blake
AME
11.99
200 m
1
Alonso Edward
AME
20.19
2
Ramil Guliyev
EUR
20.28
3
Alex Quiñónez
AME
20.36
4
Yuki Koike
APA
20.57
5
Churandy Martina
EUR
20.68
6
Ncincihli Titi
AFR
20.78
7
Baboloki Thebe
AFR
20.79
8
Joseph Millar
APA
21.68
400 m
1
Abdalelah Haroun
APA
44.72
2
Baboloki Thebe
AFR
45.10
3
Nathan Strother
AME
45.28
4
Matthew Hudson-Smith
EUR
45.72
5
Muhammed Anas Yahiya
APA
45.72
6
Luguelín Santos
AME
45.81
7
Kevin Borlée
EUR
46.26
Thapelo Phora
AFR
DQ
800 m
1
Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir
AFR
1:46.50
2
Clayton Murphy
AME
1:46.77
3
Nijel Amos
AFR
1:46.77
4
Andreas Kramer
EUR
1:47.03
5
Michal Rozmys
EUR
1:47.05
6
Jamal Hairane
APA
1:47.93
7
Jinson Johnson
APA
1:48.44
8
Wesley Vazquez
AME
1:49.60
1500 m
1
Elijah Motonei Manangoi
AFR
3:40.00
2
Marcin Lewandowski
EUR
3:40.42
3
Jakob Ingebrigtsen
EUR
3:40.80
4
Charles Philibert-Thiboutot
AME
3:40.90
5
Ryan Gregson
APA
3:40.91
6
Jinson Johnson
APA
3:41.72
7
Andrew Hunter
AME
3:43.95
8
Ronald Musagala
AFR
3:43.95
3000 m
1
Paul Chelimo
AME
7:57.13
2
Mohammed Ahmed
AME
7:57.99
3
Henrik Ingebrigtsen
EUR
7:58.85
4
Stewart McSweyn
APA
8:02.01
5
Edward Zakayo Pingua
AFR
DNF
6
Marc Scott
EUR
DNF
7
Getaneh Molla
AFR
DNF
8
Birhanu Balew
APA
DNF
110 m Hurdles
1
Sergey Shubenkov
EUR
13.03
2
Ronald Levy
AME
13.12
3
Pascal Martinot-Lagarde
EUR
13.31
4
Antonio Alkana
AFR
13.36
5
Devon Allen
AME
13.57
6
Taioh Kanai
APA
13.72
7
Ahmad Kh.A. Al-Molad
APA
13.83
8
Oyeniyi Abejoye
AFR
13.84
400 m Hurdles
1
Abderrahman Samba
APA
47.37
CR
2
Annsert Whyte
AME
48.46
3
Karsten Warholm
EUR
48.56
4
Yasmani Copello
EUR
48.65
5
Abdelmalik Lahoulou
AFR
49.12
6
Takatoshi Abe
APA
49.80
7
Cornel Fredericks
AFR
50.54
8
Kyron McMaster
AME
52.62
3000 m Steeplechase
1
Conseslus Kipruto
AFR
8:22.55
2
Matthew Hughes
AME
8:29.70
3
Yohanes Chiappinelli
EUR
8:32.89
4
Fernando Carro
EUR
8:33.76
5
Kosei Yamaguchi
APA
DNF
6
John Koech
APA
DNF
Evan Jager
AME
DNS
Soufiane Elbakkali
AFR
DNF
100 m
1
Marie-Josée Ta Lou
AFR
11.14
2
Dina Asher-Smith
EUR
11.16
3
Jenna Prandini
AME
11.21
4
Dafne Schippers
EUR
11.23
5
Ángela Tenorio
AME
11.44
6
Yongli Wei
APA
11.51
7
Hajar Alkhaldi
APA
11.52
8
Janet Amponsah
AFR
11.74
200 m
1
Shaunae Miller-Uibo
AME
22.16
2
Dafne Schippers
EUR
22.28
3
Marie-Josée Ta Lou
AFR
22.61
4
Shericka Jackson
AME
22.62
5
Edidiong Ofonime Odiong
APA
22.62
6
Ivet Lalova-Collio
EUR
23.18
7
Germaine Abessolo Bivina
AFR
24.08
8
Viktoriya Zyabkina
APA
24.34
400 m
1
Salwa Eid Naser
APA
49.32
2
Caster Semenya
AFR
49.62
3
Stephenie Ann McPherson
AME
50.82
4
Lisanne De Witte
EUR
51.51
5
Shakima Wimbley
AME
51.59
6
Justyna Swiety-Ersetic
EUR
51.64
7
Christine Botlogetswe
AFR
52.47
8
Anneliese Rubie
APA
52.50
800 m
1
Caster Semenya
AFR
1:54.77
2
Ajee Wilson
AME
1:57.16
3
Natoya Goule
AME
1:57.36
4
Nataliia Pryshchepa
EUR
1:59.58
5
Angela Petty
APA
2:01.26
6
Anna Sabat
EUR
2:04.43
7
Besu Sado
AFR
2:08.59
8
Brittany McGowan
APA
2:10.63
1500 m
1
Winny Chebet
AFR
4:16.01
2
Shelby Houlihan
AME
4:16.36
3
Rababe Arafi
AFR
4:17.19
4
P. Unnikrishnan Chitra
APA
4:18.45
5
Linden Hall
APA
4:18.82
6
Simona Vrzalová
EUR
4:19.46
7
Sofia Ennaoui
EUR
4:22.56
8
Angelin Figueroa
AME
4:33.88
3000 m
1
Sifan Hassan
EUR
8:27.50
CR
2
Senbere Teferi
AFR
8:32.49
3
Hellen Obiri
AFR
8:36.20
4
Konstanze Klosterhalfen
EUR
8:38.04
5
Genevieve LaCaze
APA
DNF
6
Nozomi Tanaka
APA
DNF
7
Lauren Paquette
AME
DNF
8
Muriel Coneo
AME
DNF
100 m Hurdles
1
Danielle Williams
AME
12.49
2
Kendra Harrison
AME
12.52
3
Pamela Dutkiewicz
EUR
12.82
4
Elvira Herman
EUR
12.91
5
Tobi Amusan
AFR
12.96
6
Ayako Kimura
APA
13.39
7
Marthe Koala
AFR
13.42
8
Michelle Jenneke
APA
13.50
400 m Hurdles
1
Janieve Russell
AME
53.62
2
Shamier Little
AME
53.86
3
Anna Yaroshchuk-Ryzhykova
EUR
54.47
4
Meghan Beesley
EUR
55.58
5
Aminat Yusuf Jamal
APA
55.65
6
Wenda Nel
AFR
56.54
7
Lamiae Lhabz
AFR
57.35
8
Eri Utsunomiya
APA
58.92
3000 m Steeplechase
1
Beatrice Chepkoech
AFR
9:07.92
CR
2
Courtney Frerichs
AME
9:15.22
3
Winfred Mutile Yavi
APA
9:17.86
4
Anna Emilie Møller
EUR
9:42.57
5
Aisha Praught
AME
DNF
6
Ophélie Claude-Boxberger
EUR
DNF
7
Sudha Singh
APA
DNF
Weynshet Ansa
AFR
DQ
Relays
4 x 100 m
1
Americas
38.05
M.Rodgers, N.Lyles, Y.Blake, T.Tracey
2
Europe
38.96
E-Z.Barnes, J-A.Harvey, Y.Hekimoglu, R.Guliyev
3
Asia-Pacific
39.55
T.Williams, J.Millar, J-S.Jung, J.Doran
Africa
DNF