Main > IAAF World Cups
1977
1979
1981
1985
1989
1992
1994
1998
2002
2006
2010
2014
Team Standings
        
IX World Cup, Madrid 2002
Women, Track
100 m
1 Marion Jones USA 10.90  
2 Tanya Lawrence AME 11.06  
3 Susanthika Jayasinghe ASI 11.20  
4 Endurance Ojokolo AFR 11.26  
5 Glory Alozie ESP 11.28  
6 Melanie Paschke GER 11.37  
7 Marina Kislova RUS 11.41  
8 Kim Gevaert EUR 11.41  
Lauren Hewitt OCE 11.48  
200 m
1 Debbie Ferguson AME 22.49  
2 Muriel Hurtis EUR 22.78  
3 Myriam Leonie Mani AFR 22.81  
4 Susanthika Jayasinghe ASI 22.82  
5 Lauren Hewitt OCE 23.30  
6 Marina Kislova RUS 23.38  
7 Kelli White USA 23.51  
8 Gabi Rockmeier GER 23.67  
Julia Alba ESP 24.21  
400 m
1 Ana Guevara AME 49.56  
2 Jearl Miles-Clark USA 50.27  
3 Olesya Zykina RUS 50.67  
4 Lee McConnell EUR 50.82  
5 Kaltouma Nadjina AFR 51.11  
6 Claudia Marx GER 52.30  
7 Tatyana Roslanova ASI 52.44  
8 Rosemary Hayward OCE 52.76  
Miriam Bravo ESP 53.79  
800 m
1 Maria Lurdes Mutola AFR 1.58.60  
2 Mayte Martínez ESP 1.59.24  
3 Jolanda Ceplak EUR 1.59.42  
4 Zulia Calatayud AME 1.59.44  
5 Svetlana Cherkasova RUS 2.00.72  
6 Claudia Gesell GER 2.01.58  
7 Sasha Spencer USA 2.02.92  
8 Tamsyn Lewis OCE 2.03.10  
Miho Sugimori ASI 2.03.22  
1500 m
1 Sureyya Ayhan EUR 4.02.57  
2 Tatyana Tomashova RUS 4.09.74  
3 Kathleen Friedrich GER 4.10.20  
4 Regina Jacobs USA 4.10.78  
5 Jackline Maranga AFR 4.11.10  
6 Tatjana Borisova ASI 4.11.14  
7 Nuria Fernández ESP 4.11.56  
8 Sarah Jamieson OCE 4.12.33  
Mardrea Hyman AME 4.14.60  
3000 m
1 Berhane Adere AFR 8.50.88  
2 Gabriela Szabo EUR 8.50.89  
3 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS 8.50.93  
4 Sarah Schwald USA 8.57.27  
5 Susie Power OCE 8.58.09  
6 Beatriz Santiago ESP 8.59.88  
7 Courtney Babcock AME 9.05.98  
8 Melanie Schulz GER 9.10.57  
Mizuho Nasukawa ASI 9.23.47  
5000 m
1 Olga Yegorova RUS 15.18.15  
2 Marta Dominguez ESP 15.19.73  
3 Joanne Pavey EUR 15.20.10  
4 Benita Johnson OCE 15.20.83  
5 Susan Chepkemei AFR 15.27.04  
6 Akiko Kawashima ASI 15.41.95  
7 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 15.42.22  
8 Nora Leticia Rocha AME 15.45.48  
Collette Liss USA 15.59.44  
100 m Hurdles
1 Gail Devers USA 12.65  
2 Brigitte Foster AME 12.82  
3 Glory Alozie ESP 12.95  
4 Olena Krasovska EUR 13.07  
5 Rosa Rakotozafy AFR 13.07  
6 Svetlana Laukhova RUS 13.14  
7 Kirsten Bolm GER 13.15  
8 Jacquie Munro OCE 13.46  
Yvonne Kanazawa ASI 13.59  
400 m Hurdles
1 Yuliya Pechonkina RUS 53.74  
2 Sandra Glover USA 54.46  
3 Jana Pittman OCE 55.15  
4 Ionela Tirlea EUR 56.17  
5 Natalya Torshina ASI 56.38  
6 Debbie-Ann Parris AME 57.36  
7 Heike Meissner GER 57.40  
8 Zahra Lachgar AFR 59.14  
Beatriz Montero ESP 59.79  
Relays
4 x 100 m
1 Americas 41.91  
  T.Lawrence, J.Campbell, B.McDonald, D.Ferguson  
2 United States 42.05  
  C.Gaines, M.Jones, I.Miller, G.Devers  
3 Africa 42.99  
  C.Odozor, M-L.Mani, M.Sanganoko, E.Ojokolo  
4 Europe 43.30  
5 Germany 43.36  
6 Russia 43.69  
7 Asia 43.82  
8 Spain 45.07  
Oceania DSQ  
4 x 400 m
1 Americas 3.23.53  
  S.Richards, D.Pernía, C.Amertil, A.Guevara  
2 United States 3.24.67  
  M.Collins, C.Cox, S.Reid, M.Hennagan  
3 Russia 3.26.59  
  N.Antyukh, Y.Pechonkina, N.Nazarova, O.Zykina  
4 Africa 3.26.84  
5 Europe 3.29.21  
6 Germany 3.31.09  
7 Oceania 3.31.32  
8 Spain 3.36.50  
Asia 3.37.18