Main > IAAF World Cups
1977
1979
1981
1985
1989
1992
1994
1998
2002
2006
2010
2014
Team Standings
        
VI World Cup, Havana 1992
Women, Track
100 m
1 Natalya Voronova EUN 11.33  
2 Liliana Allen AME 11.34  
3 Tian Yumei ASI 11.44  
4 Melinda Gainsford OCE 11.53  
5 Christy Opara-Thompson AFR 11.71  
6 Sheila Echols USA 11.72  
7 Sabine Günther GER 11.74  
8 Sisko Hanhijoki EUR 11.76  
200 m
No Americas representative
1 Marie Jose Perec EUR 23.07  
2 Natalya Voronova EUN 23.24  
3 Chen Zhaojing ASI 23.27  
4 Melinda Gainsford OCE 23.46  
5 Dyan Webber USA 23.60  
6 Sabine Günther GER 23.69  
7 Christy Opara-Thompson AFR 24.49  
400 m
1 Jearl Miles USA 50.64  
2 Charmaine Crooks AME 51.54  
3 Lyudmila Dzhigalova EUN 52.47  
4 Kylie Hanigan OCE 52.93  
5 Elsa Devassoigne EUR 53.40  
6 Anja Rucker GER 53.81  
7 Omotayo Akinremi AFR 53.84  
8 Shiny Wilson ASI 55.04  
800 m
1 Maria Lurdes Mutola AFR 2.00.47  
2 Joetta Clark USA 2.01.60  
3 Yelena Afanasyeva EUN 2.02.19  
4 Ella Kovacs EUR 2.03.07  
5 Gaby Lesch GER 2.03.66  
6 Sandra Dawson OCE 2.04.73  
7 Cao Chunying ASI 2.19.70  
Charmaine Crooks AME DNS  
1500 m
1 Yekaterina Podkopayeva EUN 4.17.60  
2 Malgorzata Rydz EUR 4.18.16  
3 Alisa Hill USA 4.18.41  
4 Kristina Da Fonseca-Wollheim GER 4.20.39  
5 Gwen Griffiths AFR 4.21.51  
6 Elizabeth Miller OCE 4.24.48  
7 Junko Kataoka ASI 4.25.40  
Letitia Vriesde AME DNS  
3000 m
1 Derartu Tulu AFR 9.05.89  
2 Vera Chuvashova EUN 9.08.30  
3 Margareta Keszeg EUR 9.09.03  
4 Joan Nesbitt USA 9.12.09  
5 Claudia Borgschulze GER 9.13.87  
6 Zhong Huandi ASI 9.14.55  
7 Sonia Betancourt AME 9.34.14  
8 Nicole Robinson OCE 9.44.88  
10000 m
1 Derartu Tulu AFR 33.38.97  
2 Christien Toonstra EUR 33.46.19  
3 Zhong Huandi ASI 33.53.09  
4 Yelena Zhupiyeva EUN 33.59.99  
5 Anne-Marie Letko USA 34.14.18  
6 Monika Schäfer GER 34.35.60  
7 María Luisa Servin AME 34.55.33  
8 Raewyn O'Donnell OCE 35.25.46  
100 m Hurdles
1 Aliuska Lopez AME 13.06  
2 Anne Piquereau EUR 13.13  
3 Gabriele Roth GER 13.34  
4 Zhang Yu ASI 13.35  
5 Kim McKenzie USA 13.36  
6 Ime Akpan AFR 13.57  
7 Jayne Moyes OCE 13.83  
8 Yelena Politika EUN 13.89  
400 m Hurdles
1 Sandra Farmer-Patrick USA 55.38  
2 Gowry Retchakan EUR 55.66  
3 Margarita Ponomaryova EUN 56.46  
4 Linda Kisabaka GER 57.50  
5 Zhang Weimin ASI 57.66  
6 Nezha Bidouane AFR 58.30  
7 Leisa Bruce OCE 60.07  
Rosey Edeh AME DNS  
Relays
4 x 100 m
1 Asia 43.63  
  G.Han, T.Yumei, C.Zhaojing, X.Yehua  
2 Europe 44.02  
  V.Jean-Charles, O.Sidibe, O.Singa, M-J.Perec  
3 Africa 44.21  
  L.Ravaoniriana, R.Uba, F.Idehen, C.Opara-Thompson  
4 Americas 44.52  
5 Unified Team 44.55  
6 Germany 44.63  
7 United States 45.03  
Oceania DSQ  
4 x 400 m
1 Americas 3.29.73  
  R.Edeh, C.Crooks, N.Carabali, X.Restrepo  
2 Unified Team 3.30.43  
  M.Shmonina, L.Dzhigalova, M.Ponomaryova, Y.Ruzina  
3 Africa 3.31.90  
  T.Paulino, O.Akinremi, M-L.Mutola, O.Akinremi  
4 United States 3.33.43  
5 Germany 3.34.33  
6 Oceania 3.34.48  
7 Europe 3.36.48  
8 Asia 3.41.94