Main > Commonwealth Games
1930
1934
1938
1950
1954
1958
1962
1966
1970
1974
1978
1982
1986
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
2010
2014
2018
        
XXX Commonwealth Game, Glasgow 2014
Men, Track
100 m
1 Bailey-Cole Kemar JAM 10.00  
2 Gemili Adam ENG 10.10  
3 Ashmeade Nickel JAM 10.12  
4 Adams Antoine SKN 10.16  
5 Jelks Mark NGR 10.17  
6 Livermore Jason JAM 10.18  
7 Fraser Warren BAH 10.20  
8 Gittens Ramon BAR 10.25  
200 m
1 Dwyer Rasheed JAM 20.14  
2 Weir Warren JAM 20.26  
3 Livermore Jason JAM 20.32  
4 Lehata Stephen LSO 20.36  
5 Simbine Akani RSA 20.37  
6 Bailey Daniel ANT 20.43  
7 Talbot Daniel ENG 20.45  
8 Smellie Gavin CAN 20.55  
400 m
1 James Kirani GRN 44.24  
2 van Niekerk Wayde RSA 44.68  
3 Gordon Lalonde TRI 44.78  
4 Rooney Martyn ENG 45.15  
5 Williams Latoy BRB 45.63  
6 Williams Jarrin TRI 45.82  
Quow Renny TRI DNF  
Brown Chris BRB DNS  
800 m
1 Amos Nijel BOT 1:45.18  
2 Rudisha David KEN 1:45.48  
3 Olivier Andre RSA 1:46.03  
4 Ferguson Rotich Cheruiyot KEN 1:46.09  
5 Riseley Jeffrey AUS 1:46.12  
6 Learmonth Guy SCO 1:46.69  
7 Rimmer Michael ENG 1:46.71  
8 Musagala Ronald UGA 1:47.19  
1500 m
1 Magut James Kiplagat KEN 3:39.31  
2 Kwemoi Ronald KEN 3:39.53  
3 Willis Nicholas NZL 3:39.60  
4 Cronje Johan RSA 3:39.65  
5 Riseley Jeffrey AUS 3:40.27  
6 O'Hare Christopher SCO 3:40.63  
7 Grice Charlie ENG 3:41.58  
8 Baynit John TAN 3:41.74  
5000 m
1 Ndiku Caleb Mwangangi KEN 13:12.07  
2 Koech Isiah Kiplangat KEN 13:14.06  
3 Robertson Zane NZL 13:16.52  
4 Kitur Joseph Kiplimo KEN 13:17.49  
5 Ahmed Mohammed CAN 13:18.88  
6 Vernon Andy ENG 13:22.32  
7 Farrell Thomas ENG 13:23.96  
8 Kipsiro Moses UGA 13:28.23  
10000 m
1 Kipsiro Moses UGA 27:56.11  
2 Bett Josphat Kipkoech KEN 27:56.14  
3 Levins Cameron CAN 27:56.23  
4 Kirui Peter KEN 27:58.24  
5 Cheruiyot Charles KEN 27:59.91  
6 Ahmed Mohammed CAN 28:02.96  
7 Robertson Jake NZL 28:03.70  
8 Toroitich Timothy UGA 28:03.79  
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1 Shelley Michael AUS 2:11:15  
2 Chemlany Stephen KEN 2:11:58  
3 Kiplimo Abraham UGA 2:12:23  
4 Mutai Munyo Solomon UGA 2:12:26  
5 Kelai John Ekiru KEN 2:12:41  
6 Ndiema Erick KEN 2:13:44  
7 Adams Liam AUS 2:13:49  
8 Kiplimo Philip UGA 2:14:09  
110 m Hurdles
1 Riley Andrew JAM 13.32  
2 Sharman William ENG 13.36  
3 Brathwaite Shane BAR 13.49  
4 Hough Nicholas AUS 13.57  
5 Brathwaite Ryan BAR 13.63  
6 Swift Greggmar BAR 13.74  
7 Al-Ameen Alexander NGR 13.77  
8 Clarke Lawrence ENG 13.84  
400 m Hurdles
1 Fredericks Cornel RSA 48.50  
2 Gordon Jehue TRI 48.75  
3 Gibson Jeffery BAH 48.78  
4 Flannery Niall ENG 49.46  
5 Cuevas-Morton Christian NGR 49.65  
6 Mucheru Boniface KEN 49.99  
7 Yates Richard ENG 50.13  
Whyte Annsert JAM DNF  
3000 m Steeplechase
1 Ndiku Jonathan KEN 8:10.44  
2 Birech Jairus KEN 8:12.68  
3 Kemboi Cheboi Ezekiel KEN 8:19.73  
4 Hughes Matthew CAN 8:21.88  
5 Wilkinson James ENG 8:24.98  
6 Winter Chris CAN 8:29.83  
7 Gunn Luke ENG 8:45.99  
8 Lisgo Stephen SCO 9:05.13  
Relays
4 x 100 m
1 Jamaica 37.58  
  J. ivermore,, K.Bailey-Cole,, N.Ashmeade,, U.Bolt,  
2 England 38.02  
  A.Gemili,, H.Aikines-Aryeetey,, R.Kilty,, D.Talbot,  
3 Trinidad & Tobago 38.10  
  K.Bledman,, M.Burns,, R.Sorrillo,, R.Thompson,  
4 South Africa 38.35  
5 Bahamas 39.16  
6 Nigeria 40.17  
7 Antigua & Barbuda 40.45  
Canada DNF  
4 x 400 m
1 England 3:00.46  
  C.Williams,, M.Bingham,, D.Awde,, M.Hudson-Smith,  
2 Bahamas 3:00.51  
  L.Williams,, M.Mathieu,, A.Russell,, C.Brown,  
3 Trinidad & Tobago 3:01.51  
  L.Gordon,, J.Solomon,, R.Quow,, Z.Hewitt,  
4 Jamaica 3:02.17  
5 Scotland 3:04.07  
6 Australia 3:04.19  
7 Nigeria 3:04.86  
8 Zambia 3:10.26