Main > Commonwealth Games
1930
1934
1938
1950
1954
1958
1962
1966
1970
1974
1978
1982
1986
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
2010
2014
2018
        
XXIX Commonwealth Game, New Delhi 2010
Men, Track
100 m
1 Lerone Clarke JAM 10.12  
2 Mark Lewis-Francis ENG 10.20  
3 Aaron Armstrong TRI 10.24  
4 Emmanuel Callender TRI 10.25  
5 Aaron Rouge-Serret AUS 10.30  
6 Peter Emelezie NGR 10.31  
7 Sam Effah CAN 10.37  
Oshane Bailey JAM DNS  
200 m
1 Leon Baptiste ENG 20.45  
2 Lansford Spence JAM 20.49  
3 Christian Malcolm WAL 20.52  
4 Jared Connaughton CAN 20.62  
5 Marlon Devonish ENG 20.75  
6 Abdul-Aziz Zakari GHA 21.08  
7 Emmanuel Callender TRI 21.12  
8 Mosito Lehata LES 21.13  
400 m
1 Mark Kiprotich Muttai KEN 45.44  
2 Sean Wroe AUS 45.46  
3 Ramon Miller BAH 45.55  
4 Michael Mathieu BAH 45.56  
5 Joel Milburn AUS 45.71  
6 Conrad Williams ENG 45.88  
7 Ben Offereins AUS 46.00  
8 Erison Hurtault DMA 46.07  
800 m
1 Boaz Kiplagat Lalang KEN 1.46.60  
2 Richard Kiplagat KEN 1.46.95  
3 Abraham Kiplagat KEN 1.47.37  
4 Gareth Warburton WAL 1.48.59  
5 Jimmy Adar UGA 1.49.57  
6 Darren St Clair ENG 1.52.15  
7 Joe Thomas WAL 1.52.39  
Lachlan Renshaw AUS DNS  
1500 m
1 Silas Kiplagat KEN 3.41.78  
2 James Kiplangat Magut KEN 3.42.27  
3 Nicholas Willis NZL 3.42.38  
4 Chaminda Indika Wijekoon SRI 3.42.93  
5 Gideon Mwangi Gathimba KEN 3.43.11  
6 Andrew Baddeley ENG 3.43.33  
7 Jeremy Roff AUS 3.43.53  
8 Thomas Lancashire ENG 3.43.58  
5000 m
1 Moses Ndiema Kipsiro UGA 13.31.25  
2 Eliud Kipchoge KEN 13.31.32  
3 Mark Kosgey Kiptoo KEN 13.32.58  
4 Kipsegechi Vincent Yator KEN 13.37.02  
5 Christopher Thompson ENG 13.39.28  
6 Collis Birmingham AUS 13.39.59  
7 Ben St Lawrence AUS 13.46.90  
8 David McNeill AUS 13.47.40  
10000 m
1 Moses Ndiema Kipsiro UGA 27.57.39  
2 Daniel Lemashon Salel KEN 27.57.57  
3 Joseph Kiptoo Birech KEN 27.58.58  
4 Titus Kipjumba Mbishei KEN 28.03.10  
5 Joseph Marco TAN 28.46.83  
6 Eric Sebahire RWA 28.47.33  
7 Ben St Lawrence AUS 28.49.47  
8 Christopher Thompson ENG 28.50.47  
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1 John Ekiru Kelai KEN 2:14:35  
2 Michael Shelley AUS 2:15:28  
3 Amos Tirop Matui KEN 2:15:58  
4 Mike Tebulo MAW 2:18:31  
5 Samson Ramadhani Nyonyi TAN 2:19:31  
6 Martin Dent AUS 2:20:19  
7 Reinhold Iita NAM 2:20:40  
8 Ram Singh Yadav IND 2:21:24  
110 m Hurdles
1 Andrew Turner ENG 13.38  
2 William Sharman ENG 13.50  
3 Lawrence Clarke ENG 13.70  
4 Eric Keddo JAM 13.71  
5 Hansle Parchment JAM 13.71  
6 Ronald Forbes CAY 13.84  
7 Chris Baillie SCO 13.97  
Samuel Okon NGR DQ  
400 m Hurdles
1 David Greene WAL 48.52  
2 Louis J. Van Zyl RSA 48.63  
3 Rhys Williams WAL 49.19  
4 Vincent Kiplangat Koskei KEN 49.36  
5 Richard Yates ENG 49.84  
6 Brendan Cole AUS 50.14  
7 Adrian Findlay JAM 50.48  
8 David Hughes ENG 50.48  
3000 m Steeplechase
1 Richard Kipkemboi Mateelong KEN 8.16.39  
2 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN 8.18.47  
3 Brimin Kiprop Kipruto KEN 8.19.65  
4 Benjamin Kiplagat UGA 8.24.15  
5 Stuart Stokes ENG 8.32.24  
6 Youcef Abdi AUS 8.33.20  
7 Luke Gunn ENG 8.40.44  
8 Ben Siwa UGA 8.42.44  
20 km Road Walk
1 Jared Tallent AUS 1:22.18 GR
2 Luke Adams AUS 1:22:31  
3 Harminder Singh IND 1:23:28  
4 David Kimutai Rotich KEN 1:25:29  
5 Inaki Gomez CAN 1:27:09  
6 Evan Dunfee CAN 1:28:13  
7 Josephat Kipchumba Sirma KEN 1:28:15  
8 Chris Erickson AUS 1:28:35  
Relays
4 x 100 m
1 England 38.74  
  R.Scott, L.Baptiste, M.Devonish, M.Lewis-Francis  
2 Jamaica 38.79  
  L.Clarke, L.Spence, R.Dwyer, R.Rose  
3 India 38.89  
  R.Molla, S.Sathya, S.M.Naseema, M.A.N.Qureshi  
4 Australia 39.14  
5 Bahamas 39.27  
Trinidad&Tobago DNF  
Canada DQ  
Kenya DNF  
4 x 400 m
1 Australia 3.03.30  
  J.Milburn, K.Moore, B.Cole, S.Wroe  
2 Kenya 3.03.84  
  V.K.Koskei, V.M.Kiilo, A.M.Mutegi, M.K.Muttai  
3 England 3.03.97  
  C.Williams, N.Leavey, R.Yates, R.Tobin  
4 Bahamas 3.04.35  
5 Botswana 3.04.65  
6 Wales 3.06.91  
7 India 3.07.60  
Jamaica DQ