Main > Women, Shot Put > All-Years
1921-1924
1925-1928
1929-1932
1933-1936
1937-1948
1949-1952
1953-1956
1957-1960
1961-1964
1965-1968
1969-1972
1973-1976
1977-1980
1981-1984
1985-1988
1989-1992
1993-1996
1997-2000
2001-2004
2005-2008
2009-2012
2013-2016
2017-2020
All Years
1921
Violette Gourard-Morris FRA  9.76 exh
Violette Gourard-Morris FRA  9.31
Martha Grasse GER  9.30 W+
Mary Shirky USA  9.22 e+
Antonie Böhmová TCH  9.19
Lucille Godbold USA  8.80 e+
Dettmar GER  8.80 W+
Cordelia Makarius USA  8.77 e+
Alma Höppner GER  8.72 W+
10  Lilly Henoch GER  8.61 W+
1922
Lucille Godbold USA  10.22 e+bh
Violette Gourard-Morris FRA  9.96 e+bh
Martha Grasse GER  9.71 W+
Violette Gourard-Morris FRA  9.42
Maria Keim GER  9.22 W+
Margarete Marzen GER  9.10 W+
Margarete Uhl GER  9.00 W+
Lina Jung GER  8.80 W+
Hanni Weyer GER  9.00 W+
10  Marie Mejzlikova I TCH  8.98
1923
Violette Gourard-Morris FRA  10.23 e+bh
Helen Meffert USA  9.56 e+
Blanche Seeley USA  9.47 e+
Marie Mejzlikova I TCH  9.33
Anneliese Jacke GER  9.12 W+
Evelyn Rolls USA  9.03 e+
Lucie Stephan GER  8.90 W+
Charlotte Reinhardt GER  8.85 W+
Frantiska Vlachová TCH  8.79 e+
10  Lempi Mäkelä FIN  8.78 e+
1924
Violette Gourard-Morris FRA  10.15
Martha Grasse GER  10.21 W+
Alma Höppner GER  10.20 W+
Elfriede Schröter GER  9.70 W+
Boltze GER  9.70 e+
Georgine Seitz GER  9.56 W+
Emmy Haux GER  9.55 W+
Könnicke GER  9.47 e+
Piep GER  9.47 e+
10  Luise Berndt GER  9.30 W+
1925
Violette Gourard-Morris FRA  10.68 bh
Lilly Henoch GER  10.49 e+
Maria Eberle GER  10.16 e+
Fanny Rosenfeld CAN  10.02 e+
Halina Konopacka POL  9.96
Lucie Petit FRA  9.94 bh
Rzeppa GER  9.90 e+
Marie Vidláková TCH  9.80 e+bh
Rena McDonald USA  9.75 e+
10  Emmy Haux GER  9.72 e+
1926
Lillian Copeland USA  11.16 e+
Lilly Henoch GER  10.46 e+bh
Grete Heublein GER  10.42 e+
Fanika Bernik YUG  10.39
Marie Vidláková TCH  10.32 e+bh
Liesel Perkaus AUT  10.20 e+
Martha Gollmitz-Grasse GER  10.13 W+
Fanny Rosenfeld CAN  10.02 e+
Anneliese Jacke GER  9.97 e+
10  Charlotte Mäder GER  9.95 e+
1927
Ruth Lange GER  11.37
Grete Heublein GER  11.02
Lillian Copeland USA  10.92 *8
Elsa Svensson SWE  10.84
Martha Gollmitz-Grasse GER  10.77
Charlotte Mäder GER  10.71
Irma Leskien GER  10.68
Lilly Henoch GER  10.65
Anneliese Jacke GER  10.63
10  Alma Vogelsang-Höppner GER  10.62
1928
Grete Heublein GER  12.51
Gustel Hermann GER  12.26
Lillian Copeland USA  11.92 e+
Ruth Lange GER  11.54
Rena McDonald USA  11.47
Olga Jungkunz GER  11.34
Ellen Braumüller GER  11.33
Liesel Perkaus AUT  11.22
Dora Mieth GER  11.04 ex
10  Halina Konopacka POL  10.95
1929
Grete Heublein GER  12.85
Ottilie Fleischer GER  12.40
Gustel Hermann GER  12.13
Olga Jungkunz GER  11.93
Rosel Windsheimer GER  11.83
Rena McDonald USA  11.68 e+
Liesel Perkaus AUT  11.58
Marga Wittkowski GER  11.42
Herzberg GER  11.37
10  Emmi Maisch GER  11.29
1930
Ottilie Fleischer GER  12.88
Rosel Windsheimer GER  12.58
Grete Heublein GER  12.50
Gustel Hermann GER  12.36
Ellen Braumüller GER  12.26
Liesel Perkaus AUT  12.16
Emmi Maisch GER  11.97
Olga Jungkunz GER  11.90
Hermine Wüst GER  11.48
10  Sonia Lewin POL  11.46
1931
Grete Heublein GER  13.70
Hermine Wüst GER  13.04
Ellen Braumüller GER  12.82
Rosel Windsheimer GER  12.65
Ottilie Fleischer GER  12.37
Gerda Link GER  12.06
Auguste Hermann GER  11.89
Liesel Perkaus AUT  11.78
Lydia Raudsepp EST  11.72
10  Erna Biron GER  11.60
1932
Hermine Schröder GER  13.25
Grete Heublein GER  13.12
Gustel Hermann GER  12.83
Ottilie Fleischer GER  12.57
Gisela Mauermayer GER  12.47
Lisa Gelius GER  12.24
Gerda Link GER  12.20
Wanda Jasienska POL  12.01
Ellen Braumüller GER  11.96
Grete Busch GER  11.96
1933
Hermine Schröder GER  13.60
Grete Heublein GER  13.06
Gisela Mauermayer GER  12.90
Ottilie Fleischer GER  12.73
Gerda Link GER  12.68
Elfriede Kirchhoff GER  12.61
Ursula Rossow GER  12.55
Gustel Hermann GER  12.55
Emmi Hollfelder GER  12.51
10  Ruth Lange GER  12.15
1934
Gisela Mauermayer GER  14.38
Hermine Schröder GER  12.87
Ottilie Fleischer GER  12.86
Gerda Link GER  12.74
Zinaida Borisova URS  12.50
Elfriede Kirchhoff GER  12.43
Gustel Hermann GER  12.40
Grete Busch GER  12.21
Ida Lavize-Puce LAT  12.16
10  Jadwiga Wajs POL  12.09
1935
Hermine Schröder GER  13.85
Gisela Mauermayer GER  13.64
Tatyana Sevryukova URS  13.40
Zinaida Borisova URS  12.73
Wurzbacher GER  12.65
Hanne Ott GER  12.51
Lillian Copeland USA  12.32
Ida Lavize-Puce LAT  12.09
Zulejka Stefanini-Tucan YUG  12.06
10  Ottilie Fleischer GER  12.05
1936
Tatyana Sevryukova URS  13.62
Zinaida Borisova URS  12.39
Helen Stephens USA  12.35 e+
Alise Smiltniece-Jurmala LAT  12.27
Fumi Kojima JPN  12.25
Jadwiga Wajs POL  12.12
Anna Andreyeva URS  11.92
Lavice Aldzere-Püce LAT  11.92
Sonia Lewin PAL  11.92
10  Annchen Groth GER  11.87
1937
Hermine Schröder GER  13.29
Helma Wessel GER  13.23
Gisela Mauermayer GER  12.88
Elfriede Kirchhoff GER  12.75
Raisa Bliznetsova URS  12.67
Fumi Kojima JPN  12.64
Grete Busch GER  12.59
Anna Andreyeva URS  12.55
Marie-Elise Richters GER  12.46
10  Hermine Wittmann GER  12.27
1938
Hermine Schröder GER  14.09
Gisela Mauermayer GER  13.62
Helma Wessel GER  13.52
Wanda Flakowicz POL  13.21
Elfriede Kirchhoff GER  12.96
Ida Lavize-Puce LAT  12.80
Wiltrud Mauermayer GER  12.61
Fumi Kojima JPN  12.60
Hildegard Thiele GER  12.55
Ursula Rossow GER  12.55
1939
Hermine Schröder GER  13.91
Gisela Mauermayer GER  13.78
Tatyana Sevryukova URS  13.44
Zinaida Borisova URS  13.19
Anna Andreyeva URS  13.16
Wiltrud Mauermayer GER  13.07
Fumi Kojima JPN  12.99
Hermine Wittmann GER  12.96
Helma Wessel GER  12.73
Wanda Flakowicz POL  12.73
1940
Gisela Mauermayer GER  14.04
Tatyana Sevryukova URS  13.46
Anna Andreyeva URS  13.02
Fumi Kojima JPN  12.91
Wiltrud Mauermayer GER  12.80
Lilly Unbescheid GER  12.54
Hermine Schröder GER  12.52
Gisela Schulte GER  12.52
Elfriede Kirchhoff GER  12.50
10  Lore Grebe GER  12.46
1941
Gisela Mauermayer GER  13.26
Lilly Unbescheid GER  13.12
Elfriede Kirchhoff GER  12.95
Lore Grebe GER  12.89
Hermine Schröder GER  12.67
Anna Andreyeva URS  12.49
Antonina Tsymot URS  12.46
Jo van Schouwen-Cramer NED  12.37
Hildegard Thiele GER  12.35
10  Luise Meinert GER  12.30
1942
Lilly Unbescheid GER  13.41
Gisela Mauermayer GER  13.27
Elfriede Kirchhoff GER  12.93
Theda Stumpf GER  12.77
Lore Grebe GER  12.69
Anna Andreyeva URS  12.74
Maria Weidner GER  12.66
Hilde Siemer GER  12.50
Wilma Pape GER  12.50
10  Lotti Burgdorf GER  12.45
1943
Tatyana Sevryukova URS  13.07
Renate Gerstung GER  12.94
Ine Mayer-Bojana GER  12.92
Lilly Unbescheid GER  12.82
Elfriede Kirchhoff GER  12.72
Lore Grebe GER  12.65
Hilde Siemer GER  12.53
Theda Stumpf GER  12.50
Lore Heier GER  12.49
10  Hildegard Thiele GER  12.47
1944
Tatyana Sevryukova URS  13.58
Lore Grebe GER  13.22
Anna Andreyeva URS  13.19
Theda Stumpf GER  12.96
Antonina Tsymot URS  12.60
Lore Heier GER  12.55
Lena Stumpf GER  12.43
Anna Woltman NED  12.40
Hildegard Thiele GER  12.38
10  Lilly Unbescheid GER  12.32
1945
Tatyana Sevryukova URS  14.89
Anna Andreyeva URS  13.22
Antonina Tsymot URS  12.68
Klavdia Tochenova URS  12.64
Amelia Piccinini ITA  12.29
Lore Zippelius CHI  12.27
Ida Aldzere-Püce URS  12.24
Eivor Olsson SWE  11.81
Elisabeth Müller BRA  11.79
10  Edith Klempau CHI  11.75
1946
Tatyana Sevryukova URS  14.25
Anna Andreyeva URS  13.84
Klavdia Tochenova URS  13.36
Lilly Unbescheid GER  13.00
Antonina Tsymot URS  12.88
Micheline Ostermeyer FRA  12.84
Rimma Shumskaya URS  12.75
Aleksandra Chudina URS  12.73
Amelia Piccinini ITA  12.62
10  Marie-Elise Richters GER  12.60
1947
Tatyana Sevryukova URS  14.61
Klavdia Tochenova URS  13.81
Anna Andreyeva URS  13.66
Marianne Schulze-Entrup GER  13.36
Micheline Ostermeyer FRA  13.35
Gertrud Schlüter GER  13.29
Amelia Piccinini ITA  12.95
Hilde Siemer GER  12.84
Paulette Veste FRA  12.67
10  Lilly Unbescheid GER  12.62
1948
Tatyana Sevryukova URS  14.77
Anna Andreyeva URS  14.44
Klavdia Tochenova URS  14.16
Marianne Schulze-Entrup GER  13.81
Micheline Ostermeyer FRA  13.79
Gertrud Schlüter GER  13.66
Jaroslava Komarkova TCH  13.43
Maria Radosavljevic YUG  13.27
Amelia Piccinini ITA  13.23
10  Ida Aldzere URS  13.11
1949
Klavdia Tochenova URS  14.86
Anna Andreyeva URS  14.75
Tatyana Sevryukova URS  13.92
Micheline Ostermeyer FRA  13.59
Jaroslava Komarkova TCH  13.53
Aleksandra Chudina URS  13.51
Amelia Piccinini ITA  13.39
Galina Zybina URS  13.29
Maria Radosavljevic YUG  13.27
10  Bevis Reid GBR  13.25
1950
Anna Andreyeva URS  15.02
Klavdia Tochenova URS  14.33
Tatyana Sevryukova URS  14.28
Micheline Ostermeyer FRA  13.66
Jaroslava Komarkova TCH  13.57
Aleksandra Chudina URS  13.53
Magdalena Bregula POL  13.50
Galina Zybina URS  13.49
Maria Radosavljevic YUG  13.36
10  Ine Schäffer AUT  13.27
1951
Anna Andreyeva URS  14.71
Klavdia Tochenova URS  14.68
Tatyana Sevryukova URS  14.11
Galina Zybina URS  14.07
Tamara Tishkevich URS  14.00
Gertrud Kille FRG  13.67
Marianne Werner FRG  13.52
Jaroslava Jungrova TCH  13.50
Jaroslava Komarkova TCH  13.48
10  Adela Tischlerova TCH  13.45
1952
Galina Zybina URS  15.42
Klavdia Tochenova URS  15.09
Tamara Tishkevich URS  14.94
Tatyana Sevryukova URS  14.93
Anna Andreyeva URS  14.83
Gertrud Kille FRG  14.61
Marianne Werner FRG  14.57
Lea Maremaae URS  14.06
Maria Radosavljevic YUG  13.85
10  Vera Guchkova URS  13.84
1953
Galina Zybina URS  16.20
Tamara Tishkevich URS  15.38
Tatyana Sevryukova URS  14.58
Anna Andreyeva URS  14.55
Vera Guchkova URS  14.42
Klavdia Tochenova URS  14.39
Lea Maremaae URS  14.38
Marianne Werner FRG  14.15
Maria Kuznetsova URS  14.11
10  Anna Kustova URS  13.82
1954
Galina Zybina URS  16.28
Tamara Tishkevich URS  15.73
Zinaida Doynikova URS  15.23
Maria Kuznetsova URS  15.18
Marianne Werner FRG  14.86
Vera Dmitruk URS  14.64
Lea Maremaae URS  14.58
Anna Andreyeva URS  14.55
Marlene Biedermann FRG  14.34
10  Lyudmila Kalacheva URS  14.13
1955
Galina Zybina URS  16.67
Tamara Tishkevich URS  16.24
Zinaida Doynikova URS  15.92
Maria Kuznetsova URS  15.32
Marianne Werner FRG  15.06
Johanna Lüttge GDR  15.00
Wilfriede Tews GDR  14.93
Lea Maremaae URS  14.66
Anna Andreyeva URS  14.59
10  Adela Tischlerova TCH  14.45
1956
Galina Zybina URS  16.76
Zinaida Doynikova URS  16.60
Tamara Tishkevich URS  16.59
Maria Kuznetsova URS  15.79
Marianne Werner FRG  15.61
Valerie Sloper NZL  15.34
Earlene Brown USA  15.25
Johanna Lüttge GDR  15.15
Nadja Kotlusek YUG  15.04
10  Wilfriede Tews GDR  15.01
1957
Tamara Tishkevich URS  16.50
Valerie Sloper NZL  16.29
Galina Zybina URS  16.26
Zinaida Doynikova URS  16.17
Maria Kuznetsova URS  16.13
Tamara Press URS  15.89
Lyudmila Zhdanova URS  15.42
Marianne Werner FRG  15.36
Antonina Vashchenko URS  15.32
10  Johanna Lüttge GDR  15.11
1958
Galina Zybina URS  16.66
Tamara Press URS  16.54
Earlene Brown USA  16.54
Valerie Sloper NZL  16.47
Zinaida Doynikova URS  16.35
Lyudmila Zhdanova URS  15.95
Tamara Tishkevich URS  15.93
Marianne Werner FRG  15.84
Maria Kuznetsova URS  15.83
10  Johanna Lüttge GDR  15.77
1959
Tamara Press URS  17.25
Valerie Sloper NZL  16.38
Johanna Lüttge GDR  16.28
Lyudmila Zhdanova URS  16.19
Maria Kuznetsova URS  15.95
Lyubov Sivtsova URS  15.90
Tamara Tishkevich URS  15.79
Earlene Brown USA  15.71
Antonina Vashchenko URS  15.58
10  Marianne Werner FRG  15.44
1960
Tamara Press URS  17.78
Galina Zybina URS  16.73
Johanna Lüttge GDR  16.70
Zinaida Doynikova URS  16.69
Earlene Brown USA  16.69
Valerie Sloper NZL  16.59
Wilfriede Hoffmann GDR  16.32
Tamara Tishkevich URS  16.26
Lyudmila Zhdanova URS  16.09
10  Renate Garisch GDR  16.08
1961
Tamara Press URS  17.41
Renate Garisch GDR  17.18
Galina Zybina URS  16.60
Valerie Sloper NZL  16.56
Zinaida Doynikova URS  16.26
Maria Kuznetsova URS  16.13
Wilfriede Hoffmann GDR  16.03
Ana Roth ROU  15.97
Lyudmila Zhdanova URS  15.89
10  Sigrun Grabert FRG  15.82
1962
Tamara Press URS  18.55
Renate Garisch GDR  17.47
Galina Zybina URS  16.95
Valerie Sloper NZL  16.59
Johanna Hübner GDR  16.53
Wilfriede Hoffmann GDR  16.51
Zinaida Doynikova URS  16.21
Maria Kuznetsova URS  16.15
Irina Press URS  16.12
10  Margitta Helmboldt GDR  16.10
1963
Tamara Press URS  17.59
Renate Garisch GDR  17.33
Margitta Helmboldt GDR  17.30
Johanna Hübner GDR  17.06
Galina Zybina URS  16.75
Judit Bognár HUN  16.63
Zinaida Doynikova URS  16.36
Lyudmila Zhdanova URS  16.13
Valerie Young NZL  16.00
10  Irina Press URS  15.99
1964
Tamara Press URS  18.40
Renate Garisch GDR  17.61
Margitta Helmboldt GDR  17.54
Galina Zybina URS  17.50
Valerie Young NZL  17.26
Irina Press URS  17.21
Valentina Nazarova URS  16.98
Johanna Hübner GDR  16.82
Nadezhda Chizhova URS  16.60
10  Ana Salagean ROU  16.53
1965
Tamara Press URS  18.59
Renate Garisch GDR  17.58
Nadezhda Chizhova URS  17.56
Galina Zybina URS  17.24
Margitta Helmboldt GDR  17.09
Marita Lange GDR  16.92
Valentina Nazarova URS  16.82
Ivanka Khristova BUL  16.68
Shung Chiu-Yun CHN  16.61
10  Marlene Klein FRG  16.40
1966
Tamara Press URS  18.01
Margitta Gummel-Helmboldt GDR  17.45
Nadezhda Chizhova URS  17.33
Marita Lange GDR  17.11
Lyudmila Zhdanova URS  16.87
Valerie Young NZL  16.51
Irina Solontsova URS  16.50
Marlene Fuchs-Klein FRG  16.49
Ivanka Khristova BUL  16.47
10  Chung Hsiu-Yung CHN  16.43
1967
Nadezhda Chizhova URS  18.34
Margitta Gummel GDR  17.69
Marita Lange GDR  17.35
Renate Boy-Garisch GDR  17.32
Judit Lendvay-Bognar HUN  17.08
Galina Zybina URS  17.01
Irina Solontsova URS  16.85
Ivanka Khristova BUL  16.79
Marlene Fuchs-Klein FRG  16.76
10  Lyudmila Zhdanova URS  16.60
1968
Margitta Gummel GDR  19.61
Marita Lange GDR  18.78
Nadezhda Chizhova URS  18.67
Judit Lendvay-Bognar HUN  17.89
Renate Boy GDR  17.72
Ivanka Khristova BUL  17.57
Marlene Fuchs-Klein FRG  17.34
Ingeborg Friedrich GDR  17.04
Irina Solontsova URS  16.96
10  Elsemia Van Noorduyn NED  16.78
1969
Nadezhda Chizhova URS  20.43
Margitta Gummel GDR  20.10
Marita Lange GDR  18.56
Ivanka Khristova BUL  18.04
Galina Nekrasova URS  18.00
Antonina Ivanova URS  17.94
Irina Solontsova URS  17.93
Ingeborg Friedrich GDR  17.87
Renate Boy GDR  17.87
10  Elsemia Van Noorduyn NED  17.28
1970
Nadezhda Chizhova URS  19.69
Antonina Ivanova URS  18.94
Margitta Gummel GDR  18.74
Hannelore Friedel GDR  18.63
Yelena Korablyeva URS  18.21
Irina Solontsova URS  18.18
Ingeborg Friedrich GDR  18.12
Marita Lange GDR  18.08
Ivanka Khristova BUL  18.05
10  Galina Nekrasova URS  17.90
1971
Nadezhda Chizhova URS  20.43
Margitta Gummel GDR  20.03
Antonina Ivanova URS  19.39
Marita Lange GDR  19.25
Hannelore Friedel GDR  18.90
Yelena Korablyeva URS  18.52
Galina Nekrasova URS  18.49
Ingeborg Friedrich GDR  18.49
Ivanka Khristova BUL  18.08
Ludwika Chewinska POL  18.08
1972
Nadezhda Chizhova URS  21.03
Margitta Gummel GDR  20.22
Ivanka Khristova BUL  19.55
Marianne Adam GDR  19.43
Esfir Dolzhenko URS  19.36
Marita Lange GDR  19.25
Helena Fibingerova TCH  19.18
Ludwika Chewinska POL  19.06
Raisa Taranda URS  18.91
10  Hannelore Friedel GDR  18.90
1973
Nadezhda Chizhova URS  21.45
Helena Fibingerova TCH  20.80
Ivanka Khristova BUL  19.73
Esfir Dolzhenko URS  19.52
Marianne Adam GDR  19.41
Marita Lange GDR  19.33
Antonina Ivanova URS  19.05
Yelena Korablyeva URS  18.86
Ludwika Chewinska POL  18.82
10  Elena Stoyanova BUL  18.66
1974
Helena Fibingerova TCH  21.57
Nadezhda Chizhova URS  21.22
Marianne Adam GDR  20.61
Ivanka Khristova BUL  19.93
Elena Stoyanova BUL  19.68
Marita Lange GDR  19.40
Faina Melnik URS  19.39
Ilona Schoknecht GDR  19.23
Yelena Korablyeva URS  19.12
10  Esfir Krachevskaya-Dolzhenko URS  19.00
1975
Marianne Adam GDR  21.60
Helena Fibingerova TCH  21.43
Ivanka Khristova BUL  21.09
Esfir Krachevskaya URS  21.02
Ilona Schoknecht GDR  20.12
Faina Melnik URS  19.88
Brunhilde Löwe GDR  19.73
Margita Droese GDR  19.71
Elena Stoyanova BUL  19.46
10  Mihaela Loghin ROU  19.15
1976
Helena Fibingerova TCH  21.99
Ivanka Khristova BUL  21.89
Marianne Adam GDR  21.67
Ilona Slupianek-Schoknecht GDR  21.30
Margita Droese GDR  21.23
Esfir Krachevskaya URS  21.13
Nadezhda Chizhova URS  20.96
Eva Wilms FRG  20.94
Elena Stoyanova BUL  20.08
10  Raisa Taranda URS  20.06
1977
Helena Fibingerova TCH  22.32
Ilona Slupianek GDR  21.79
Eva Wilms FRG  21.43
Margita Droese GDR  21.29
Esfir Krachevskaya URS  21.26
Marianne Adam GDR  20.93
Helma Knorscheidt GDR  20.24
Vera Tsapkalenko URS  20.12
Faina Melnik-Veleva URS  20.01
10  Elena Stoyanova BUL  19.98
1978
Ilona Slupianek GDR  22.06
Helena Fibingerova TCH  21.87
Margita Droese-Pufe-Ludewig GDR  21.58
Marianne Adam GDR  21.58
Helma Knorscheidt GDR  20.99
Esfir Krachevskaya URS  20.70
Elena Stoyanova BUL  20.33
Ivanka Petrova BUL  20.33
Eva Wilms FRG  20.10
10  Tamara Bufetova URS  19.92
1979
Ilona Slupianek GDR  22.04
Marianne Adam GDR  21.86
Margita Droese-Pufe-Ludewig GDR  21.45
Helena Fibingerova TCH  21.18
Ivanka Petrova BUL  21.01
Esfir Krachevskaya URS  20.76
Helma Knorscheidt GDR  20.63
Nunu Abashidze URS  20.25
Nina Isayeva URS  20.25
10  Ines Reichenbach GDR  20.21
1980
Ilona Slupianek GDR  22.45
Helena Fibingerova TCH  21.53
Esfir Krachevskaya URS  21.42
Nunu Abashidze URS  21.37
Verzhinia Veselinova BUL  21.30
Margita Droese-Pufe-Ludewig GDR  21.22
Marianne Adam GDR  21.03
Ines Reichenbach GDR  21.00
Elena Stoyanova BUL  20.95
10  Eva Wilms FRG  20.54
1981
Ilona Slupianek GDR  21.61
Helena Fibingerova TCH  21.57
Ines Reichenbach-Müller GDR  21.14
Verzhinia Veselinova BUL  21.09
Margita Droese-Pufe GDR  21.08
Helma Knorscheidt GDR  21.01
Mihaela Loghin ROU  19.92
Cordula Schulze GDR  19.75
Esfir Krachevskaya URS  19.56
10  Zdenka Bartonova-Kusa TCH  19.54
1982
Ilona Slupianek GDR  21.80
Verzhinia Veselinova BUL  21.61
Helena Fibingerova TCH  21.55
Liane Schmuhl GDR  21.27
Nunu Abashidze URS  21.23
Helma Knorscheidt GDR  21.12
Ines Müller GDR  20.93
Margita Droese-Pufe GDR  20.77
Maria Elena Sarria CUB  20.61
10  Zdenka Bartonova-Sihlava TCH  20.55
1983
Ilona Slupianek GDR  22.40
Helena Fibingerova TCH  21.46
Zdenka Silhavá TCH  21.05
Mihaela Loghin ROU  20.95
Nunu Abashidze URS  20.94
Natalya Lisovskaya URS  20.85
Liane Schmuhl GDR  20.82
Ines Müller GDR  20.76
Helma Knorscheidt GDR  20.70
10  Cordula Schulze GDR  20.58
1984
Natalya Lisovskaya URS  22.53
Ilona Schoknecht-Briesenik GDR  21.85
Helena Fibingerova TCH  21.60
Nunu Abashidze URS  21.53
Ines Müller GDR  21.32
Helma Knorscheidt GDR  21.19
Margita Droese-Pufe GDR  21.01
Mihaela Loghin ROU  21.00
Cordula Schulze GDR  21.00
10  Claudia Losch FRG  20.55
1985
Natalya Lisovskaya URS  21.73
Natalya Akhrimenko URS  21.08
Helena Fibingerova TCH  21.03
Mihaela Loghin ROU  20.97
Helma Knorscheidt GDR  20.79
Ines Müller GDR  20.68
Heike Hartwig GDR  20.65
Nunu Abashidze URS  20.45
Cordula Schulze GDR  20.27
10  Zdenka Silhavá TCH  20.13
1986
Natalya Lisovskaya URS  21.70
Ines Müller GDR  21.45
Natalya Akhrimenko URS  21.39
Heidi Krieger GDR  21.10
Nunu Abashidze URS  21.03
Claudia Losch FRG  20.92
Helena Fibingerova TCH  20.80
Heike Hartwig GDR  20.72
Mihaela Loghin ROU  20.62
10  Marina Antonyuk URS  20.60
1987
Natalya Lisovskaya URS  22.63
Claudia Losch FRG  22.19
Natalya Akhrimenko URS  21.34
Kathrin Neimke GDR  21.21
Ines Müller GDR  21.20
Heike Hartwig GDR  21.11
Larisa Peleshenko URS  20.99
Li Meisu CHN  20.95
Svetla Mitkova BUL  20.91
10  Helena Fibingerova TCH  20.83
1988
Natalya Lisovskaya URS  22.55
Li Meisu CHN  21.76
Natalya Akhrimenko URS  21.73
Ines Müller GDR  21.57
Heike Hartwig GDR  21.31
Huang Zhihong CHN  21.28
Kathrin Neimke GDR  21.11
Valentina Fedyushina URS  21.08
Larisa Peleshenko URS  20.89
10  Ilona Briesenick GDR  20.81
1989
Li Meisu CHN  20.82
Heike Hartwig GDR  20.78
Huang Zhihong CHN  20.73
Astrid Kumbernuss GDR  20.54
Natalya Lisovskaya URS  20.50
Claudia Losch FRG  20.38
Heidi Krieger GDR  20.37
Stephanie Storp FRG  20.08
Iris Plotzitzka FRG  20.02
10  Christa Wiese GDR  20.00
1990
Sui Xinmei CHN  21.66
Huang Zhihong CHN  21.52
Astrid Kumbernuss GDR  20.77
Natalya Lisovskaya URS  20.72
Heike Hartwig GDR  20.67
Claudia Losch GER  20.59
Kathrin Neimke GDR  20.51
Stephanie Storp GER  20.34
Marina Antonyuk URS  20.21
10  Zhou Tianhua CHN  20.12
1991
Natalya Lisovskaya URS  21.12
Huang Zhihong CHN  20.85
Zhou Tianhua CHN  20.40
Svetlana Krivelyova URS  20.36
Wenghua Zhen CHN  20.06
Stephanie Storp GER  19.80
Claudia Losch GER  19.74
Svetla Mitkova BUL  19.74
Liuhong Zhang CHN  19.74
10  Astrid Kumbernuss GER  19.67
1992
Svetlana Krivelyova RUS  21.06
Belsis Laza CUB  20.96
Huang Zhihong CHN  20.47
Svetla Mitkova BUL  20.41
Natalya Lisovskaya RUS  20.39
Valentina Fedyushina UKR  20.30
Zhou Tianhua CHN  20.20
Kathrin Neimke GER  19.78
Astrid Kumbernuss GER  19.69
10  Victoria Pavlysh UKR  19.66
1993
Svetlana Krivelyova RUS  20.84
Huang Zhihong CHN  20.57
Sui Xinmei CHN  20.32
Anna Romanova RUS  20.24
Zhou Tianhua CHN  20.18
Valentina Fedyushina UKR  20.16
Svetla Mitkova BUL  20.00
Cong Yuzhen CHN  19.93
Astrid Kumbernuss GER  19.92
10  Liuhong Zhang CHN  19.90
1994
Sui Xinmei CHN  20.74
Valentina Fedyushina UKR  20.56
Liuhong Zhang CHN  20.54
Huang Zhihong CHN  20.08
Astrid Kumbernuss GER  20.06
Cheng Xiaoyan CHN  20.02
Kathrin Neimke GER  19.89
Stephanie Storp GER  19.85
Larisa Peleshenko RUS  19.81
Irina Khudoroshkina RUS  19.81
1995
Astrid Kumbernuss GER  21.22
Kathrin Neimke GER  20.53
Huang Zhihong CHN  20.07
Irina Korzhanenko RUS  20.06
Sui Xinmei CHN  19.79
Valentina Fedyushina UKR  19.75
Liuhong Zhang CHN  19.64
Connie Price-Smith USA  19.58
Svetla Mitkova BUL  19.56
10  Irina Khudoroshkina RUS  19.54
1996
Astrid Kumbernuss GER  20.97
Irina Khudoroshkina RUS  20.32
Sui Xinmei CHN  19.88
Krystyna Danilczyk-Zabawska POL  19.87
Anna Romanova RUS  19.80
Li Meisu CHN  19.79
Victoria Pavlysh UKR  19.79
Kathrin Neimke GER  19.74
Connie Price-Smith USA  19.56
10  Stephanie Storp GER  19.46
1997
Astrid Kumbernuss GER  21.22
Victoria Pavlysh UKR  20.73
Sui Xinmei CHN  20.25
Huang Zhihong CHN  20.24
Stephanie Storp GER  19.89
Irina Korzhanenko RUS  19.69
Li Meisu CHN  19.46
Yawen Wang CHN  19.22
Connie Price-Smith USA  19.19
10  Svetlana Krivelyova RUS  19.18
1998
Victoria Pavlysh UKR  21.69
Irina Korzhanenko RUS  20.82
Svetlana Krivelyova RUS  20.53
Connie Price-Smith USA  19.46
Krystyna Zabawska POL  19.24
Yanina Korolchik BLR  19.23
Nadine Kleinert GER  19.22
Yumileidi Cumba CUB  19.20
Stephanie Storp GER  19.12
10  Valentina Fedyushina UKR  19.07
1999
Svetlana Krivelyova RUS  20.26
Astrid Kumbernuss GER  19.85
Nadine Kleinert GER  19.61
Yanina Korolchik BLR  19.58
Connie Price-Smith USA  19.46
Yumileidi Cumba CUB  19.29
Krystyna Zabawska POL  19.23
Valentina Fedyushina UKR  19.21
Larisa Peleshenko RUS  19.18
10  Yelena Ivanenko BLR  19.13
2000
Larisa Peleshenko RUS  21.46
Svetlana Krivelyova RUS  20.72
Yanina Korolchik BLR  20.56
Astrid Kumbernuss GER  20.27
Nadine Kleinert-Schmidt GER  19.81
Lyudmila Sechko RUS  19.51
Yumileidi Cumba CUB  19.48
Myung-Sun Lee KOR  19.36
Yu Xin CHN  19.32
10  Cheng Xiaoyan CHN  19.31
2001
Larisa Peleshenko RUS  20.79
Yanina Korolchik BLR  20.61
Svetlana Krivelyova RUS  20.17
Astrid Kumbernuss GER  19.87
Nadine Kleinert-Schmidt GER  19.86
Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR  19.73
Victoria Pavlysh UKR  19.62
Irina Korzhanenko RUS  19.37
Lyudmila Sechko RUS  19.34
10  Elisângela Adriano BRA  19.30
2002
Irina Korzhanenko RUS  20.64
Svetlana Krivelyova RUS  20.53
Victoria Pavlysh UKR  20.07
Astrid Kumbernuss GER  19.86
Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR  19.40
Yumileidi Cumba CUB  19.39
Nadine Kleinert-Schmidt GER  19.24
Olga Ryabinkina RUS  19.20
Teri Steer USA  19.20
10  Meiju Li CHN  18.95
2003
Svetlana Krivelyova RUS  20.77
Irina Korzhanenko RUS  20.17
Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR  20.12
Victoria Pavlysh UKR  20.08
Astrid Kumbernuss GER  19.74
Yanina Korolchik BLR  19.39
Yumileidi Cumba CUB  19.31
Nadine Kleinert GER  19.14
Iríni Terzóglou GRE  19.10
10  Olga Ryabinkina RUS  19.07
2004
Irina Korzhanenko RUS  20.79
Svetlana Krivelyova RUS  20.69
Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR  20.36
Natalia Khoroneko BLR  20.04
Yumileidi Cumba CUB  19.97
Astrid Kumbernuss GER  19.60
Nadine Kleinert GER  19.55
Olga Ryabinkina RUS  19.12
Oksana Zakharchuk UKR  19.05
10  Valerie Adams NZL  18.96
2005
Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR  21.09
Svetlana Krivelyova RUS  20.24
Nadine Kleinert GER  20.06
Valerie Vili NZL  19.87
Petra Lammert GER  19.81
Natalia Khoroneko BLR  19.78
Olga Ryabinkina RUS  19.65
Astrid Kumbernuss GER  19.16
Yumileidi Cumba CUB  19.06
10  Meiju Li CHN  19.05
2006
Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR  20.56
Valerie Vili NZL  20.20
Natalia Khoroneko BLR  20.17
Yumileidi Cumba CUB  19.66
Petra Lammert GER  19.64
Olga Ryabinkina RUS  19.54
Nadine Kleinert GER  19.15
Misleidis González CUB  19.10
Ling Li CHN  19.05
10  Assunta Legnante ITA  19.04
2007
Valerie Vili NZL  20.54
Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR  20.48
Petra Lammert GER  20.04
Nadine Kleinert GER  19.77
Anna Omarova RUS  19.69
Ling Li CHN  19.38
Yanina Karolchyk-Pravalinskay BLR  19.24
Chiara Rosa ITA  19.15
Lijiao Gong CHN  19.13
10  Anna Avdeeva RUS  19.11
2008
Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR  20.98
Natallia Mikhnevich BLR  20.70
Valerie Vili NZL  20.56
Nadine Kleinert GER  19.89
Yulia Leantsiuk BLR  19.79
Misleydis González CUB  19.50
Olga Ivanova RUS  19.48
Lijiao Gong CHN  19.46
Christina Schwanitz GER  19.31
10  Anna Omarova RUS  19.29
2009
Valerie Vili NZL  21.07
Lijiao Gong CHN  20.35
Nadine Kleinert GER  20.20
Anna Avdeeva RUS  20.07
Natallia Mikhnevich BLR  20.03
Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR  19.88
Denise Hinrichs GER  19.47
Meiju Li CHN  19.38
Chiara Rosa ITA  19.15
10  Misleydis González CUB  19.13
2010
Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR  20.95
Valerie Adams NZL  20.86
Lijiao Gong CHN  20.13
Yanina Karolchyk-Pravalinskay BLR  19.95
Ling Li CHN  19.94
Natallia Mikhnevich BLR  19.80
Nadine Kleinert GER  19.64
Jillian Camarena-Williams USA  19.50
Petra Lammert GER  19.42
10  Anna Avdeeva RUS  19.39
2011
Valerie Adams NZL  21.24
Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR  20.94
Jillian Camarena-Williams USA  20.18
Lijiao Gong CHN  20.11
Michelle Carter USA  19.86
Yevgeniya Kolodko RUS  19.78
Anna Avdeeva RUS  19.54
Cleopatra Borel-Brown TRI  19.42
Nadine Kleinert GER  19.26
10  Anna Omarova RUS  19.23
2012
Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR  21.58
Valerie Adams NZL  21.11
Evgeniia Kolodko RUS  20.48
Lijiao Gong CHN  20.22
Ling Li CHN  19.95
Jillian Camarena-Williams USA  19.82
Natallia Mikhnevich BLR  19.77
Olesya Sviridova RUS  19.72
Nadine Kleinert GER  19.67
10  Michelle Carter USA  19.60
2013
Valerie Adams NZL  20.90
Christina Schwanitz GER  20.41
Michelle Carter USA  20.24
Lijiao Gong CHN  20.12
Evgeniia Kolodko RUS  19.86
Alena Kopets BLR  19.24
Irina Tarasova RUS  19.20
Ling Li CHN  19.15
Tia Brooks USA  18.96
10  Galyna Obleshchuk UKR  18.77
2014
Valerie Adams NZL  20.59
Christina Schwanitz GER  20.22
Michelle Carter USA  19.84
Lijiao Gong CHN  19.65
Evgeniia Kolodko RUS  19.52
Galyna Obleshchuk UKR  19.40
Felisha Johnson USA  19.18
Cleopatra Borel TTO  19.13
Anita Márton HUN  19.04
10  Yuliya Leantsiuk BLR  18.87
2015
Christina Schwanitz GER  20.77
Lijiao Gong CHN  20.34
Michelle Carter USA  20.02
Anita Márton HUN  19.48
Cleopatra Borel TTO  19.26
Yang Gao CHN  19.04
Tia Brooks USA  19.00
Brittany Smith USA  18.96
Daniella Bunch USA  18.89
10  Aliona Dubitskaya BLR  18.88
2016
Michelle Carter USA  20.63
Lijiao Gong CHN  20.43
Valerie Adams NZL  20.42
Christina Schwanitz GER  20.17
Anita Márton HUN  19.87
Tia Brooks USA  19.73
Raven Saunders USA  19.35
Felisha Johnson USA  19.26
Yang Gao CHN  19.20
10  Jeneva Stevens USA  19.11
2017
Lijiao Gong CHN  20.11
Raven Saunders USA  19.76
Daniella Bunch USA  19.64
Anita Márton HUN  19.63
Michelle Carter USA  19.34
Danniel Thomas-Dodd JAM  19.15
Aliona Dubitskaya BLR  19.01
Yaniuvis López CUB  18.92
Monique Riddick USA  18.89
10  Manpreet Kaur IND  18.86
2018
Lijiao Gong CHN  20.38
Christina Schwanitz GER  19.78
Raven Saunders USA  19.74
Maggie Ewen USA  19.46
Paulina Guba POL  19.38
Danniel Thomas-Dodd JAM  19.36
Valerie Adams NZL  19.31
Jessica Ramsey USA  19.23
Aliona Dubitskaya BLR  19.21
10  Anita Márton HUN  19.12