Main > Women, 3000 m Steeplechase > All-Years
2001-2004
2005-2008
2009-2012
2013-2016
2017-2020
All Years
2005
Dorcus Inzikuru UGA  9.15.04
Yekaterina Volkova RUS  9.20.49
Wioletta Janowska POL  9.25.09
Jeruto Kiptum KEN  9.26.95
Mardrea Hyman JAM  9.27.21
Korine Hinds JAM  9.30.12
Lívia Tóth HUN  9.30.20
Salome Chepchumba KEN  9.31.44
Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS  9.32.41
10  Nataliya Izmodenova RUS  9.35.51
2006
Wioletta Janowska POL  9.17.15
Dorcus Inzikuru UGA  9.19.51
Alesia Turava BLR  9.20.16
Lyubov Ivanova RUS  9.21.94
Tatyana Petrova RUS  9.22.82
Jeruto Kiptum KEN  9.23.35
Melissa Rollison AUS  9.24.29
Donna MacFarlane AUS  9.25.05
Salome Chepchumba KEN  9.26.07
10  Yelena Sidorchenkova RUS  9.27.35
2007
Yekaterina Volkova RUS  9.06.57
Tatyana Petrova RUS  9.09.19
Gulnara Samitova-Galkina RUS  9.11.68
Eunice Jepkorir KEN  9.14.52
Ruth Bisibori Nyangau KEN  9.24.51
Hanane Ouhaddou MAR  9.25.51
Rosa Morató ESP  9.26.23
Yelena Sidorchenkova RUS  9.26.55
Donna MacFarlane AUS  9.26.63
10  Sophie Duarte FRA  9.27.51
2008
Gulnara Samitova-Galkina RUS  8.58.81
Eunice Jepkorir KEN  9.07.41
Yekaterina Volkova RUS  9.07.64
Tatyana Petrova RUS  9.12.33
Cristina Casandra ROU  9.16.85
Ruth Bisibori Nyangau KEN  9.17.35
Zemzem Ahmed ETH  9.17.85
Donna MacFarlane AUS  9.18.35
Mekdes Bekele ETH  9.20.23
10  Marta Domínguez ESP  9.21.76
2009
Marta Domínguez ESP  9.07.32
Yuliya Zarudneva RUS  9.08.39
Milcah Chemos Cheywa KEN  9.08.57
Gulnara Galkina RUS  9.11.09
Jennifer Barringer USA  9.12.50
Habiba Ghribi TUN  9.12.52
Ruth Bisibori Nyangau KEN  9.13.16
Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi KEN  9.14.62
Ekaterina Volkova RUS  9.17.40
10  Antje Möldner GER  9.18.54
2010
Milcah Chemos Cheywa KEN  9.11.71
Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi KEN  9.13.22
Marta Domínguez ESP  9.17.07
Yuliya Zarudneva RUS  9.17.57
Lydia Jebet Rotich KEN  9.18.03
Jessica Augusto POR  9.18.54
Sofia Assefa ETH  9.20.72
Almaz Ayana ETH  9.22.51
Mekdes Bekele ETH  9.24.17
10  Lisa Aguilera USA  9.24.84
2011
Yuliya Zaripova RUS  9.07.03
Habiba Ghribi TUN  9.11.97
Milcah Chemos Cheywa KEN  9.12.89
Sofia Assefa ETH  9.15.04
Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge KEN  9.16.94
Lydia Chebet Rotich KEN  9.19.20
Birtukan Adamu ETH  9.20.37
Hiwot Ayalew ETH  9.23.88
Binnaz Uslu TUR  9.24.06
10  Hanane Ouhaddou MAR  9.25.96
2012
Yuliya Zaripova RUS  9:05.02
Milcah Chemos Cheywa KEN  9:07.14
Habiba Ghribi TUN  9:08.37
Sofia Assefa ETH  9:09.00
Hiwot Ayalew ETH  9:09.61
Gülcan Mingir TUR  9:13.53
Etenesh Diro ETH  9:14.07
Lydiah Chepkurui KEN  9:14.98
Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER  9:21.78
10  Gesa Felicitas Krause GER  9:23.52
2013
Milcah Chemos Cheywa KEN  9:11.65
Lidya Chepkurui KEN  9:12.55
Sofia Assefa ETH  9:12.84
Hiwot Ayalew ETH  9:15.25
Etenesh Diro ETH  9:16.97
Purity Cherotich Kirui KEN  9:19.42
Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi KEN  9:22.05
Habiba Ghribi TUN  9:22.20
Lydia Chebet Rotich KEN  9:26.31
10  Almaz Ayana ETH  9:27.49
2014
Hiwot Ayalew ETH  9:10.64
Sofia Assefa ETH  9:11.39
Emma Coburn USA  9:11.42
Habiba Ghribi TUN  9:15.23
Etenesh Diro ETH  9:19.71
Ruth Jebet BRN  9:20.55
Salima Elouali Alami MAR  9:21.24
Milcah Chemos Cheywa KEN  9:21.91
Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi KEN  9:22.58
10  Purity Cherotich Kirui KEN  9:23.43
2015
Habiba Ghribi TUN  9:05.35
Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi KEN  9:10.15
Sofia Assefa ETH  9:13.37
Virginia Nyambura Nganga KEN  9:14.15
Hiwot Ayalew ETH  9:15.27
Emma Coburn USA  9:16.40
Purity Cherotich Kirui KEN  9:18.25
Gesa Felicitas Krause GER  9:19.24
Lidya Chepkurui KEN  9:20.44
10  Salima Elouali Alami MAR  9:21.36
2016
Ruth Jebet BRN  8:52.78
Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi KEN  9:00.01
Emma Coburn USA  9:07.63
Beatrice Chepkoech KEN  9:10.86
Sofia Assefa ETH  9:13.09
Genevieve LaCaze AUS  9:14.28
Etenesh Diro ETH  9:16.87
Gesa Felicitas Krause GER  9:18.41
Habiba Ghribi TUN  9:18.71
10  Leah O'Connor USA  9:18.85
2017
Ruth Jebet BRN  8:55.29
Celliphine Chepteek Chespol KEN  8:58.78
Beatrice Chepkoech KEN  8:59.84
Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi KEN  9:00.12
Emma Coburn USA  9:02.58
Norah Jeruto Tanui KEN  9:03.70
Courtney Frerichs USA  9:03.77
Sofia Assefa ETH  9:07.06
Gesa Felicitas Krause GER  9:11.85
10  Etenesh Diro ETH  9:13.25
2018
Beatrice Chepkoech KEN  8:44.32
Norah Jeruto KEN  8:59.62
Courtney Frerichs USA  9:00.85
Hyvin Kiyeng KEN  9:01.60
Celliphine Chepteek Chespol KEN  9:01.82
Emma Coburn USA  9:05.06
Peruth Chemutai UGA  9:07.94
Roseline Chepngetich KEN  9:08.23
Colleen Quigley USA  9:10.27
10  Daisy Jepkemei KEN  9:10.71