Main > Women, Shot Put > 1937-1948
1921-1924
1925-1928
1929-1932
1933-1936
1937-1948
1949-1952
1953-1956
1957-1960
1961-1964
1965-1968
1969-1972
1973-1976
1977-1980
1981-1984
1985-1988
1989-1992
1993-1996
1997-2000
2001-2004
2005-2008
2009-2012
2013-2016
2017-2020
All Years
1937
Hermine Schröder GER  13.29
Helma Wessel GER  13.23
Gisela Mauermayer GER  12.88
Elfriede Kirchhoff GER  12.75
Raisa Bliznetsova URS  12.67
Fumi Kojima JPN  12.64
Grete Busch GER  12.59
Anna Andreyeva URS  12.55
Marie-Elise Richters GER  12.46
10  Hermine Wittmann GER  12.27
1938
Hermine Schröder GER  14.09
Gisela Mauermayer GER  13.62
Helma Wessel GER  13.52
Wanda Flakowicz POL  13.21
Elfriede Kirchhoff GER  12.96
Ida Lavize-Puce LAT  12.80
Wiltrud Mauermayer GER  12.61
Fumi Kojima JPN  12.60
Hildegard Thiele GER  12.55
Ursula Rossow GER  12.55
1939
Hermine Schröder GER  13.91
Gisela Mauermayer GER  13.78
Tatyana Sevryukova URS  13.44
Zinaida Borisova URS  13.19
Anna Andreyeva URS  13.16
Wiltrud Mauermayer GER  13.07
Fumi Kojima JPN  12.99
Hermine Wittmann GER  12.96
Helma Wessel GER  12.73
Wanda Flakowicz POL  12.73
1940
Gisela Mauermayer GER  14.04
Tatyana Sevryukova URS  13.46
Anna Andreyeva URS  13.02
Fumi Kojima JPN  12.91
Wiltrud Mauermayer GER  12.80
Lilly Unbescheid GER  12.54
Hermine Schröder GER  12.52
Gisela Schulte GER  12.52
Elfriede Kirchhoff GER  12.50
10  Lore Grebe GER  12.46
1941
Gisela Mauermayer GER  13.26
Lilly Unbescheid GER  13.12
Elfriede Kirchhoff GER  12.95
Lore Grebe GER  12.89
Hermine Schröder GER  12.67
Anna Andreyeva URS  12.49
Antonina Tsymot URS  12.46
Jo van Schouwen-Cramer NED  12.37
Hildegard Thiele GER  12.35
10  Luise Meinert GER  12.30
1942
Lilly Unbescheid GER  13.41
Gisela Mauermayer GER  13.27
Elfriede Kirchhoff GER  12.93
Theda Stumpf GER  12.77
Anna Andreyeva URS  12.74
Lore Grebe GER  12.69
Maria Weidner GER  12.66
Hilde Siemer GER  12.50
Wilma Pape GER  12.50
10  Lotti Burgdorf GER  12.45
1943
Tatyana Sevryukova URS  13.07
Renate Gerstung GER  12.94
Ine Mayer-Bojana GER  12.92
Lilly Unbescheid GER  12.82
Elfriede Kirchhoff GER  12.72
Lore Grebe GER  12.65
Hilde Siemer GER  12.53
Theda Stumpf GER  12.50
Lore Heier GER  12.49
10  Hildegard Thiele GER  12.47
1944
Tatyana Sevryukova URS  13.58
Lore Grebe GER  13.22
Anna Andreyeva URS  13.19
Theda Stumpf GER  12.96
Antonina Tsymot URS  12.60
Lore Heier GER  12.55
Lena Stumpf GER  12.43
Anna Woltman NED  12.40
Hildegard Thiele GER  12.38
10  Lilly Unbescheid GER  12.32
1945
Tatyana Sevryukova URS  14.89
Anna Andreyeva URS  13.22
Antonina Tsymot URS  12.68
Klavdia Tochenova URS  12.64
Amelia Piccinini ITA  12.29
Lore Zippelius CHI  12.27
Ida Aldzere-Püce URS  12.24
Eivor Olsson SWE  11.81
Elisabeth Müller BRA  11.79
10  Edith Klempau CHI  11.75
1946
Tatyana Sevryukova URS  14.25
Anna Andreyeva URS  13.84
Klavdia Tochenova URS  13.36
Lilly Unbescheid GER  13.00
Antonina Tsymot URS  12.88
Micheline Ostermeyer FRA  12.84
Rimma Shumskaya URS  12.75
Aleksandra Chudina URS  12.73
Amelia Piccinini ITA  12.62
10  Marie-Elise Richters GER  12.60
1947
Tatyana Sevryukova URS  14.61
Klavdia Tochenova URS  13.81
Anna Andreyeva URS  13.66
Marianne Schulze-Entrup GER  13.36
Micheline Ostermeyer FRA  13.35
Gertrud Schlüter GER  13.29
Amelia Piccinini ITA  12.95
Hilde Siemer GER  12.84
Paulette Veste FRA  12.67
10  Lilly Unbescheid GER  12.62
1948
Tatyana Sevryukova URS  14.77
Anna Andreyeva URS  14.44
Klavdia Tochenova URS  14.16
Marianne Schulze-Entrup GER  13.81
Micheline Ostermeyer FRA  13.79
Gertrud Schlüter GER  13.66
Jaroslava Komarkova TCH  13.43
Maria Radosavljevic YUG  13.27
Amelia Piccinini ITA  13.23
10  Ida Aldzere URS  13.11