Main > Women, 80 m Hurdles > 1937-1948
1921-1924
1925-1928
1929-1932
1933-1936
1937-1948
1949-1952
1953-1956
1957-1960
1961-1964
1965-1968
1969-1972
1973-1976
1977-1980
1981-1984
1985-1988
1989-1992
1993-1996
1997-2000
2001-2004
2005-2008
2009-2012
2013-2016
2017-2020
All Years
1937
Barbara Burke RSA  11.6
Siegfriede Dempe GER  11.7
Doris Eckert GER  11.7
Agatha Doorgeest NED  11.8
Trebisonda Valla ITA  11.8
Anni Steuer GER  11.9
Anni Spitzweg GER  11.9
Hilde Borchert GER  12.0
Annemarie Westphal GER  12.0
Lisa Gelius GER  12.0
1938
Claudia Testoni ITA  11.6
Erika Biess GER  11.7
Siegfriede Dempe GER  11.7
Annemarie Westphal GER  11.7
Lisa Gelius GER  11.7
Anni Spitzweg GER  11.7
Galina Turova URS  11.7
Maria Barylova URS  11.8
Kate Robertson GBR  11.8
Catharina Ter Braake NED  11.8
1939
Claudia Testoni ITA  11.3
Siegfriede Dempe GER  11.5
Anni Spitzweg GER  11.5
Liselotte Peter GER  11.6
Valentina Fokina URS  11.7
Erika Biess GER  11.7
Trebisonda Valla ITA  11.7
Ruth Winnacker GER  11.7
Shirley Curtin AUS  11.8 *
Decima Norman AUS  11.8 *
1940
Erika Biess GER  11.4
Claudia Testoni ITA  11.4
Trebisonda Valla ITA  11.6
Siegfriede Prater-Dempe GER  11.6
Liselotte Peter GER  11.7
Decima Norman AUS  11.8 *
Doris Carter AUS  11.9 *e
Audrey Huskinsson RSA  12.0
Johanna Wahnemühl GER  12.0
Galina Turova URS  12.0
1941
Liselotte Peter GER  11.7
Siegfriede Prater GER  11.7
Inge Schmidt-Nielsen DEN  11.8
Luise Pollak GER  11.9
Luise Krüger GER  11.9
Hilde Pusl GER  12.0
Irmgard Kirchhoff GER  12.1
Anna Fovana ITA  12.1
Isobel Grant AUS  12.2 *
Lisa Gelius GER  12.2
1942
Fanny Blankers-Koen NED  11.3
Luise Pollak GER  11.8
Johanna Wahnemühl GER  11.9
Erika Biess GER  11.9
Doris Eckert GER  11.9
Isabel Grant AUS  12.0
Lisa Gelius GER  12.0
Liselotte Peter GER  12.0
Siegfriede Prater GER  12.0
Nelly van Balen Blanken NED  12.0
1943
Maria Rogozina-Barylova URS  11.7
Fanny Blankers-Koen NED  11.8
Lieselotte Siemsen GER  11.8
Valentina Fokina URS  11.8
Luise Pollak GER  11.8
Galina Turova URS  11.9
Edith Klempau CHI  12.0
Erika Biess GER  12.0
Siegfriede Prater GER  12.0
Elfriede Steurer AUT  12.0
1944
Noemi Simonetto ARG  11.5
Maria Barylova URS  11.6
Valentina Fokina URS  11.6
Fanny Blankers-Koen NED  11.7
Maria Domagalla GER  11.8
Yelena Gokieli URS  11.8
Erika Sandmann-Biess GER  11.8
Luise Pollak GER  11.8
Gerda Koudijs NED  11.9
10  Galina Turova URS  12.0
1945
Noemi Simonetto ARG  11.5
Maria Barylova URS  11.6
Valentina Fokina URS  11.6
Yelena Gokieli URS  11.7
Galina Turova URS  11.8
Estella-Maria Ardinghi BRA  12.0
Lidia Chaurskaya URS  12.0
Maria Spuhr ARG  12.1
Galina Kratazaeva URS  12.1
10  Noeline Gourley NZL  12.2
1946
Yelena Gokieli URS  11.6
Maria Domagalla GER  11.6
Noemi Simonetto ARG  11.6
Fanny Blankers-Koen NED  11.7
Maria Barylova URS  11.7
Valentina Fokina URS  11.7
Yekaterina Adamenko URS  11.9
Gerda Koudijs NED  11.9
Galina Turova URS  11.9
10  Ellen Siefert GER  12.0
1947
Fanny Blankers-Koen NED  11.4
Noemi Simonetto ARG  11.5
Valentina Fokina URS  11.5
Yelena Gokieli URS  11.5
Maureen Gardner GBR  11.5
Maria Barylova URS  11.6
Yekaterina Adamenko URS  11.6
Maria Domagalla GER  11.7
Galina Turova URS  11.7
10  Lieselotte Federmann GER  11.9
1948
Fanny Blankers-Koen NED  11.0
Maureen Gardner GBR  11.2
Shirley Strickland AUS  11.3
Valentina Fokina URS  11.5
Yvette Monginou FRA  11.5
Maria Oberbreyer-Trösch AUT  11.5
Margaret Rogers AUS  11.6 e
Maria Barylova URS  11.6
Yekaterina Adamenko URS  11.7
Joan Upton GBR  11.7 e